1. Dog sitting
  2. Täby

Dog Sitting, Täby

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (SEK)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
YinanY

1. Yinan

11.2 km
from
SEK 150
/day
2 reviews

Responsible summer friend for cats

Last active 10 days ago
YinanY

1. Yinan

Responsible summer friend for cats11.2 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 10 days ago
"Yinan är en fantastiskt trevlig och skötsam person som verkligen tog hand om mina katter på ett utmärkt sätt! Snabb i kommunikationen och flexibel med datumen. Kan definitivt rekommendera honom till fler och jag kommer boka honom nästa gång jag behöver hjälp!"
AnnicaA
Review by Annica
from
SEK 150
/day
Zeinab (Nika)Z

2. Zeinab (Nika)

13.6 km
from
SEK 250
/day
104 reviews
27
recurring guests

lovely creatures 😍

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 3 days ago
Zeinab (Nika)Z

2. Zeinab (Nika)

lovely creatures 😍13.6 km
(104 reviews)
27 recurring guests
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Zeinab är den bästa kattvakt jag kan tänka mig, kärleksfull, ansvarstagande och noggrann. Hon har hjälpt oss ta hand om vår lilla katt många gånger genom åren och jag hoppas att det blir många fler tillfällen!"
JanaJ
Review by Jana
from
SEK 250
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
AngelinaA

3. Angelina

8 km
from
SEK 100
/day
New sitter
1 review

Cat lover loved by cats

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
AngelinaA

3. Angelina

New sitter
Cat lover loved by cats8 km
(1 review)
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
"Everything was great! Thank you for taking care of my pets! "
AlexA
Review by Alex
from
SEK 100
/day
LauraL

4. Laura

12.3 km - Kungsholmen
from
SEK 200
/day
New sitter

Daily visits by veterinarian and animal lover

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
LauraL

4. Laura

New sitter
Daily visits by veterinarian and animal lover12.3 km - Kungsholmen
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
SEK 200
/day
IndraI

5. Indra

9.3 km
from
SEK 200
/day
New sitter

Good with people. Better with dogs ❤️

Last active 4 days ago
IndraI

5. Indra

New sitter
Good with people. Better with dogs ❤️9.3 km
Last active 4 days ago
from
SEK 200
/day
NadjaN

6. Nadja

8.3 km
from
SEK 150
/day
14 reviews
5
recurring guests

Pålitlig djurvakt i Stockholm:Hundar • Katter • Kaniner

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
NadjaN

6. Nadja

Pålitlig djurvakt i Stockholm:Hundar • Katter • Kaniner8.3 km
(14 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
"Nadja is an excellent care giver, I’ve never felt more at ease leaving my Coco with anyone like I have with her. Excellent communication and updates. 10/10 will book again! "
BarendB
Review by Barend
from
SEK 150
/day
JintianJ

7. Jintian

11.2 km
from
SEK 180
/day
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Passionerad & Genuint Kattälskande 🐈

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
JintianJ

7. Jintian

Passionerad & Genuint Kattälskande 🐈11.2 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
"Jintian was friendly and great with my cats, the cats warmed up to her immediately. She also kept me updated with photos and messages on the cats statuses in real time. Highly recommended! "
KristyK
Review by Kristy
from
SEK 180
/day
LiangliangL

8. Liangliang

9.6 km - Råsunda
from
SEK 130
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Promenad och hembesök till hundar, katter och smådjur

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
LiangliangL

8. Liangliang

Promenad och hembesök till hundar, katter och smådjur 9.6 km - Råsunda
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
"Liangliang has been wonderful with my rabbits. It is only her first time taking care of rabbits and she was open to getting instructions and explanations. My rabbits felt very comfortable by the end of the week.😊"
ChayC
Review by Chay
from
SEK 130
/day
EmiliaE

9. Emilia

11 km
from
SEK 150
/day
New sitter

Trygg hundvakt och dagliga promenader

Last active 5 days ago
EmiliaE

9. Emilia

New sitter
Trygg hundvakt och dagliga promenader11 km
Last active 5 days ago
from
SEK 150
/day
DilaraD

10. Dilara

11.7 km - Hammarby Glesbygd
from
SEK 100
/day
11 reviews
1
recurring guest

Lovely sitter family for your dogs 🐶❤️

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
DilaraD

10. Dilara

Lovely sitter family for your dogs 🐶❤️11.7 km - Hammarby Glesbygd
(11 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
"Kunde inte vara mer nöjda. Pålitlig, engagerad och väldigt omtänksam. Det var en stor trygghet att veta att vår katt var i så goda händer medan vi var borta. Tack! 🐱❤️Vi rekommenderar varmt!"
KemalK
Review by Kemal
from
SEK 100
/day
AlisonA

11. Alison

12 km
from
SEK 150
/day
New sitter

Canadian dog sitter in Stockholm!

