1. Pet Sitting
  2. Gothenburg

Pet Sitting, Gothenburg

Drop-in visits at your home for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (SEK)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
LauraL

1. Laura

3.8 km
from
SEK 80
/day
155 reviews
53
recurring guests

Djurvakt i Göteborg :)

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
LauraL

1. Laura

Djurvakt i Göteborg :)3.8 km
(155 reviews)
53 recurring guests
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
"We had a wonderful experience with our cat sitter. She took excellent care of our cat and kept us updated every day with photos, which gave us great peace of mind while we were away. We truly appreciate her kindness, reliability, and excellent communication. We would definitely book her again and highly recommend her to anyone looking for a caring and trustworthy cat sitter!"
JuliaJ
Review by Julia
from
SEK 80
/day
MartaM

2. Marta

3.8 km
from
SEK 165
/day
28 reviews
16
recurring guests

En galen två-katts-ägare

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
MartaM

2. Marta

En galen två-katts-ägare3.8 km
(28 reviews)
16 recurring guests
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Our second time with Marta, I can highly recommend her!"
LassiL
Review by Lassi
from
SEK 165
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
SpoorthiS

3. Spoorthi

3.2 km
from
SEK 240
/day
3 reviews

Reliable and Caring Pet Sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
SpoorthiS

3. Spoorthi

Reliable and Caring Pet Sitter 3.2 km
(3 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Spoorthi took great care of our cat. She asked about things she was unsure of and used previous experiences to treat our cat carefully. Detailed reports after each visit made us sure he was in good hands. They became good friends before the booking ended."
ElisabethE
Review by Elisabeth
from
SEK 240
/day
KarinK

4. Karin

3 km
from
SEK 100
/day

Trygg person med 💚 för alla - kattvakt & hundpromenader

Lives with 3 cats
KarinK

4. Karin

Trygg person med 💚 för alla - kattvakt & hundpromenader3 km
Lives with 3 cats
from
SEK 100
/day
OkuliinaO

5. Okuliina

3.6 km
from
SEK 140
/day
11 reviews
3
recurring guests

Loving and experienced care for your pet

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
OkuliinaO

5. Okuliina

Loving and experienced care for your pet3.6 km
(11 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
"Okuliina looked after our cat for a week with daily visits. We received reports every day with many photos. She stayed around and made sure Trixie got all the cuddles she wanted. Okuliina is fantastic and we will definitely book her again! 🐈"
FredrikF
Review by Fredrik
from
SEK 140
/day
AmeliaA

6. Amelia

2.6 km
from
SEK 135
/day
12 reviews
3
recurring guests

Snäll och tålmodig djurvakt

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
AmeliaA

6. Amelia

Snäll och tålmodig djurvakt2.6 km
(12 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
"Everything went really well with Amelia! We could see from the images and videos that our cats were happy to have her take care of them."
LassiL
Review by Lassi
from
SEK 135
/day
EllaE

7. Ella

1.8 km
from
SEK 250
/day
8 reviews
1
recurring guest

Caring & Reliable Pet Lover in Gothenburg

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 2 days ago
EllaE

7. Ella

Caring & Reliable Pet Lover in Gothenburg1.8 km
(8 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 2 days ago
"✨️✨️✨️✨️✨️ Ella tog hand om våra två katter på ett fantastiskt sätt medan vi var bortresta. Hon var pålitlig, omtänksam och följde alla instruktioner noggrant. Det kändes väldigt tryggt att veta att våra katter var i så goda händer. Hon gjorde inte bara det praktiska som matning och skötsel, utan gav också våra katter mycket kärlek, närhet och uppmärksamhet. Kommunikation med Ella fungerade utmärkt och allt var precis som vi hade önskat när vi kom hem. Vi är otroligt tacksamma för hennes hjälp och kan varmt rekommendera Ella till alla som söker en ansvarsfull, trygg och omtänksam kattvakt. Hon förtjänar verkligen högsta betyg! ✨️✨️✨️✨️✨️"
HemenH
Review by Hemen
from
SEK 250
/day
FransF

8. Frans

4.2 km
from
SEK 100
/day
2 reviews

Din katts nya bästa vän!

Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
FransF

8. Frans

Din katts nya bästa vän!4.2 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Frans tog otroligt bra hand om min Gigi på kort varsel när det krisade för mig. Han gjorde allt och lite till av uppgifterna som jag gav honom och är snabb på att kommunicera med trevlig ton! Jag kommer 100% att boka Frans igen och känner mig trygg med att låta honom ta hand om min katt. Rekommenderar starkt! 🙂"
MayaM
Review by Maya
from
SEK 100
/day
DariaD

9. Daria

4.9 km
from
SEK 150
/day
New sitter

Pet care with Daria ❀

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
DariaD

9. Daria

New sitter
Pet care with Daria ❀4.9 km
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
SEK 150
/day
MalinM

10. Malin

4.6 km
from
SEK 200
/day
3 reviews

Trygg hund- & kattvän för aktiva hundpromenader

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
MalinM

10. Malin

Trygg hund- & kattvän för aktiva hundpromenader4.6 km
(3 reviews)
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"Vi är väldigt nöjda med Malin. Kommunikationen fungerade toppen och det märktes verkligen att Malin brydde sig om att ta hand om katterna på ett bra sätt."
ErikE
Review by Erik
from
SEK 200
/day
NatalieN

11. Natalie

4 km
from
SEK 100
/day
2 reviews
2
recurring guests

Djurvän erbjuder tjänster som kattvakt och hundpromenader!

