1. Cat sitting
  2. Bunkeflostrand

Cat Sitting, Bunkeflostrand

Drop-in visits at your home for your cat

Service
Location
Dates
Price (SEK)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
TildeT

1. Tilde

3.6 km
from
SEK 200
/day
New sitter

Dog lover with experience of all ages & sizes 🐾

Last booked today
Last contacted 2 days ago
TildeT

1. Tilde

New sitter
Dog lover with experience of all ages & sizes 🐾3.6 km
Last booked today
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
SEK 200
/day
MildaM

2. Milda

6.2 km
from
SEK 180
/day
44 reviews
27
recurring guests

Most attentive care for your pets!

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
MildaM

2. Milda

Most attentive care for your pets!6.2 km
(44 reviews)
27 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
"Med stor omtanke och kärlek tog Milda fint hand om våra två katter. Vi kommer garanterat boka Milda igen. "
VeronicaV
Review by Veronica
from
SEK 180
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
SaharS

3. Sahar

6.8 km - Malmö
from
SEK 140
/day
8 reviews
2
recurring guests

Loving care for your pet in Malmö 🐾

Last booked today
Last contacted 4 days ago
SaharS

3. Sahar

Loving care for your pet in Malmö 🐾6.8 km - Malmö
(8 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked today
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Normally when I leave the cats for a couple of days, they're both pretty standoffish when I'm back, like they're offended. Såhär took such good care of my cats that they didn't do any of that, just jumped right into snuggling and purring! On top of that Sahar makes EXCELLENT photographs, to the point where my cats' profile pics are now Sahar's. We also got a tonne of great and funny videos. "
AndrewA
Review by Andrew
from
SEK 140
/day
AmiA

4. Ami

3.9 km
from
SEK 150
/day
New sitter

Caring pet sitter who loves dogs & cats 🐶🐱

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 10 days ago
AmiA

4. Ami

New sitter
Caring pet sitter who loves dogs & cats 🐶🐱3.9 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 10 days ago
from
SEK 150
/day
SaliS

5. Sali

6.8 km
from
SEK 350
/day

Kärleksfull och ansvarsfull djurvakt

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
SaliS

5. Sali

Kärleksfull och ansvarsfull djurvakt6.8 km
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
SEK 350
/day
SarahS

6. Sarah

6.3 km
from
SEK 180
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Reliable and professional pet care in Malmö

Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
SarahS

6. Sarah

Reliable and professional pet care in Malmö6.3 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"We can certainly recomend Sarah. She´s a devoted pet sitter and took good care of our two cats. Sent us pictures and messages every day. Good communication."
Mats och ÅsaM
Review by Mats och Åsa
from
SEK 180
/day
FatimaF

7. Fatima

4.7 km
from
SEK 300
/day
18 reviews
10
recurring guests

Med kärlek som djurälskare!

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 cat
FatimaF

7. Fatima

Med kärlek som djurälskare! 4.7 km
(18 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 cat
"Fatima was awesome!! My cat, Logan, bonded with her completely. She was on time every day, and my cat showed no signs of separation anxiety, when I came home after 5 days. Recommend her to everyone :) Top notch communication from start to finish, and pictures were sent to me every day :) Thanks Fatima 🙏❤️"
Michael HurupM
Review by Michael Hurup
from
SEK 300
/day
ImanI

8. Iman

6.4 km
from
SEK 235
/day
87 reviews
40
recurring guests

Jag är Här För Ditt Djur!

Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
ImanI

8. Iman

Jag är Här För Ditt Djur! 6.4 km
(87 reviews)
40 recurring guests
Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
"Vi är jättenöjda med Iman. Hon skickade dagliga uppdateringar med bilder och filmer på vår katt, och gick väldigt smidigt. Rekommenderas :) "
HugoH
Review by Hugo
from
SEK 235
/day
AmirA

9. Amir

6.8 km - Malmö
from
SEK 170
/day
1 review

🐱 Trusted Cat Sitter in Malmö | Home Visits

Last active today
AmirA

9. Amir

🐱 Trusted Cat Sitter in Malmö | Home Visits6.8 km - Malmö
(1 review)
Last active today
from
SEK 170
/day
OliwiaO

10. Oliwia

1 km
from
SEK 130
/day

Erfaren och omtänksam djurvakt – flexibel och pålitlig

OliwiaO

10. Oliwia

Erfaren och omtänksam djurvakt – flexibel och pålitlig1 km
from
SEK 130
/day
Leslie AnnL

11. Leslie Ann

5.8 km - Fosie
from
SEK 150
/day
1
recurring guest

Stay at Home Mom

Last active 3 days ago
Leslie AnnL

11. Leslie Ann

Stay at Home Mom 5.8 km - Fosie
1 recurring guest
Last active 3 days ago
from
SEK 150
/day
MarijaM

12. Marija

3.9 km
from
SEK 165
/day

Small visits, full attention on your feline

Last active 7 days ago
MarijaM

12. Marija

Small visits, full attention on your feline3.9 km
Last active 7 days ago
from
SEK 165
/day
KamillaK

13. Kamilla

1.5 km
from
SEK 170
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Djurvakt som älskar ditt husdjur som sitt eget

Lives with 3 dogs
Lives with Blandad Kevin
KamillaK

13. Kamilla

Djurvakt som älskar ditt husdjur som sitt eget1.5 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 3 dogs
Lives with Blandad Kevin
from
SEK 170
/day

Why cat sitting ?

Many cat owners will understand that cats can be fussy and prefer their own home environment rather than an unfamiliar place like a cattery or cat hotel. Although some cats can adapt to cat boarding if they have to, most cats become stressed when transported somewhere new.

This is where a friendly Bunkeflostrand Pawshake cat feeder or carer can help. Our Bunkeflostrand cat sitting expert can come and visit your cat while you are away on holiday or at work. A cat sitter can even stay overnight if required, which is far less stressful than sending your feline friend to a cattery for cat boarding. Whether you just need a sitter for a couple of hours or someone to visit each day for a week, our Bunkeflostrand cat sitters can tailor their service to suit you and please even the fussiest kitty.

Although most cats are independent, having a cat carer visit has a lot of benefits. Your chosen Pawshake cat sitter can feed, freshen up the water bowl, tidy the litter tray, and spend quality time with your cat. And unlike a cattery or cat hotel, your cat can chill out in their own familiar space.

Finally, every booking with Pawshake is with a verified carer and includes the Pawshake Guarantee and veterinary coverage, so you have nothing to worry about when it comes to your feline companion!

Pet owners book cat sitting in Bunkeflostrand on Pawshake. Over 1964 pet owners in Bunkeflostrand have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express