1. House Sitting
  2. Arlöv

House Sitting, Arlöv

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (SEK)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
NataliaN

1. Natalia

5.5 km - Rörsjöstaden
from
SEK 450
/night
New sitter

Caring, responsible, and attentive person

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
NataliaN

1. Natalia

New sitter
Caring, responsible, and attentive person5.5 km - Rörsjöstaden
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
SEK 450
/night
LioL

2. Lio

8.8 km - Klostergården
from
SEK 300
/night
4 reviews

Trygg och kärleksfull hundrastare och djurvakt i Lund!

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active today
LioL

2. Lio

Trygg och kärleksfull hundrastare och djurvakt i Lund!8.8 km - Klostergården
(4 reviews)
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active today
"Lio passade våra katter i vårt hem en vecka och allt gick jättebra och Lio tog väl hand om katterna. Vi rekommenderar Lio till andra som behöver katt eller hundvakt. "
AnnelieA
Review by Annelie
from
SEK 300
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
ClaraC

3. Clara

11.2 km
from
SEK 500
/night
New sitter

I will treat your cat like it's my own (like royalty)

Last active 13 days ago
ClaraC

3. Clara

New sitter
I will treat your cat like it's my own (like royalty)11.2 km
Last active 13 days ago
from
SEK 500
/night
AmirA

4. Amir

6.5 km - Malmö
from
SEK 350
/night
1 review

🐱 Trusted Cat Sitter in Malmö | Home Visits

Last active today
AmirA

4. Amir

🐱 Trusted Cat Sitter in Malmö | Home Visits6.5 km - Malmö
(1 review)
Last active today
from
SEK 350
/night
ZiyueZ

5. Ziyue

3.4 km
from
SEK 500
/night
44 reviews
17
recurring guests

Expert poop scooper and friend of furry souls

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
ZiyueZ

5. Ziyue

Expert poop scooper and friend of furry souls3.4 km
(44 reviews)
17 recurring guests
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
"Ziyue is really friendly and took great care of our cat while we were away for two days 🫶. She kept us updated with photos and information throughout the period, which was really reassuring. Our cat seemed very comfortable 🐱 with Ziyue, and she also took great care of our house during her stay. I can highly recommend 👌 Ziyue to anyone looking for a caring and responsible person to take care of their pets while they are away."
TaniyaT
Review by Taniya
from
SEK 500
/night
MariaM

6. Maria

6.2 km
from
SEK 250
/night
1 review

a seasoned dog owner ready to befriend your pet:)

Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one day
MariaM

6. Maria

a seasoned dog owner ready to befriend your pet:)6.2 km
(1 review)
Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
SEK 250
/night
MayraM

7. Mayra

6.1 km
from
SEK 350
/night
New sitter

Trygg och erfaren hundrastare i Malmö 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
MayraM

7. Mayra

New sitter
Trygg och erfaren hundrastare i Malmö 🐾6.1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
SEK 350
/night
MikaM

8. Mika

6.9 km
from
SEK 400
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Animals are the only pure souls left to love.

Last active 10 days ago
MikaM

8. Mika

Animals are the only pure souls left to love.6.9 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 10 days ago
from
SEK 400
/night
OliviaO

9. Olivia

3.5 km
from
SEK 350
/night
5 reviews

Loving, Reliable Pet Sitter Who Treats Every Dog Like Family

Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
OliviaO

9. Olivia

Loving, Reliable Pet Sitter Who Treats Every Dog Like Family 3.5 km
(5 reviews)
Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
"Olivia is such a sweet and professional pet sitter. She has a lot of knowledge about dogs and she was so sweet to my little pup. She was quick in communication, very fleksible, and just made the process smooth and easy. I felt 100% safe with leaving my dog with her, and she also made sure we had videos and photos during the day, while also informing about food, walks etc. Such a good service. I will 100% book Olivia again when I need a dog sitter, and I recommend all who needs one - to book with Olivia. :-) "
JosefineJ
Review by Josefine
from
SEK 350
/night
HimadriH

10. Himadri

5 km
from
SEK 420
/night
1 review

Make your pet feel loved alltid

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
HimadriH

10. Himadri

Make your pet feel loved alltid5 km
(1 review)
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
from
SEK 420
/night
SaharS

