1. Dog sitting
  2. Spånga

Dog Sitting, Spånga

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (SEK)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
YinanY

1. Yinan

6.8 km
from
SEK 150
/day
2 reviews

Responsible summer friend for cats

Last active 13 days ago
YinanY

1. Yinan

Responsible summer friend for cats6.8 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 13 days ago
"Yinan är en fantastiskt trevlig och skötsam person som verkligen tog hand om mina katter på ett utmärkt sätt! Snabb i kommunikationen och flexibel med datumen. Kan definitivt rekommendera honom till fler och jag kommer boka honom nästa gång jag behöver hjälp!"
AnnicaA
Review by Annica
from
SEK 150
/day
Zeinab (Nika)Z

2. Zeinab (Nika)

5.3 km
from
SEK 250
/day
104 reviews
27
recurring guests

lovely creatures 😍

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
Zeinab (Nika)Z

2. Zeinab (Nika)

lovely creatures 😍5.3 km
(104 reviews)
27 recurring guests
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
"Zeinab är den bästa kattvakt jag kan tänka mig, kärleksfull, ansvarstagande och noggrann. Hon har hjälpt oss ta hand om vår lilla katt många gånger genom åren och jag hoppas att det blir många fler tillfällen!"
JanaJ
Review by Jana
from
SEK 250
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
AngelinaA

3. Angelina

9.2 km
from
SEK 100
/day
New sitter
1 review

Cat lover loved by cats

Last booked 9 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
AngelinaA

3. Angelina

New sitter
Cat lover loved by cats9.2 km
(1 review)
Last booked 9 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
"Everything was great! Thank you for taking care of my pets! "
AlexA
Review by Alex
from
SEK 100
/day
ZiyaZ

4. Ziya

14.2 km
from
SEK 140
/day
New sitter

Warm, and Reliable Pet Sitter in Stockholm

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
ZiyaZ

4. Ziya

New sitter
Warm, and Reliable Pet Sitter in Stockholm14.2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
from
SEK 140
/day
EliasE

5. Elias

12.6 km
from
SEK 150
/day
New sitter

Hundtokig socionom

Last active yesterday
EliasE

5. Elias

New sitter
Hundtokig socionom12.6 km
Last active yesterday
from
SEK 150
/day
LauraL

6. Laura

8.3 km - Kungsholmen
from
SEK 200
/day
New sitter

Daily visits by veterinarian and animal lover

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
LauraL

6. Laura

New sitter
Daily visits by veterinarian and animal lover8.3 km - Kungsholmen
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
SEK 200
/day
NadjaN

7. Nadja

3.6 km
from
SEK 150
/day
14 reviews
5
recurring guests

Pålitlig djurvakt i Stockholm:Hundar • Katter • Kaniner

Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
NadjaN

7. Nadja

Pålitlig djurvakt i Stockholm:Hundar • Katter • Kaniner3.6 km
(14 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
"Nadja is an excellent care giver, I’ve never felt more at ease leaving my Coco with anyone like I have with her. Excellent communication and updates. 10/10 will book again! "
BarendB
Review by Barend
from
SEK 150
/day
IndraI

8. Indra

2.7 km
from
SEK 200
/day
New sitter

Good with people. Better with dogs ❤️

Last active 7 days ago
IndraI

8. Indra

New sitter
Good with people. Better with dogs ❤️2.7 km
Last active 7 days ago
from
SEK 200
/day
JintianJ

9. Jintian

6.8 km
from
SEK 180
/day
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Passionerad & Genuint Kattälskande 🐈

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
JintianJ

9. Jintian

Passionerad & Genuint Kattälskande 🐈6.8 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
"Jintian was friendly and great with my cats, the cats warmed up to her immediately. She also kept me updated with photos and messages on the cats statuses in real time. Highly recommended! "
KristyK
Review by Kristy
from
SEK 180
/day
LiangliangL

10. Liangliang

5.8 km - Råsunda
from
SEK 130
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Promenad och hembesök till hundar, katter och smådjur

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
LiangliangL

10. Liangliang

Promenad och hembesök till hundar, katter och smådjur 5.8 km - Råsunda
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
"Liangliang has been wonderful with my rabbits. It is only her first time taking care of rabbits and she was open to getting instructions and explanations. My rabbits felt very comfortable by the end of the week.😊"
ChayC
Review by Chay
from
SEK 130
/day
KimK

11. Kim

13.9 km
from
SEK 190
/day
3 reviews

I am ready to be your pet's next best friend.

Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within one day
KimK

11. Kim

I am ready to be your pet's next best friend. 13.9 km
(3 reviews)
Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Kim looked after our cat when were away and our cat was happy and relaxed when we returned. Kim kept us updated and sent pictures and videos and everything looked great when we got back. She had always responded quickly and seems a very lovely person - so glad we found her!"
BellaB
Review by Bella
from
SEK 190
/day
AnnA

12. Ann

14.5 km
from
SEK 250
/day
5 reviews

Kattvakt och hundrastning

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with galgo nexus
AnnA

12. Ann

Kattvakt och hundrastning14.5 km
(5 reviews)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with galgo nexus
"Ann passade våra två skygga katthemskatter i över två veckor och vi är jättenöjda med hennes insats. Ann är trevlig att ha att göra med, pålitlig och mycket bra på att återkoppla angående katternas mående. Vi rekommenderar varmt att samarbeta med Ann för dig som behöver stöd i tillsyn för ditt husdjur. "
OlofO
Review by Olof
from
SEK 250
/day
Gabriela MariannaG

13. Gabriela Marianna

13.8 km
from
SEK 200
/day
6 reviews
3
recurring guests

Erfaren djurvakt med djurvårdsutbildning

Last active 10 days ago
Gabriela MariannaG

13. Gabriela Marianna

Erfaren djurvakt med djurvårdsutbildning13.8 km
(6 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 10 days ago
"Vi är supernöjda med Gabriela! 🥰 Gabriela skickade bilder och videor på Musya varje dag och berättade hur hon mådde. Hon var alltid punktlig och kom i tid, och det var väldigt enkelt och smidigt att bestämma tider för att träffas. Hon tog hand om Musya på ett mycket noggrant och ansvarsfullt sätt och följde alla våra önskemål. När vi kom hem var det rent och fint, och Musya var lugn och nöjd. ❤️ Tusen tack för all hjälp och för att du tog så bra hand om Musya! Vi kommer definitivt att kontakta dig igen nästa gång vi reser! 🥰"
AnnaA
Review by Anna
from
SEK 200
/day
JessieJ

14. Jessie

11.3 km
from
SEK 150
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Trygg och erfaren hundälskare som gärna hjälper till

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
JessieJ

14. Jessie

Trygg och erfaren hundälskare som gärna hjälper till11.3 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
"Jessie är jättetrevlig och gjorde ett utmärkt jobb. Hon skickade trevliga rapporter och bilder under hela perioden. Toppen!"
AntonA
Review by Anton
from
SEK 150
/day
UlianaU

15. Uliana

13.7 km
from
SEK 130
/day
12 reviews
5
recurring guests

Loving and experienced pet sitter 🤍

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active yesterday
UlianaU

15. Uliana

Loving and experienced pet sitter 🤍13.7 km
(12 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Very good communication with daily photos and descriptions, thank you Uliana for the care you have given 🩷🫶"
OceanO
Review by Ocean
from
SEK 130
/day
KarlaK

16. Karla

12.8 km
from
SEK 180
/day
2 reviews

Experienced petsitter with cats and dogs of all sizes

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
KarlaK

16. Karla

Experienced petsitter with cats and dogs of all sizes12.8 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"Karla was very communicative, pleasant and easy to work with, took good care of my cat while I was away, and it felt very safe to have her with my cat and in the apartment. I would certainly consider using Karla again, and can highly recommend her!"
JosefinJ
Review by Josefin
from
SEK 180
/day
ElsaE

17. Elsa

11 km
from
SEK 100
/day
3 reviews
4
recurring guests

Trygg,kärleksfull och flexibel hund- och kattpassning!

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
ElsaE

17. Elsa

Trygg,kärleksfull och flexibel hund- och kattpassning!11 km
(3 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
SEK 100
/day
EmiliaE

18. Emilia

1.6 km
from
SEK 150
/day
New sitter

Trygg hundvakt och dagliga promenader

Last active 8 days ago
EmiliaE

18. Emilia

New sitter
Trygg hundvakt och dagliga promenader1.6 km
Last active 8 days ago
from
SEK 150
/day
AgnesA

19. Agnes

5.2 km
from
SEK 210
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Promenader och hembesök av djurälskande student i Råsunda

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one hour
AgnesA

19. Agnes

Promenader och hembesök av djurälskande student i Råsunda5.2 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one hour
"Agnes är en bra och pålitlig person med kattvana. Jag kommer att anlita henne igen."
KeeK
Review by Kee
from
SEK 210
/day
AlisonA

20. Alison

11.4 km
from
SEK 150
/day
New sitter

Canadian dog sitter in Stockholm!

Last active 11 days ago
AlisonA

20. Alison

New sitter
Canadian dog sitter in Stockholm!11.4 km
Last active 11 days ago
from
SEK 150
/day

Why dog sitting ?

Have you planned a holiday or work long hours and could use a helping hand with your four-legged best friend? Pawshake is the answer, with a variety of dog minding services to suit your needs.

Imagine how convenient it would be if you could find dog sitting services right in your local Spånga neighbourhood. With Pawshake, we can make that happen for you! You can relax knowing that we have thousands of verified dog minders at your fingertips who live in or around the Spånga area. All of our dog sitting specialists are experts in dog care, providing belly rubs, fun times, and unlimited love for your pooch.

Our Pawshake dog carers offer a range of flexible services. Whether you need someone for a couple of hours or even a whole month in Spånga, Pawshake can help to match you with your perfect dog sitter. Do you have a young puppy, a pup with special needs, or a senior dog that needs specialised dog care? All of our dog minding sitters have plenty of experience with a variety of dog breeds and behaviours, so they know how to make your dog feel truly comfortable.

Pet owners book dog sitting in Spånga on Pawshake. Over 448 pet owners in Spånga have left a review, with an average of 4.95/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express