1. Pet Sitting
  2. Örgryte

Pet Sitting, Örgryte

Drop-in visits at your home for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (SEK)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
MartaM

1. Marta

2.7 km
from
SEK 165
/day
28 reviews
14
recurring guests

En galen två-katts-ägare

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
MartaM

1. Marta

En galen två-katts-ägare2.7 km
(28 reviews)
14 recurring guests
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Our second time with Marta, I can highly recommend her!"
LassiL
Review by Lassi
from
SEK 165
/day
DariaD

2. Daria

3.5 km
from
SEK 150
/day
New sitter

Pet care with Daria ❀

Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
DariaD

2. Daria

New sitter
Pet care with Daria ❀3.5 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
from
SEK 150
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
KarinK

3. Karin

4.7 km
from
SEK 100
/day

Trygg person med 💚 för alla - kattvakt & hundpromenader

Lives with 3 cats
KarinK

3. Karin

Trygg person med 💚 för alla - kattvakt & hundpromenader4.7 km
Lives with 3 cats
from
SEK 100
/day
FransF

4. Frans

2.9 km - Krokslätt
from
SEK 100
/day
New sitter
2 reviews

Din katts nya bästa vän!

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
FransF

4. Frans

New sitter
Din katts nya bästa vän!2.9 km - Krokslätt
(2 reviews)
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Frans tog otroligt bra hand om min Gigi på kort varsel när det krisade för mig. Han gjorde allt och lite till av uppgifterna som jag gav honom och är snabb på att kommunicera med trevlig ton! Jag kommer 100% att boka Frans igen och känner mig trygg med att låta honom ta hand om min katt. Rekommenderar starkt! 🙂"
MayaM
Review by Maya
from
SEK 100
/day
AmeliaA

5. Amelia

1.4 km
from
SEK 135
/day
12 reviews
3
recurring guests

Snäll och tålmodig djurvakt

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
AmeliaA

5. Amelia

Snäll och tålmodig djurvakt1.4 km
(12 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Everything went really well with Amelia! We could see from the images and videos that our cats were happy to have her take care of them."
LassiL
Review by Lassi
from
SEK 135
/day
EllaE

6. Ella

3.4 km
from
SEK 250
/day
8 reviews
1
recurring guest

Caring & Reliable Pet Lover in Gothenburg

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
EllaE

6. Ella

Caring & Reliable Pet Lover in Gothenburg3.4 km
(8 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"✨️✨️✨️✨️✨️ Ella tog hand om våra två katter på ett fantastiskt sätt medan vi var bortresta. Hon var pålitlig, omtänksam och följde alla instruktioner noggrant. Det kändes väldigt tryggt att veta att våra katter var i så goda händer. Hon gjorde inte bara det praktiska som matning och skötsel, utan gav också våra katter mycket kärlek, närhet och uppmärksamhet. Kommunikation med Ella fungerade utmärkt och allt var precis som vi hade önskat när vi kom hem. Vi är otroligt tacksamma för hennes hjälp och kan varmt rekommendera Ella till alla som söker en ansvarsfull, trygg och omtänksam kattvakt. Hon förtjänar verkligen högsta betyg! ✨️✨️✨️✨️✨️"
HemenH
Review by Hemen
from
SEK 250
/day
KingaK

7. Kinga

2.7 km
from
SEK 120
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Pet sitting in Göteborg💗

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
KingaK

7. Kinga

Pet sitting in Göteborg💗 2.7 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
"Bästa kattvakten, hon tog hand om våra 2 katter med bravur, dem älskade henne. Hon kom långt innan uppdraget och presenterade sig till oss som ägare och lärde känna katterna, hon skickade dagliga uppdateringar med bilder till oss under hela resan. Vi kommer absolut använda henne igen. "
TonyT
Review by Tony
from
SEK 120
/day
AngelicaA

8. Angelica

1.5 km
from
SEK 150
/day
2 reviews

Loving, experienced & attentive pet care in Gothenburg

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
AngelicaA

8. Angelica

Loving, experienced & attentive pet care in Gothenburg1.5 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
from
SEK 150
/day
LeilaL

9. Leila

2 km - Nordstaden
from
SEK 150
/day
New sitter
1 review

Pet lover who would love to care for your furry friend 🐾

Last active 3 days ago
LeilaL

9. Leila

New sitter
Pet lover who would love to care for your furry friend 🐾2 km - Nordstaden
(1 review)
Last active 3 days ago
from
SEK 150
/day
PatriciaP

10. Patricia

1.4 km
from
SEK 180
/day

Spanish animal sitter in Göteborg 🐶🐱❤️

Last active 5 days ago
PatriciaP

10. Patricia

Spanish animal sitter in Göteborg 🐶🐱❤️1.4 km
Last active 5 days ago
from
SEK 180
/day
InaI

11. Ina

4.4 km
from
SEK 150
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Animals make my day better, let me make theirs better too!

Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
InaI

11. Ina

Animals make my day better, let me make theirs better too!4.4 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
SEK 150
/day
JohannaJ

12. Johanna

4.2 km
from
SEK 150
/day

Lugn och trygg katt/hundvakt med djurvana

JohannaJ

12. Johanna

Lugn och trygg katt/hundvakt med djurvana4.2 km
from
SEK 150
/day
HaribhaskarH

13. Haribhaskar

2.8 km
from
SEK 150
/day

Pet parent missing his lovely dog at home

HaribhaskarH

13. Haribhaskar

Pet parent missing his lovely dog at home2.8 km
from
SEK 150
/day
DiD

14. Di

3.5 km
from
SEK 200
/day
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

fokusera på kattvakt i ditt hem (cat sitting in your home)

Usually responds within one hour
DiD

14. Di

fokusera på kattvakt i ditt hem (cat sitting in your home)3.5 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within one hour
"Di var lätt att kommunicera med och mycket seriös! Har gjort ett personligt Google formulär om hur hon ska ta hand om katterna på bästa sätt! Proffsigt 😊 Kommer boka Di igen🥰"
johannaJ
Review by johanna
from
SEK 200
/day
AfsanehA

15. Afsaneh

3.6 km
from
SEK 280
/day
1 review

Only CAT SITTING

Usually responds within one hour
AfsanehA

15. Afsaneh

Only CAT SITTING3.6 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one hour
"They took so good care of our cat Tussen. Went the extra mile. Highly recommend!"
IsmailI
Review by Ismail
from
SEK 280
/day
SibyllaS

16. Sibylla

4.9 km
from
SEK 200
/day
1 review

Din hunds favorit hundvakt

Usually responds within few hours
SibyllaS

16. Sibylla

Din hunds favorit hundvakt4.9 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within few hours
from
SEK 200
/day
yangY

17. yang

4 km
from
SEK 150
/day
1 review

Reliable and experienced dog near park&river just downstairs

Last active 7 days ago
yangY

17. yang

Reliable and experienced dog near park&river just downstairs4 km
(1 review)
Last active 7 days ago
from
SEK 150
/day
DagmaraD

18. Dagmara

4.5 km
from
SEK 100
/day

Trygg och kärleksfull hundvakt med lång erfarenhet 🐾

Usually responds within one hour
DagmaraD

18. Dagmara

Trygg och kärleksfull hundvakt med lång erfarenhet 🐾4.5 km
Usually responds within one hour
from
SEK 100
/day
JaffarJ

19. Jaffar

1.4 km
from
SEK 300
/day

Med hjärta för djur och trygghet för dig

JaffarJ

19. Jaffar

Med hjärta för djur och trygghet för dig1.4 km
from
SEK 300
/day

Why pet sitting ?

When you have to go away or work long hours, you may worry about leaving your pet home alone. Have you ever wondered “Is there a pet or dog sitter in Örgryte that can help?”.

Luckily, with Pawshake, you can easily find local and trusted pet and dog carers from Örgryte to provide drop in visits and other services. This means a pet sitter will come and visit your pet at a time you both agree on and provide lots of love and personal attention. This can include playtime in the backyard, a walk to the local park, or just some cuddle time. Our pet carers can also administer medication, give food, and refresh the water bowl.

In home pet sitting services are a great way to break up the day and enrich it for your pet. Pawshake pet sitters have extensive experience caring for a range of pets including dogs, cats, rabbits, guinea pigs, birds and more. If you have multiple pets, home visits are a great option to ensure that they all get a visit and lots of attention during the day.

Drop in visits are the least stressful option for your pet because your pet can stay in their favourite environment – their own home in Örgryte. Their surroundings will be familiar and our loving and passionate Pawshake sitter will spoil them each day. Our sitters will treat your home with respect and are flexible with timing, requests and durations. All this can be discussed before you make a home visit booking.

Pet boarding is a great option for when you are away for a few days and your pet needs overnight care. Unlike pet hotels, Pawshake pet boarding allows you to arrange a personalised daily routine for your pet, whether this be extra belly rubs, playtime or 24 hour supervision. Your pet will stay with the pet sitter in a cosy home environment, rather than a large, impersonal pet hotel.

So whether you need just one day, a week or even a month, you’ll be able to find an experienced pet or dog carer to accommodate you and your pet’s needs in Örgryte. The best part is that your Pawshake pet sitter is from your local neighbourhood, so they will be familiar with the area.

Our pet carers also have a range of experiences which include puppies, seniors, nervous pets and dog training. So if your pet has special requirements, you’ll be sure to find a pet sitter that is a good match for you.

Your pet’s safety and welfare is a big priority for us, which is why all of our Pawshake pet sitters undergo a strict vetting process by our trust and safety team. At Pawshake, we understand that you might feel a little uneasy allowing a pet sitter to enter your home or arranging pet boarding at their place. This is why Pawshake pet sitters also have reviews from other pet parents that are publicly available on their profile for you to read.

Each pet sitting home visit and pet boarding booking made through Pawshake is covered by the Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer support 7 days a week and more. Rest easy knowing that your pets will be well looked after by one of our expert pet carers in Örgryte.

Pet owners book pet sitting in Örgryte on Pawshake. Over 252 pet owners in Örgryte have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express