1. Cat sitting
  2. Åkarp

Cat Sitting, Åkarp

Drop-in visits at your home for your cat

Service
Location
Dates
Price (SEK)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
ZiyueZ

1. Ziyue

6.4 km
from
SEK 150
/day
44 reviews
17
recurring guests

Expert poop scooper and friend of furry souls

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
ZiyueZ

1. Ziyue

Expert poop scooper and friend of furry souls6.4 km
(44 reviews)
17 recurring guests
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
"We were so happy to have Ziyue look after our cat for a week this summer! She was both responsive and accommodating in communication and during our trip we got nice picture updates every day. We felt very safe having her as a cat sitter and would definitely ask her to cat sit again!! ☺️"
AlmaA
Review by Alma
from
SEK 150
/day
AdenA

2. Aden

6.9 km
from
SEK 200
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Pålitlig och ansvarsfull djurvakt

Usually responds within one hour
AdenA

2. Aden

Pålitlig och ansvarsfull djurvakt6.9 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one hour
"Aden var noggrann och ordentlig! Våra två kaniner gillade honom. Jag kommer anlita honom igen!"
DavidD
Review by David
from
SEK 200
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
KamilaK

3. Kamila

5.6 km - Kirseberg
from
SEK 150
/day
20 reviews
7
recurring guests

Kamila - ditt husdjurs nya bästa vän 😺

Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
KamilaK

3. Kamila

Kamila - ditt husdjurs nya bästa vän 😺5.6 km - Kirseberg
(20 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
"Superduktig kattvakt, vi kände oss trygga när vi var borta och fick bra uppdateringar vid varje besök. Rekommenderar verkligen! 🐱🥰"
HannaH
Review by Hanna
from
SEK 150
/day
LioL

4. Lio

5.8 km - Klostergården
from
SEK 200
/day
4 reviews

Trygg och kärleksfull hundrastare och djurvakt i Lund!

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active yesterday
LioL

4. Lio

Trygg och kärleksfull hundrastare och djurvakt i Lund!5.8 km - Klostergården
(4 reviews)
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Jättebra på alla sätt"
SandraS
Review by Sandra
from
SEK 200
/day
YuliyaY

5. Yuliya

6.4 km
from
SEK 150
/day

I will fit your cat's personality:)

Last active 8 days ago
YuliyaY

5. Yuliya

I will fit your cat's personality:)6.4 km
Last active 8 days ago
from
SEK 150
/day
MatildaM

6. Matilda

6.3 km
from
SEK 250
/day

Utbildad djurvårdare med stort hjärta för alla djur

MatildaM

6. Matilda

Utbildad djurvårdare med stort hjärta för alla djur6.3 km
from
SEK 250
/day
MollyM

7. Molly

4.1 km - Lomma
from
SEK 150
/day
2 reviews
2
recurring guests

Pet Lover Extreme

Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
MollyM

7. Molly

Pet Lover Extreme4.1 km - Lomma
(2 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Heel fijne samenwerking met Molly!"
CharlotteC
Review by Charlotte
from
SEK 150
/day
CarolC

8. Carol

6.7 km
from
SEK 130
/day

Caring & Responsible Cat and Dog Sitter!

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
CarolC

8. Carol

Caring & Responsible Cat and Dog Sitter!6.7 km
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
from
SEK 130
/day
OliviaO

9. Olivia

6.4 km
from
SEK 150
/day
5 reviews

Loving, Reliable Pet Sitter Who Treats Every Dog Like Family

Last active 2 days ago
OliviaO

9. Olivia

Loving, Reliable Pet Sitter Who Treats Every Dog Like Family 6.4 km
(5 reviews)
Last active 2 days ago
from
SEK 150
/day
HampusH

10. Hampus

5.9 km
from
SEK 100
/day

Hundvakt som vet hur man hanterar både muskler och mys

Usually responds within one day
HampusH

10. Hampus

Hundvakt som vet hur man hanterar både muskler och mys5.9 km
Usually responds within one day
from
SEK 100
/day
LisaL

11. Lisa

6.7 km
from
SEK 150
/day
1 review

Långa promenader, hundkompis & valpträning

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Blandras Polly
LisaL

11. Lisa

Långa promenader, hundkompis & valpträning6.7 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Blandras Polly
from
SEK 150
/day

Why cat sitting ?

Many cat owners will understand that cats can be fussy and prefer their own home environment rather than an unfamiliar place like a cattery or cat hotel. Although some cats can adapt to cat boarding if they have to, most cats become stressed when transported somewhere new.

This is where a friendly Åkarp Pawshake cat feeder or carer can help. Our Åkarp cat sitting expert can come and visit your cat while you are away on holiday or at work. A cat sitter can even stay overnight if required, which is far less stressful than sending your feline friend to a cattery for cat boarding. Whether you just need a sitter for a couple of hours or someone to visit each day for a week, our Åkarp cat sitters can tailor their service to suit you and please even the fussiest kitty.

Although most cats are independent, having a cat carer visit has a lot of benefits. Your chosen Pawshake cat sitter can feed, freshen up the water bowl, tidy the litter tray, and spend quality time with your cat. And unlike a cattery or cat hotel, your cat can chill out in their own familiar space.

Finally, every booking with Pawshake is with a verified carer and includes the Pawshake Guarantee and veterinary coverage, so you have nothing to worry about when it comes to your feline companion!

Pet owners book cat sitting in Åkarp on Pawshake. Over 606 pet owners in Åkarp have left a review, with an average of 4.95/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express