1. Dog sitting
  2. Jakobsberg

Dog Sitting, Jakobsberg

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (SEK)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
YinanY

1. Yinan

12.6 km
from
SEK 150
/day
2 reviews

Responsible summer friend for cats

Last active 13 days ago
YinanY

1. Yinan

Responsible summer friend for cats12.6 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 13 days ago
"Yinan är en fantastiskt trevlig och skötsam person som verkligen tog hand om mina katter på ett utmärkt sätt! Snabb i kommunikationen och flexibel med datumen. Kan definitivt rekommendera honom till fler och jag kommer boka honom nästa gång jag behöver hjälp!"
AnnicaA
Review by Annica
from
SEK 150
/day
Zeinab (Nika)Z

2. Zeinab (Nika)

11.2 km
from
SEK 250
/day
104 reviews
27
recurring guests

lovely creatures 😍

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
Zeinab (Nika)Z

2. Zeinab (Nika)

lovely creatures 😍11.2 km
(104 reviews)
27 recurring guests
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
"Zeinab är den bästa kattvakt jag kan tänka mig, kärleksfull, ansvarstagande och noggrann. Hon har hjälpt oss ta hand om vår lilla katt många gånger genom åren och jag hoppas att det blir många fler tillfällen!"
JanaJ
Review by Jana
from
SEK 250
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
AngelinaA

3. Angelina

14.2 km
from
SEK 100
/day
New sitter
1 review

Cat lover loved by cats

Last booked 9 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
AngelinaA

3. Angelina

New sitter
Cat lover loved by cats14.2 km
(1 review)
Last booked 9 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
"Everything was great! Thank you for taking care of my pets! "
AlexA
Review by Alex
from
SEK 100
/day
LauraL

4. Laura

14.2 km - Kungsholmen
from
SEK 200
/day
New sitter

Daily visits by veterinarian and animal lover

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
LauraL

4. Laura

New sitter
Daily visits by veterinarian and animal lover14.2 km - Kungsholmen
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
SEK 200
/day
NadjaN

5. Nadja

6.6 km
from
SEK 150
/day
14 reviews
5
recurring guests

Pålitlig djurvakt i Stockholm:Hundar • Katter • Kaniner

Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
NadjaN

5. Nadja

Pålitlig djurvakt i Stockholm:Hundar • Katter • Kaniner6.6 km
(14 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
"Nadja is an excellent care giver, I’ve never felt more at ease leaving my Coco with anyone like I have with her. Excellent communication and updates. 10/10 will book again! "
BarendB
Review by Barend
from
SEK 150
/day
IndraI

6. Indra

7.5 km
from
SEK 200
/day
New sitter

Good with people. Better with dogs ❤️

Last active 7 days ago
IndraI

6. Indra

New sitter
Good with people. Better with dogs ❤️7.5 km
Last active 7 days ago
from
SEK 200
/day
JintianJ

7. Jintian

12.6 km
from
SEK 180
/day
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Passionerad & Genuint Kattälskande 🐈

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
JintianJ

7. Jintian

Passionerad & Genuint Kattälskande 🐈12.6 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
"Jintian was friendly and great with my cats, the cats warmed up to her immediately. She also kept me updated with photos and messages on the cats statuses in real time. Highly recommended! "
KristyK
Review by Kristy
from
SEK 180
/day
LiangliangL

8. Liangliang

11.3 km - Råsunda
from
SEK 130
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Promenad och hembesök till hundar, katter och smådjur

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
LiangliangL

8. Liangliang

Promenad och hembesök till hundar, katter och smådjur 11.3 km - Råsunda
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
"Liangliang has been wonderful with my rabbits. It is only her first time taking care of rabbits and she was open to getting instructions and explanations. My rabbits felt very comfortable by the end of the week.😊"
ChayC
Review by Chay
from
SEK 130
/day
EmiliaE

9. Emilia

4.9 km
from
SEK 150
/day
New sitter

Trygg hundvakt och dagliga promenader

Last active 8 days ago
EmiliaE

9. Emilia

New sitter
Trygg hundvakt och dagliga promenader4.9 km
Last active 8 days ago
from
SEK 150
/day
AgnesA

10. Agnes

10.9 km
from
SEK 210
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Promenader och hembesök av djurälskande student i Råsunda

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one hour
AgnesA

10. Agnes

Promenader och hembesök av djurälskande student i Råsunda10.9 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one hour
"Agnes är en bra och pålitlig person med kattvana. Jag kommer att anlita henne igen."
KeeK
Review by Kee
from
SEK 210
/day
ZihanZ

11. Zihan

12.6 km
from
SEK 170
/day
5 reviews

Experienced attentive sitter 🐶🐱💗

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
ZihanZ

11. Zihan

Experienced attentive sitter 🐶🐱💗12.6 km
(5 reviews)
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Zihan took great care of our cats, brushing them, feeding them, and playing with them plenty. She was fast and dependable, and we felt safe with her taking care of the cats. The cats seemed very at ease afterwards."
MatteusM
Review by Matteus
from
SEK 170
/day
YaxiY

12. Yaxi

9.7 km
from
SEK 200
/day
1 review
2
recurring guests

The Soft-Hearted Caretaker 🐾 Quiet Care in a Calm Home

Last active 10 days ago
YaxiY

12. Yaxi

The Soft-Hearted Caretaker 🐾 Quiet Care in a Calm Home9.7 km
(1 review)
2 recurring guests
Last active 10 days ago
from
SEK 200
/day
JingweiJ

13. Jingwei

12.6 km
from
SEK 150
/day
16 reviews
5
recurring guests

Energetic Pet Lover Ready for Walks & Fun!

