1. House Sitting
  2. Spånga

House Sitting, Spånga

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (SEK)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
ZiyaZ

1. Ziya

14.2 km
from
SEK 300
/night
New sitter

Warm, and Reliable Pet Sitter in Stockholm

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
ZiyaZ

1. Ziya

New sitter
Warm, and Reliable Pet Sitter in Stockholm14.2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
from
SEK 300
/night
MillaM

2. Milla

2.6 km
from
SEK 370
/night
New sitter

Positiv, empatisk, ansvarsfull tjej som älskar hundar!

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
MillaM

2. Milla

New sitter
Positiv, empatisk, ansvarsfull tjej som älskar hundar!2.6 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
SEK 370
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
UlianaU

3. Uliana

13.7 km
from
SEK 280
/night
12 reviews
5
recurring guests

Loving and experienced pet sitter 🤍

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active today
UlianaU

3. Uliana

Loving and experienced pet sitter 🤍13.7 km
(12 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active today
"A+++! Om jag kunde ge fler än fem stjärnor skulle jag göra det. Uliana tog så väl hand om vår katt, vår hund och vårt hus. Hon ställde rätt frågor och skickade uppdateringar, och när vi kom hem var djuren glada och allt undanplockat och fint. Vi kommer absolut att välja Uliana nästa gång vi behöver hus- och djurvakt. A+++! If I could give more than five stars, I would. Uliana took great care of our cat, dog and house. She asked all the right questions and sent updates, and when we got home the animals were happy and the house was in absolutely perfect order. We will certainly be asking Uliana next time we need a house and pet sitter."
FannyF
Review by Fanny
from
SEK 280
/night
IndraI

4. Indra

2.7 km
from
SEK 800
/night
New sitter

Good with people. Better with dogs ❤️

Last active 5 days ago
IndraI

4. Indra

New sitter
Good with people. Better with dogs ❤️2.7 km
Last active 5 days ago
from
SEK 800
/night
AlisonA

5. Alison

11.4 km
from
SEK 400
/night
New sitter

Canadian dog sitter in Stockholm!

Last active 9 days ago
AlisonA

5. Alison

New sitter
Canadian dog sitter in Stockholm!11.4 km
Last active 9 days ago
from
SEK 400
/night
ElsaE

6. Elsa

11 km
from
SEK 350
/night
3 reviews
4
recurring guests

Trygg,kärleksfull och flexibel hund- och kattpassning!

Last booked today
Last contacted today
ElsaE

6. Elsa

Trygg,kärleksfull och flexibel hund- och kattpassning!11 km
(3 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last booked today
Last contacted today
from
SEK 350
/night
MikaelaM

7. Mikaela

6.1 km
from
SEK 500
/night
15 reviews
10
recurring guests

Erfaren kattvakt som gärna ser efter era sötnosar!

Usually responds within one day
MikaelaM

7. Mikaela

Erfaren kattvakt som gärna ser efter era sötnosar!6.1 km
(15 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
"En toppentjej. Kändes tryggt att lämna över hus och katter. Skickade bilder och rapporter löpande. Allt /alla i perfekt skick när vi kom hem. Pålitlig."
MariaM
Review by Maria
from
SEK 500
/night
HaripriyaH

8. Haripriya

5.1 km
from
SEK 550
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Treating Your Pets Like My Own

Usually responds within one hour
HaripriyaH

8. Haripriya

Treating Your Pets Like My Own5.1 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one hour
from
SEK 550
/night
AngelinaA

9. Angelina

9.2 km
from
SEK 250
/night
New sitter
1 review

Cat lover loved by cats

Last booked 7 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
AngelinaA

9. Angelina

New sitter
Cat lover loved by cats9.2 km
(1 review)
Last booked 7 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
SEK 250
/night
MilenaM

10. Milena

13 km
from
SEK 900
/night
New sitter

Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
MilenaM

10. Milena

New sitter
13 km
Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
SEK 900
/night
NadjaN

11. Nadja

3.6 km
from
SEK 350
/night
14 reviews
5
recurring guests

Pålitlig djurvakt i Stockholm:Hundar • Katter • Kaniner

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
NadjaN

11. Nadja

Pålitlig djurvakt i Stockholm:Hundar • Katter • Kaniner3.6 km
(14 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
"Nadja tog hand om vår hund Timo i en vecka och vi är mycket nöjda. Hon var omtänksam, tålmodig och såg verkligen till att Timo hade det bra. Hon höll oss uppdaterade med bilder och meddelanden, vilket gjorde att vi kände oss trygga under hela tiden. Det märks att hon bryr sig om djur och behandlar dem med kärlek och respekt. Vi kan varmt rekommendera Nadja som hundvakt och skulle gärna anlita henne igen."
MehranM
Review by Mehran
from
SEK 350
/night
AnastasiiaA

12. Anastasiia

7 km - Bromma
from
SEK 300
/night
24 reviews
5
recurring guests

För ditt husdjurs bästa!

