1. Dog Walking
  2. Arlöv

Dog Walking, Arlöv

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (SEK)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
NataliaN

1. Natalia

5.5 km - Rörsjöstaden
from
SEK 100
/walk
New sitter

Caring, responsible, and attentive person

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
NataliaN

1. Natalia

New sitter
Caring, responsible, and attentive person5.5 km - Rörsjöstaden
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
SEK 100
/walk
DavidD

2. David

5.5 km
from
SEK 100
/walk
2 reviews

Reliable & Caring Dog Walker in Malmö

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 11 days ago
DavidD

2. David

Reliable & Caring Dog Walker in Malmö5.5 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 11 days ago
"Vi är väldigt, väldigt nöjda med David som hundvakt! Han är lugn och trygg, kommer punktligt och har väldigt fin hand med vår hund. Vi kan varmt rekommendera David😊"
HannaH
Review by Hanna
from
SEK 100
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
AlyssaA

3. Alyssa

5.5 km
from
SEK 100
/walk

Whisker-Approved Sitting

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
AlyssaA

3. Alyssa

Whisker-Approved Sitting5.5 km
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
SEK 100
/walk
HimadriH

4. Himadri

5 km
from
SEK 175
/walk
1 review

Make your pet feel loved alltid

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
HimadriH

4. Himadri

Make your pet feel loved alltid5 km
(1 review)
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
from
SEK 175
/walk
JuliaJ

5. Julia

6 km
from
SEK 100
/walk

Aktiv hundvakt i Hjärup

JuliaJ

5. Julia

Aktiv hundvakt i Hjärup 6 km
from
SEK 100
/walk
Cecilia ElizabethC

6. Cecilia Elizabeth

5.4 km
from
SEK 100
/walk

Caring Dog Lover & Trusted Pet Sitter

Usually responds within one hour
Cecilia ElizabethC

6. Cecilia Elizabeth

Caring Dog Lover & Trusted Pet Sitter5.4 km
Usually responds within one hour
from
SEK 100
/walk
ErhesE

7. Erhes

5.4 km - Rörsjöstaden
from
SEK 100
/walk

Reliable cat & dog sitter: visits, walks, feeding, cleaning

ErhesE

7. Erhes

Reliable cat & dog sitter: visits, walks, feeding, cleaning5.4 km - Rörsjöstaden
from
SEK 100
/walk
MollyM

8. Molly

4.9 km - Lomma
from
SEK 100
/walk
2 reviews
2
recurring guests

Pet Lover Extreme

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
MollyM

8. Molly

Pet Lover Extreme4.9 km - Lomma
(2 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
SEK 100
/walk
OliviaO

9. Olivia

3.5 km
from
SEK 120
/walk
5 reviews

Loving, Reliable Pet Sitter Who Treats Every Dog Like Family

Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
OliviaO

9. Olivia

Loving, Reliable Pet Sitter Who Treats Every Dog Like Family 3.5 km
(5 reviews)
Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
from
SEK 120
/walk
KamilaK

10. Kamila

2.6 km - Kirseberg
from
SEK 100
/walk
20 reviews
7
recurring guests

Kamila - ditt husdjurs nya bästa vän 😺

Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
KamilaK

10. Kamila

Kamila - ditt husdjurs nya bästa vän 😺2.6 km - Kirseberg
(20 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
from
SEK 100
/walk
NoraN

11. Nora

4.6 km
from
SEK 150
/walk
18 reviews
7
recurring guests

Passionerad Djurälskare

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
NoraN

11. Nora

Passionerad Djurälskare4.6 km
(18 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
from
SEK 150
/walk
HampusH

12. Hampus

3.8 km
from
SEK 100
/walk

Hundvakt som vet hur man hanterar både muskler och mys

Usually responds within one day
HampusH

12. Hampus

Hundvakt som vet hur man hanterar både muskler och mys3.8 km
Usually responds within one day
from
SEK 100
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Arlöv who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Arlöv neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Arlöv dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Arlöv on Pawshake. Over 306 pet owners in Arlöv have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express