Last active 8 days ago
AlisonA

11. Alison

New sitter
Canadian dog sitter in Stockholm!12 km
Last active 8 days ago
from
SEK 150
/day
KarlaK

12. Karla

14.6 km
from
SEK 180
/day
2 reviews

Experienced petsitter with cats and dogs of all sizes

Usually responds within one day
KarlaK

12. Karla

Experienced petsitter with cats and dogs of all sizes14.6 km
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
"Karla was very communicative, pleasant and easy to work with, took good care of my cat while I was away, and it felt very safe to have her with my cat and in the apartment. I would certainly consider using Karla again, and can highly recommend her!"
JosefinJ
Review by Josefin
from
SEK 180
/day
JessieJ

13. Jessie

13.6 km
from
SEK 150
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Trygg och erfaren hundälskare som gärna hjälper till

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
JessieJ

13. Jessie

Trygg och erfaren hundälskare som gärna hjälper till13.6 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
"Jessie är jättetrevlig och gjorde ett utmärkt jobb. Hon skickade trevliga rapporter och bilder under hela perioden. Toppen!"
AntonA
Review by Anton
from
SEK 150
/day
AgnesA

14. Agnes

10 km
from
SEK 210
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Promenader och hembesök av djurälskande student i Råsunda

Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
AgnesA

14. Agnes

Promenader och hembesök av djurälskande student i Råsunda10 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
"Agnes är en bra och pålitlig person med kattvana. Jag kommer att anlita henne igen."
KeeK
Review by Kee
from
SEK 210
/day
ZihanZ

15. Zihan

11.2 km
from
SEK 170
/day
5 reviews

Experienced attentive sitter 🐶🐱💗

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active today
ZihanZ

15. Zihan

Experienced attentive sitter 🐶🐱💗11.2 km
(5 reviews)
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active today
"Zihan took great care of our cats, brushing them, feeding them, and playing with them plenty. She was fast and dependable, and we felt safe with her taking care of the cats. The cats seemed very at ease afterwards."
MatteusM
Review by Matteus
from
SEK 170
/day
YaxiY

16. Yaxi

8.1 km
from
SEK 200
/day
1 review
2
recurring guests

The Soft-Hearted Caretaker 🐾 Quiet Care in a Calm Home

Last active 7 days ago
YaxiY

16. Yaxi

The Soft-Hearted Caretaker 🐾 Quiet Care in a Calm Home8.1 km
(1 review)
2 recurring guests
Last active 7 days ago
from
SEK 200
/day
JingweiJ

17. Jingwei

11.2 km
from
SEK 150
/day
16 reviews
5
recurring guests

Energetic Pet Lover Ready for Walks & Fun!

Lives with 1 cat
JingweiJ

17. Jingwei

Energetic Pet Lover Ready for Walks & Fun!11.2 km
(16 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
"Jingwei tog mycket väl hand om mina två katter när jag var bortrest! "
JohanJ
Review by Johan
from
SEK 150
/day
wangqiuW

18. wangqiu

7.9 km
from
SEK 160
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Your Pet's New Best Friend & Trusted Sitter

Last active today
Usually responds within one hour
wangqiuW

18. wangqiu

Your Pet's New Best Friend & Trusted Sitter7.9 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active today
Usually responds within one hour
"Wangqiu took good care of our two rabbits, everything was as usual after we got back!"
JanJ
Review by Jan
from
SEK 160
/day
ClaudiaC

19. Claudia

14.1 km
from
SEK 180
/day

🐾Will lovingly care for cats and dogs!

ClaudiaC

19. Claudia

🐾Will lovingly care for cats and dogs!14.1 km
from
SEK 180
/day
AnastasiiaA

20. Anastasiia

12.6 km - Bromma
from
SEK 130
/day
24 reviews
5
recurring guests

För ditt husdjurs bästa!

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
AnastasiiaA

20. Anastasiia

För ditt husdjurs bästa!12.6 km - Bromma
(24 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
"Om det funnits 10 stjärnor så skulle Anastasiia ha fått det av mig! Fantastisk kattvakt som håller det hon lovar, leker och gosar med katterna och håller rent i lådor samt utfodring. Katterna mycket nöjda när jag kom hem efter 5 dagar borta. Mina varmaste rekommendationer. "
AnnetteA
Review by Annette
from
SEK 130
/day

Why dog sitting ?

Have you planned a holiday or work long hours and could use a helping hand with your four-legged best friend? Pawshake is the answer, with a variety of dog minding services to suit your needs.

Imagine how convenient it would be if you could find dog sitting services right in your local Täby neighbourhood. With Pawshake, we can make that happen for you! You can relax knowing that we have thousands of verified dog minders at your fingertips who live in or around the Täby area. All of our dog sitting specialists are experts in dog care, providing belly rubs, fun times, and unlimited love for your pooch.

Our Pawshake dog carers offer a range of flexible services. Whether you need someone for a couple of hours or even a whole month in Täby, Pawshake can help to match you with your perfect dog sitter. Do you have a young puppy, a pup with special needs, or a senior dog that needs specialised dog care? All of our dog minding sitters have plenty of experience with a variety of dog breeds and behaviours, so they know how to make your dog feel truly comfortable.

Pet owners book dog sitting in Täby on Pawshake. Over 447 pet owners in Täby have left a review, with an average of 4.95/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express