1. Cat sitting
  2. Arlöv

Cat Sitting, Arlöv

Drop-in visits at your home for your cat

Service
Location
Dates
Price (SEK)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
NataliaN

1. Natalia

5.5 km - Rörsjöstaden
from
SEK 125
/day
New sitter

Caring, responsible, and attentive person

Last active 2 days ago
NataliaN

1. Natalia

New sitter
Caring, responsible, and attentive person5.5 km - Rörsjöstaden
Last active 2 days ago
from
SEK 125
/day
SaharS

2. Sahar

6.5 km - Malmö
from
SEK 140
/day
8 reviews
2
recurring guests

Loving care for your pet in Malmö 🐾

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
SaharS

2. Sahar

Loving care for your pet in Malmö 🐾6.5 km - Malmö
(8 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
"Normally when I leave the cats for a couple of days, they're both pretty standoffish when I'm back, like they're offended. Såhär took such good care of my cats that they didn't do any of that, just jumped right into snuggling and purring! On top of that Sahar makes EXCELLENT photographs, to the point where my cats' profile pics are now Sahar's. We also got a tonne of great and funny videos. "
AndrewA
Review by Andrew
from
SEK 140
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
ZiyueZ

3. Ziyue

3.4 km
from
SEK 150
/day
44 reviews
17
recurring guests

Expert poop scooper and friend of furry souls

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
ZiyueZ

3. Ziyue

Expert poop scooper and friend of furry souls3.4 km
(44 reviews)
17 recurring guests
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
"We were so happy to have Ziyue look after our cat for a week this summer! She was both responsive and accommodating in communication and during our trip we got nice picture updates every day. We felt very safe having her as a cat sitter and would definitely ask her to cat sit again!! ☺️"
AlmaA
Review by Alma
from
SEK 150
/day
AgostinaA

4. Agostina

4.4 km
from
SEK 240
/day
144 reviews
30
recurring guests

Pet Sitter Malmö

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
AgostinaA

4. Agostina

Pet Sitter Malmö 4.4 km
(144 reviews)
30 recurring guests
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"Som vanligt fungerade allt mycket bra och jag kom hem till en nöjd och glad katt. "
JenniferJ
Review by Jennifer
from
SEK 240
/day
NoraN

5. Nora

4.6 km
from
SEK 150
/day
18 reviews
7
recurring guests

Passionerad Djurälskare

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active yesterday
NoraN

5. Nora

Passionerad Djurälskare4.6 km
(18 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Nora is great and took good care of our cats. Highly recommended!"
ThiagoT
Review by Thiago
from
SEK 150
/day
MikaM

6. Mika

6.9 km
from
SEK 150
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Animals are the only pure souls left to love.

Last active 12 days ago
MikaM

6. Mika

Animals are the only pure souls left to love.6.9 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 12 days ago
"Mika tog väl hand om våra katter"
Alexander WickstrømA
Review by Alexander Wickstrøm
from
SEK 150
/day
SofiaS

7. Sofia

6 km
from
SEK 150
/day
19 reviews
9
recurring guests

Studerande djurvän

Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
SofiaS

7. Sofia

Studerande djurvän 6 km
(19 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
"Mycket nöjd med Sofias passning av våra katter Elvis & Majsan. Enkel kommunikation och lätt att ha att göra med. Rekommenderas!"
AndréA
Review by André
from
SEK 150
/day
SaliS

8. Sali

6.8 km
from
SEK 350
/day

Kärleksfull och ansvarsfull djurvakt

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
SaliS

8. Sali

Kärleksfull och ansvarsfull djurvakt6.8 km
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
from
SEK 350
/day
KamilaK

9. Kamila

2.6 km - Kirseberg
from
SEK 150
/day
20 reviews
7
recurring guests

Kamila - ditt husdjurs nya bästa vän 😺

Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
KamilaK

9. Kamila

Kamila - ditt husdjurs nya bästa vän 😺2.6 km - Kirseberg
(20 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
"Superduktig kattvakt, vi kände oss trygga när vi var borta och fick bra uppdateringar vid varje besök. Rekommenderar verkligen! 🐱🥰"
HannaH
Review by Hanna
from
SEK 150
/day
AmirA

10. Amir

6.5 km - Malmö
from
SEK 170
/day
1 review

🐱 Trusted Cat Sitter in Malmö | Home Visits

Last active 2 days ago
AmirA

10. Amir

🐱 Trusted Cat Sitter in Malmö | Home Visits6.5 km - Malmö
(1 review)
Last active 2 days ago
from
SEK 170
/day
DavidD