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
AnastasiiaA

12. Anastasiia

För ditt husdjurs bästa!7 km - Bromma
(24 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
"Anastasiia gjorde ett alldeles fantastiskt jobb med att vakta våra två katter och lägenhet när vi var bortresta! All kommunikation fungerade utmärkt och vi fick uppdateringar och bilder på katterna flera gånger per dag, något som gjorde det tydligt att dom var i trygga händer och att vi hade gjort helt rätt val att anlita Anastasiia. Kommer absolut att anlita Anastasiia nästa gång vi behöver hjälp, stort tack!!"
VictorV
Review by Victor
from
SEK 300
/night
LiangliangL

13. Liangliang

5.8 km - Råsunda
from
SEK 300
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Promenad och hembesök till hundar, katter och smådjur

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
LiangliangL

13. Liangliang

Promenad och hembesök till hundar, katter och smådjur 5.8 km - Råsunda
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
from
SEK 300
/night
EviE

14. Evi

17.9 km
from
SEK 350
/night
1 review

Erfaren hundpromenör & trygg kattvakt

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
EviE

14. Evi

Erfaren hundpromenör & trygg kattvakt17.9 km
(1 review)
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
from
SEK 350
/night
AmyA

15. Amy

13.9 km - Gribbylund
from
€37
/night

Happiness starts with a wet nose & ends with a happy tail

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
AmyA

15. Amy

Happiness starts with a wet nose & ends with a happy tail 13.9 km - Gribbylund
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
€37
/night
NannaN

16. Nanna

12.1 km
from
SEK 300
/night

Djurvan 25 årig dansk konstpedagog söker extrajobb!

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
NannaN

16. Nanna

Djurvan 25 årig dansk konstpedagog söker extrajobb! 12.1 km
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
SEK 300
/night
AnneliA

17. Anneli

16.7 km
from
SEK 350
/night

Djurälskare finnes med erfarenhet av katt, hund, smådjur

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
AnneliA

17. Anneli

Djurälskare finnes med erfarenhet av katt, hund, smådjur 16.7 km
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
from
SEK 350
/night
KarlaK

18. Karla

12.8 km
from
SEK 400
/night
2 reviews

Experienced petsitter with cats and dogs of all sizes

Usually responds within one day
KarlaK

18. Karla

Experienced petsitter with cats and dogs of all sizes12.8 km
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
from
SEK 400
/night
ClaudiaC

19. Claudia

11.6 km
from
SEK 400
/night

🐾Will lovingly care for cats and dogs!

ClaudiaC

19. Claudia

🐾Will lovingly care for cats and dogs!11.6 km
from
SEK 400
/night
JuliaJ

20. Julia

8.6 km
from
SEK 550
/night
16 reviews
8
recurring guests

Pålitlig djurälskare

Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
JuliaJ

20. Julia

Pålitlig djurälskare 8.6 km
(16 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
SEK 550
/night

Why house sitting ?

Are you going away but have a pet that prefers to stay in their own environment? Or perhaps you have a range of different animals and it’s not practical for you to organise for them to stay in different places? Then you might want to consider finding a Pawshake house sitter to come and stay at your Spånga home while you are away.

House sitting is a convenient and affordable option when you have multiple pets and also want your house to be securely looked after while you are away. Many of our pet sitters have very reasonable house sitting rates because they enjoy staying and exploring different local neighbourhoods like Spånga.

At Pawshake, we understand that trusting your home to a stranger can be a little daunting. So we’ve done all the hard work to ensure that your Pawshake house sitter is trustworthy and reliable. All our pet sitter profiles are checked individually by our dedicated trust and safety team and some house sitters also have their own police checks which they can share with you.

The best thing about engaging a Pawshake verified house sitter is that you can relax knowing that on top of being covered by The Pawshake Guarantee which includes veterinary coverage, so your pets are being cared for in a familiar environment and your Spånga home is also being looked after as well.

In addition to looking after your pets, most of our house sitters will happily help you by collecting your mail, taking out the bins, and watering your plants. Just make sure you discuss all your requirements with your chosen house sitter prior to booking.

Pet owners book house sitting in Spånga on Pawshake. Over 152 pet owners in Spånga have left a review, with an average of 4.99/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express