Lives with 1 cat
JingweiJ

13. Jingwei

Energetic Pet Lover Ready for Walks & Fun!12.6 km
(16 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
"Jingwei tog mycket väl hand om mina två katter när jag var bortrest! "
JohanJ
Review by Johan
from
SEK 150
/day
wangqiuW

14. wangqiu

14.3 km
from
SEK 160
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Your Pet's New Best Friend & Trusted Sitter

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
wangqiuW

14. wangqiu

Your Pet's New Best Friend & Trusted Sitter14.3 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"Wangqiu took good care of our two rabbits, everything was as usual after we got back!"
JanJ
Review by Jan
from
SEK 160
/day
AnastasiiaA

15. Anastasiia

13 km - Bromma
from
SEK 130
/day
24 reviews
5
recurring guests

För ditt husdjurs bästa!

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 9 days ago
AnastasiiaA

15. Anastasiia

För ditt husdjurs bästa!13 km - Bromma
(24 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 9 days ago
"Om det funnits 10 stjärnor så skulle Anastasiia ha fått det av mig! Fantastisk kattvakt som håller det hon lovar, leker och gosar med katterna och håller rent i lådor samt utfodring. Katterna mycket nöjda när jag kom hem efter 5 dagar borta. Mina varmaste rekommendationer. "
AnnetteA
Review by Annette
from
SEK 130
/day
IsisI

16. Isis

7 km
from
SEK 200
/day
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Ansvarstagande djurvän

Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
IsisI

16. Isis

Ansvarstagande djurvän7 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"Isis tog hand om min katt över en långhelg och allt funkade perfekt 🙂"
JakobJ
Review by Jakob
from
SEK 200
/day
MikaelaM

17. Mikaela

11.9 km
from
SEK 200
/day
15 reviews
10
recurring guests

Erfaren kattvakt som gärna ser efter era sötnosar!

Usually responds within one day
MikaelaM

17. Mikaela

Erfaren kattvakt som gärna ser efter era sötnosar!11.9 km
(15 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
"Vi är så nöjda med hur Mikaela tog hand om våra katter när vi reste bort över jul och nyår. Hon var pålitlig, kunnig och engagerad, det känns som att hon verkligen lade vikt vid att lära känna våra djur och skapade förtroende hos dem. Vi kände oss helt och hållet trygga med att lämna våra älsklingar i Mikaelas omsorg och kunde slappna av och njuta av vår resa. Vi kan varmt rekommendera Mikaelas tjänster!"
LinaL
Review by Lina
from
SEK 200
/day
LinnL

18. Linn

11.7 km
from
SEK 150
/day
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

Trygg, pålitlig djur- och promenadälskare

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
LinnL

18. Linn

Trygg, pålitlig djur- och promenadälskare11.7 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"Andra gånger i rad den här sommaren jag tog hjälp av Linn. Även denna gång gick allt bra och jag är väldigt nöjd! "
AliceA
Review by Alice
from
SEK 150
/day
JuliaJ

19. Julia

14.4 km
from
SEK 120
/day
16 reviews
8
recurring guests

Pålitlig djurälskare

Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
JuliaJ

19. Julia

Pålitlig djurälskare 14.4 km
(16 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"Julia was absolutely wonderful with our rabbits, giving them so much care and attention. She followed their routine perfectly and made sure they felt safe and happy. We really appreciated the thoughtful updates and photos while we were away. I would trust her again in a heartbeat and highly recommend her to anyone!"
-anonymized--
Review by -anonymized-
from
SEK 120
/day
JimenaJ

20. Jimena

6.5 km
from
SEK 150
/day
1 review

🐾 Loving Pet Care – 4 Years of Experience ❤️

Usually responds within one day
JimenaJ

20. Jimena

🐾 Loving Pet Care – 4 Years of Experience ❤️6.5 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
"Was lovely having Jimena look after our cats. She's a great listener and was able to handle both of our cats perfectly given the introduction we gave of them"
MohammadM
Review by Mohammad
from
SEK 150
/day

Why dog sitting ?

Have you planned a holiday or work long hours and could use a helping hand with your four-legged best friend? Pawshake is the answer, with a variety of dog minding services to suit your needs.

Imagine how convenient it would be if you could find dog sitting services right in your local Jakobsberg neighbourhood. With Pawshake, we can make that happen for you! You can relax knowing that we have thousands of verified dog minders at your fingertips who live in or around the Jakobsberg area. All of our dog sitting specialists are experts in dog care, providing belly rubs, fun times, and unlimited love for your pooch.

Our Pawshake dog carers offer a range of flexible services. Whether you need someone for a couple of hours or even a whole month in Jakobsberg, Pawshake can help to match you with your perfect dog sitter. Do you have a young puppy, a pup with special needs, or a senior dog that needs specialised dog care? All of our dog minding sitters have plenty of experience with a variety of dog breeds and behaviours, so they know how to make your dog feel truly comfortable.

Pet owners book dog sitting in Jakobsberg on Pawshake. Over 438 pet owners in Jakobsberg have left a review, with an average of 4.95/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express