11. David

5.5 km
from
SEK 150
/day
2 reviews

Reliable & Caring Dog Walker in Malmö

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 13 days ago
DavidD

11. David

Reliable & Caring Dog Walker in Malmö5.5 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 13 days ago
"David is great, communicative and someone who goes the extra mile. It was the first time we left our cats alone (usually we have someone stay/bring them to friends) But we would without hesitation reach out to him again! Thank you David! "
AmandaA
Review by Amanda
from
SEK 150
/day
MariaM

12. Maria

6.2 km
from
SEK 150
/day
1 review

a seasoned dog owner ready to befriend your pet:)

Last active 12 days ago
Usually responds within one day
MariaM

12. Maria

a seasoned dog owner ready to befriend your pet:)6.2 km
(1 review)
Last active 12 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Great! No problem at all. Highly recommended "
AxelA
Review by Axel
from
SEK 150
/day
MayraM

13. Mayra

6.1 km
from
SEK 150
/day
New sitter

Trygg och erfaren hundrastare i Malmö 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
MayraM

13. Mayra

New sitter
Trygg och erfaren hundrastare i Malmö 🐾6.1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
SEK 150
/day
HimadriH

14. Himadri

5 km
from
SEK 185
/day
1 review

Make your pet feel loved alltid

Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
HimadriH

14. Himadri

Make your pet feel loved alltid5 km
(1 review)
Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
from
SEK 185
/day
ErhesE

15. Erhes

5.4 km - Rörsjöstaden
from
SEK 150
/day

Reliable cat & dog sitter: visits, walks, feeding, cleaning

ErhesE

15. Erhes

Reliable cat & dog sitter: visits, walks, feeding, cleaning5.4 km - Rörsjöstaden
from
SEK 150
/day
NiinaN

16. Niina

5.7 km
from
SEK 150
/day

Erfaren och pålitlig djurvän

Usually responds within one day
NiinaN

16. Niina

Erfaren och pålitlig djurvän 5.7 km
Usually responds within one day
from
SEK 150
/day
MollyM

17. Molly

4.9 km - Lomma
from
SEK 150
/day
2 reviews
2
recurring guests

Pet Lover Extreme

Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
MollyM

17. Molly

Pet Lover Extreme4.9 km - Lomma
(2 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Heel fijne samenwerking met Molly!"
CharlotteC
Review by Charlotte
from
SEK 150
/day
SamS

18. Sam

6.1 km
from
SEK 190
/day
6 reviews
3
recurring guests

Safe and Reliable Animal Care

Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
SamS

18. Sam

Safe and Reliable Animal Care6.1 km
(6 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Helt fantastisk kattvakt till våran Nisse! Vi är supernöjda och kommer garanterat använda Sam igen när vi behöver. Pålitlig och engagerad på riktigt. Bättre får man inte. "
CarolineC
Review by Caroline
from
SEK 190
/day
IstvanI

19. Istvan

6 km
from
SEK 222
/day
6 reviews

Purrfect Pet sitting: ditt husdjurs bästa vän på Pawshake

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
IstvanI

19. Istvan

Purrfect Pet sitting: ditt husdjurs bästa vän på Pawshake6 km
(6 reviews)
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
"Pålitlig punktlig och väldigt trevlig. Min hund trivs jätte bra hos honom"
NancyN
Review by Nancy
from
SEK 222
/day
LoraL

20. Lora

4.6 km
from
SEK 200
/day
2 reviews

Looking forward to meeting your pets! 🌞

Usually responds within one day
LoraL

20. Lora

Looking forward to meeting your pets! 🌞4.6 km
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
"Lora looked after our two cats when we were away and she did an amazing job! She’s great with animals and our two boys were well looked after 🌸 She sent us updates and picture every day, so we felt safe leaving them in her care 🥰 Thank you again!"
ElsaE
Review by Elsa
from
SEK 200
/day

Why cat sitting ?

Many cat owners will understand that cats can be fussy and prefer their own home environment rather than an unfamiliar place like a cattery or cat hotel. Although some cats can adapt to cat boarding if they have to, most cats become stressed when transported somewhere new.

This is where a friendly Arlöv Pawshake cat feeder or carer can help. Our Arlöv cat sitting expert can come and visit your cat while you are away on holiday or at work. A cat sitter can even stay overnight if required, which is far less stressful than sending your feline friend to a cattery for cat boarding. Whether you just need a sitter for a couple of hours or someone to visit each day for a week, our Arlöv cat sitters can tailor their service to suit you and please even the fussiest kitty.

Although most cats are independent, having a cat carer visit has a lot of benefits. Your chosen Pawshake cat sitter can feed, freshen up the water bowl, tidy the litter tray, and spend quality time with your cat. And unlike a cattery or cat hotel, your cat can chill out in their own familiar space.

Finally, every booking with Pawshake is with a verified carer and includes the Pawshake Guarantee and veterinary coverage, so you have nothing to worry about when it comes to your feline companion!

Pet owners book cat sitting in Arlöv on Pawshake. Over 812 pet owners in Arlöv have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express