11. Sahar

6.5 km - Malmö
from
SEK 310
/night
8 reviews
2
recurring guests

Loving care for your pet in Malmö 🐾

Last booked today
Last contacted 4 days ago
SaharS

11. Sahar

Loving care for your pet in Malmö 🐾6.5 km - Malmö
(8 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked today
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
SEK 310
/night
Leslie AnnL

12. Leslie Ann

9.1 km - Fosie
from
SEK 900
/night
1
recurring guest

Stay at Home Mom

Last active 3 days ago
Leslie AnnL

12. Leslie Ann

Stay at Home Mom 9.1 km - Fosie
1 recurring guest
Last active 3 days ago
from
SEK 900
/night
SaliS

13. Sali

6.8 km
from
SEK 400
/night

Kärleksfull och ansvarsfull djurvakt

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
SaliS

13. Sali

Kärleksfull och ansvarsfull djurvakt6.8 km
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
SEK 400
/night
SarahS

14. Sarah

7.3 km
from
SEK 500
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Reliable and professional pet care in Malmö

Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
SarahS

14. Sarah

Reliable and professional pet care in Malmö7.3 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
SEK 500
/night
MatildaM

15. Matilda

8.5 km
from
SEK 450
/night

Utbildad djurvårdare med stort hjärta för alla djur

MatildaM

15. Matilda

Utbildad djurvårdare med stort hjärta för alla djur8.5 km
from
SEK 450
/night
ErhesE

16. Erhes

5.4 km - Rörsjöstaden
from
SEK 300
/night

Reliable cat & dog sitter: visits, walks, feeding, cleaning

ErhesE

16. Erhes

Reliable cat & dog sitter: visits, walks, feeding, cleaning5.4 km - Rörsjöstaden
from
SEK 300
/night
DeaD

17. Dea

6.2 km
from
SEK 865
/night

Cozy, playful, and safe hangouts with pets 🐕🐅

Usually responds within one day
DeaD

17. Dea

Cozy, playful, and safe hangouts with pets 🐕🐅 6.2 km
Usually responds within one day
from
SEK 865
/night
JunruJ

18. Junru

12 km
from
SEK 500
/night
6 reviews
4
recurring guests

Loving Cat & Dog Owner – Calm and Reliable Sitter in Lund

Last booked today
Last contacted today
JunruJ

18. Junru

Loving Cat & Dog Owner – Calm and Reliable Sitter in Lund12 km
(6 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last booked today
Last contacted today
from
SEK 500
/night
MatildaM

19. Matilda

14.5 km
from
SEK 300
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Trygg och kärleksfull tjej för djurpassning

Last active 4 days ago
MatildaM

19. Matilda

Trygg och kärleksfull tjej för djurpassning14.5 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 4 days ago
from
SEK 300
/night
SamS

20. Sam

6.1 km
from
SEK 900
/night
6 reviews
3
recurring guests

Safe and Reliable Animal Care

Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
SamS

20. Sam

Safe and Reliable Animal Care6.1 km
(6 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
SEK 900
/night

Why house sitting ?

Are you going away but have a pet that prefers to stay in their own environment? Or perhaps you have a range of different animals and it’s not practical for you to organise for them to stay in different places? Then you might want to consider finding a Pawshake house sitter to come and stay at your Arlöv home while you are away.

House sitting is a convenient and affordable option when you have multiple pets and also want your house to be securely looked after while you are away. Many of our pet sitters have very reasonable house sitting rates because they enjoy staying and exploring different local neighbourhoods like Arlöv.

At Pawshake, we understand that trusting your home to a stranger can be a little daunting. So we’ve done all the hard work to ensure that your Pawshake house sitter is trustworthy and reliable. All our pet sitter profiles are checked individually by our dedicated trust and safety team and some house sitters also have their own police checks which they can share with you.

The best thing about engaging a Pawshake verified house sitter is that you can relax knowing that on top of being covered by The Pawshake Guarantee which includes veterinary coverage, so your pets are being cared for in a familiar environment and your Arlöv home is also being looked after as well.

In addition to looking after your pets, most of our house sitters will happily help you by collecting your mail, taking out the bins, and watering your plants. Just make sure you discuss all your requirements with your chosen house sitter prior to booking.

Pet owners book house sitting in Arlöv on Pawshake. Over 221 pet owners in Arlöv have left a review, with an average of 4.99/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express