Usually responds within few hours
NatalieN

11. Natalie

Djurvän erbjuder tjänster som kattvakt och hundpromenader!4 km
(2 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
"Duktig och pålitlig djurvakt! Natalie tog fint hand om vår katt och våra sköldpaddor."
JohannaJ
Review by Johanna
from
SEK 100
/day
AfsanehA

12. Afsaneh

2 km
from
SEK 280
/day
1 review

Only CAT SITTING

Usually responds within one hour
AfsanehA

12. Afsaneh

Only CAT SITTING2 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one hour
"They took so good care of our cat Tussen. Went the extra mile. Highly recommend!"
IsmailI
Review by Ismail
from
SEK 280
/day
DiD

13. Di

1.8 km
from
SEK 200
/day
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

fokusera på kattvakt i ditt hem (cat sitting in your home)

Usually responds within one hour
DiD

13. Di

fokusera på kattvakt i ditt hem (cat sitting in your home)1.8 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within one hour
"Di var lätt att kommunicera med och mycket seriös! Har gjort ett personligt Google formulär om hur hon ska ta hand om katterna på bästa sätt! Proffsigt 😊 Kommer boka Di igen🥰"
johannaJ
Review by johanna
from
SEK 200
/day
FrederikkeF

14. Frederikke

4.5 km
from
SEK 200
/day

Musiklärare som gärna passar djur på fritiden

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
FrederikkeF

14. Frederikke

Musiklärare som gärna passar djur på fritiden4.5 km
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
from
SEK 200
/day
SibyllaS

15. Sibylla

3.1 km
from
SEK 200
/day
1 review

Din hunds favorit hundvakt

Usually responds within few hours
SibyllaS

15. Sibylla

Din hunds favorit hundvakt3.1 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within few hours
from
SEK 200
/day
LeilaL

16. Leila

0.3 km
from
SEK 150
/day
1 review

Pet lover who would love to care for your furry friend 🐾

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
LeilaL

16. Leila

Pet lover who would love to care for your furry friend 🐾0.3 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
SEK 150
/day
PatriciaP

17. Patricia

2.5 km
from
SEK 180
/day

Spanish animal sitter in Göteborg 🐶🐱❤️

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
PatriciaP

17. Patricia

Spanish animal sitter in Göteborg 🐶🐱❤️2.5 km
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
SEK 180
/day
AngelicaA

18. Angelica

2.3 km
from
SEK 150
/day
2 reviews

Loving, experienced & attentive pet care in Gothenburg

Last active 2 days ago
AngelicaA

18. Angelica

Loving, experienced & attentive pet care in Gothenburg2.3 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 2 days ago
from
SEK 150
/day
Marcela LauritoM

19. Marcela Laurito

4.9 km
from
SEK 150
/day
2 reviews

Paul & Marcela: Fun days & cozy nights for pets

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
Marcela LauritoM

19. Marcela Laurito

Paul & Marcela: Fun days & cozy nights for pets4.9 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
SEK 150
/day
yangY

20. yang

2.2 km
from
SEK 150
/day
1 review

Reliable and experienced dog near park&river just downstairs

yangY

20. yang

Reliable and experienced dog near park&river just downstairs2.2 km
(1 review)
from
SEK 150
/day

Why pet sitting ?

When you have to go away or work long hours, you may worry about leaving your pet home alone. Have you ever wondered “Is there a pet or dog sitter in Gothenburg that can help?”.

Luckily, with Pawshake, you can easily find local and trusted pet and dog carers from Gothenburg to provide drop in visits and other services. This means a pet sitter will come and visit your pet at a time you both agree on and provide lots of love and personal attention. This can include playtime in the backyard, a walk to the local park, or just some cuddle time. Our pet carers can also administer medication, give food, and refresh the water bowl.

In home pet sitting services are a great way to break up the day and enrich it for your pet. Pawshake pet sitters have extensive experience caring for a range of pets including dogs, cats, rabbits, guinea pigs, birds and more. If you have multiple pets, home visits are a great option to ensure that they all get a visit and lots of attention during the day.

Drop in visits are the least stressful option for your pet because your pet can stay in their favourite environment – their own home in Gothenburg. Their surroundings will be familiar and our loving and passionate Pawshake sitter will spoil them each day. Our sitters will treat your home with respect and are flexible with timing, requests and durations. All this can be discussed before you make a home visit booking.

Pet boarding is a great option for when you are away for a few days and your pet needs overnight care. Unlike pet hotels, Pawshake pet boarding allows you to arrange a personalised daily routine for your pet, whether this be extra belly rubs, playtime or 24 hour supervision. Your pet will stay with the pet sitter in a cosy home environment, rather than a large, impersonal pet hotel.

So whether you need just one day, a week or even a month, you’ll be able to find an experienced pet or dog carer to accommodate you and your pet’s needs in Gothenburg. The best part is that your Pawshake pet sitter is from your local neighbourhood, so they will be familiar with the area.

Our pet carers also have a range of experiences which include puppies, seniors, nervous pets and dog training. So if your pet has special requirements, you’ll be sure to find a pet sitter that is a good match for you.

Your pet’s safety and welfare is a big priority for us, which is why all of our Pawshake pet sitters undergo a strict vetting process by our trust and safety team. At Pawshake, we understand that you might feel a little uneasy allowing a pet sitter to enter your home or arranging pet boarding at their place. This is why Pawshake pet sitters also have reviews from other pet parents that are publicly available on their profile for you to read.

Each pet sitting home visit and pet boarding booking made through Pawshake is covered by the Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer support 7 days a week and more. Rest easy knowing that your pets will be well looked after by one of our expert pet carers in Gothenburg.

Pet owners book pet sitting in Gothenburg on Pawshake. Over 255 pet owners in Gothenburg have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express