1. Dog Walking
  2. Gothenburg

Dog Walking, Gothenburg

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (SEK)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
LauraL

1. Laura

3.8 km
from
SEK 100
/walk
152 reviews
52
recurring guests

Djurvakt i Göteborg :)

Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
LauraL

1. Laura

Djurvakt i Göteborg :)3.8 km
(152 reviews)
52 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
"Mycket bra hundvakt! Rekommenderas varmt!"
SylviaS
Review by Sylvia
from
SEK 100
/walk
VictoriaV

2. Victoria

6 km
from
SEK 100
/walk
New sitter

Hund och kattvan djurpassare

Last active 7 days ago
VictoriaV

2. Victoria

New sitter
Hund och kattvan djurpassare6 km
Last active 7 days ago
from
SEK 100
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
LeilaL

3. Leila

0.3 km - Nordstaden
from
SEK 150
/walk
New sitter
1 review

Pet lover who would love to care for your furry friend 🐾

Last active 3 days ago
LeilaL

3. Leila

New sitter
Pet lover who would love to care for your furry friend 🐾0.3 km - Nordstaden
(1 review)
Last active 3 days ago
"Leila was so wonderful with my babies. She was patient and super professional and my dogs loved her! Will definitely book again! Thanks Leila!"
LucyL
Review by Lucy
from
SEK 150
/walk
DariaD

4. Daria

4.9 km
from
SEK 100
/walk
New sitter

Pet care with Daria ❀

Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
DariaD

4. Daria

New sitter
Pet care with Daria ❀4.9 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
from
SEK 100
/walk
AdriannaA

5. Adrianna

5.7 km
from
SEK 105
/walk
New sitter

Trygg och erfaren djurälskare erbjuder djurpassning

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
AdriannaA

5. Adrianna

New sitter
Trygg och erfaren djurälskare erbjuder djurpassning5.7 km
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
SEK 105
/walk
yangY

6. yang

2.2 km
from
SEK 100
/walk
1 review

Reliable and experienced dog near park&river just downstairs

Last active 7 days ago
yangY

6. yang

Reliable and experienced dog near park&river just downstairs2.2 km
(1 review)
Last active 7 days ago
from
SEK 100
/walk
InaI

7. Ina

6 km
from
SEK 150
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Animals make my day better, let me make theirs better too!

Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
InaI

7. Ina

Animals make my day better, let me make theirs better too!6 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"Ina is a true blessing for both pets and their owners! She understands how attached I am to my dog and he to me, she communicates frequently and shows a lot of care for him. Thank you Ina! "
IndiI
Review by Indi
from
SEK 150
/walk
FransF

8. Frans

4.2 km - Krokslätt
from
SEK 100
/walk
New sitter
2 reviews

Din katts nya bästa vän!

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
FransF

8. Frans

New sitter
Din katts nya bästa vän!4.2 km - Krokslätt
(2 reviews)
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
SEK 100
/walk
Marcela LauritoM

9. Marcela Laurito

4.9 km
from
SEK 100
/walk
1 review

Paul & Marcela: Fun days & cozy nights for pets

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
Marcela LauritoM

9. Marcela Laurito

Paul & Marcela: Fun days & cozy nights for pets4.9 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
SEK 100
/walk
AngelicaA

10. Angelica

2.3 km
from
SEK 150
/walk
2 reviews

Loving, experienced & attentive pet care in Gothenburg

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
AngelicaA

10. Angelica

Loving, experienced & attentive pet care in Gothenburg2.3 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
from
SEK 150
/walk
EllaE

11. Ella

3.8 km
from
SEK 100
/walk
1 review

Söker du hundvakt?

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
EllaE

11. Ella

Söker du hundvakt?3.8 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
from
SEK 100
/walk
PatriciaP

12. Patricia

2.5 km
from
SEK 105
/walk

Spanish animal sitter in Göteborg 🐶🐱❤️

Last active 5 days ago
PatriciaP

12. Patricia

Spanish animal sitter in Göteborg 🐶🐱❤️2.5 km
Last active 5 days ago
from
SEK 105
/walk
NellieN

13. Nellie

1.2 km
from
SEK 100
/walk
New sitter

Djurälskande och trygg hund- & kattvakt

Last active 5 days ago
NellieN

13. Nellie

New sitter
Djurälskande och trygg hund- & kattvakt1.2 km
Last active 5 days ago
from
SEK 100
/walk
SpoorthiS

14. Spoorthi

3.2 km - Tolered
from
SEK 100
/walk
3 reviews

Reliable and Caring Pet Sitter

Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
SpoorthiS

14. Spoorthi

Reliable and Caring Pet Sitter 3.2 km - Tolered
(3 reviews)
Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
SEK 100
/walk
KarinK

15. Karin

3 km
from
SEK 100
/walk

Trygg person med 💚 för alla - kattvakt & hundpromenader

Lives with 3 cats
KarinK

15. Karin

Trygg person med 💚 för alla - kattvakt & hundpromenader3 km
Lives with 3 cats
from
SEK 100
/walk
JohannaJ

16. Johanna

5 km
from
SEK 100
/walk

Lugn och trygg katt/hundvakt med djurvana

JohannaJ

16. Johanna

Lugn och trygg katt/hundvakt med djurvana5 km
from
SEK 100
/walk
HaribhaskarH

17. Haribhaskar

2.8 km
from
SEK 100
/walk

Pet parent missing his lovely dog at home

HaribhaskarH

17. Haribhaskar

Pet parent missing his lovely dog at home2.8 km
from
SEK 100
/walk
MeenamM

18. Meenam

5.9 km
from
SEK 300
/walk
1
recurring guest

Kärleksfull och pålitlig hundpassning du kan lita på

Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
MeenamM

18. Meenam

Kärleksfull och pålitlig hundpassning du kan lita på5.9 km
1 recurring guest
Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
SEK 300
/walk
MartaM

19. Marta

3.8 km
from
SEK 170
/walk
28 reviews
14
recurring guests

En galen två-katts-ägare

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
MartaM

19. Marta

En galen två-katts-ägare3.8 km
(28 reviews)
14 recurring guests
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
SEK 170
/walk
AmeliaA

20. Amelia

2.6 km
from
SEK 140
/walk
12 reviews
3
recurring guests

Snäll och tålmodig djurvakt

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
AmeliaA

20. Amelia

Snäll och tålmodig djurvakt2.6 km
(12 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
SEK 140
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Gothenburg who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Gothenburg neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Gothenburg dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Gothenburg on Pawshake. Over 231 pet owners in Gothenburg have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express