1. House Sitting
  2. Gothenburg

House Sitting, Gothenburg

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (SEK)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
LauraL

1. Laura

3.8 km
from
SEK 300
/night
155 reviews
53
recurring guests

Djurvakt i Göteborg :)

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
LauraL

1. Laura

Djurvakt i Göteborg :)3.8 km
(155 reviews)
53 recurring guests
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Laura har passat mina katter några gånger nu och det har fungerat bra varje gång!"
AnnicaA
Review by Annica
from
SEK 300
/night
VictoriaV

2. Victoria

6 km
from
SEK 300
/night
New sitter

Hund och kattvan djurpassare

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
VictoriaV

2. Victoria

New sitter
Hund och kattvan djurpassare6 km
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
from
SEK 300
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
DariaD

3. Daria

4.9 km
from
SEK 300
/night
New sitter

Pet care with Daria ❀

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
DariaD

3. Daria

New sitter
Pet care with Daria ❀4.9 km
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
SEK 300
/night
OkuliinaO

4. Okuliina

3.6 km
from
SEK 325
/night
11 reviews
3
recurring guests

Loving and experienced care for your pet

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
OkuliinaO

4. Okuliina

Loving and experienced care for your pet3.6 km
(11 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
"Okuliina stayed with our 16-year old dog Zähnchen at our house and I can only recommend her! She took such good care about her, send me frequent updates with pictures, which gave me such a good feeling. Thank you again Okuliina! "
Esther-MarieE
Review by Esther-Marie
from
SEK 325
/night
InaI

5. Ina

6 km
from
SEK 300
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Animals make my day better, let me make theirs better too!

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
InaI

5. Ina

Animals make my day better, let me make theirs better too!6 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
from
SEK 300
/night
DanaD

6. Dana

10 km
from
SEK 300
/night
12 reviews
3
recurring guests

A Cat Person prefer Cats

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
DanaD

6. Dana

A Cat Person prefer Cats10 km
(12 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
"This was the 2nd time Dana house sat for me, and I was delighted again with how well my kitties were looked after. I received multiple updates throughout the day/evenings and arrived home to 4 very content cats. I would highly recommend Dana."
NathalieN
Review by Nathalie
from
SEK 300
/night
AdriannaA

7. Adrianna

5.7 km
from
SEK 270
/night
New sitter

Trygg och erfaren djurälskare erbjuder djurpassning

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
AdriannaA

7. Adrianna

New sitter
Trygg och erfaren djurälskare erbjuder djurpassning5.7 km
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
SEK 270
/night
EllaE

8. Ella

1.8 km
from
SEK 400
/night
8 reviews
1
recurring guest

Caring & Reliable Pet Lover in Gothenburg

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
EllaE

8. Ella

Caring & Reliable Pet Lover in Gothenburg1.8 km
(8 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
"Ella took perfect care of my two cats during my vacation. She gave me multiple updates everyday, lots of fotos and videos. My cats was very comfortable with her and I actually think they didn't miss me a second, cause they got more cuddles and attention from Ella than me! Would recommend Ella to everyone, it really shows that she likes animals and knows how to handle them! "
KlaraK
Review by Klara
from
SEK 400
/night
FransF

9. Frans

4.2 km
from
SEK 299
/night
2 reviews

Din katts nya bästa vän!

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
FransF

9. Frans

Din katts nya bästa vän!4.2 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
SEK 299
/night
AmeliaA

10. Amelia

2.6 km
from
SEK 450
/night
12 reviews
3
recurring guests

Snäll och tålmodig djurvakt

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
AmeliaA

10. Amelia

Snäll och tålmodig djurvakt2.6 km
(12 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
"Amelia är en riktig klippa! Hon bodde i mitt hus och tog hand om mina tre hundar och det gick jättebra. En av dem är lite svår men Amelia var tålmodig och fick god kontakt även med den hunden. Kan varmt rekommendera Amelia!"
RebeccaR
Review by Rebecca
from
SEK 450
/night
SpoorthiS

11. Spoorthi

3.2 km
from
SEK 320
/night
3 reviews

Reliable and Caring Pet Sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
SpoorthiS

11. Spoorthi

Reliable and Caring Pet Sitter 3.2 km
(3 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
SEK 320
/night
PatriciaP

12. Patricia

2.5 km
from
SEK 300
/night

Spanish animal sitter in Göteborg 🐶🐱❤️

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
PatriciaP

12. Patricia

Spanish animal sitter in Göteborg 🐶🐱❤️2.5 km
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
SEK 300
/night
AngelicaA

13. Angelica

2.3 km
from
SEK 350
/night
2 reviews

Loving, experienced & attentive pet care in Gothenburg

Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
AngelicaA

13. Angelica

Loving, experienced & attentive pet care in Gothenburg2.3 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
from
SEK 350
/night
FrederikkeF

14. Frederikke

4.5 km
from
SEK 400
/night

Musiklärare som gärna passar djur på fritiden

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
FrederikkeF

14. Frederikke

Musiklärare som gärna passar djur på fritiden4.5 km
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
SEK 400
/night
MeenamM

15. Meenam

5.9 km
from
SEK 750
/night
1
recurring guest

Kärleksfull och pålitlig hundpassning du kan lita på

Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
MeenamM

15. Meenam

Kärleksfull och pålitlig hundpassning du kan lita på5.9 km
1 recurring guest
Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
SEK 750
/night
yangY

16. yang

2.2 km
from
SEK 300
/night
1 review

Reliable and experienced dog near park&river just downstairs

Last active 14 days ago
yangY

16. yang

Reliable and experienced dog near park&river just downstairs2.2 km
(1 review)
Last active 14 days ago
from
SEK 300
/night
KarinK

17. Karin

3 km
from
SEK 300
/night

Trygg person med 💚 för alla - kattvakt & hundpromenader

Lives with 3 cats
KarinK

17. Karin

Trygg person med 💚 för alla - kattvakt & hundpromenader3 km
Lives with 3 cats
from
SEK 300
/night
JohannaJ

18. Johanna

5 km
from
SEK 300
/night

Lugn och trygg katt/hundvakt med djurvana

JohannaJ

18. Johanna

Lugn och trygg katt/hundvakt med djurvana5 km
from
SEK 300
/night
RebeccaR

19. Rebecca

12.1 km
from
SEK 500
/night

En tjej som älskar djur och söker en liten extra slant!

Lives with 1 cat
RebeccaR

19. Rebecca

En tjej som älskar djur och söker en liten extra slant!12.1 km
Lives with 1 cat
from
SEK 500
/night
HaribhaskarH

20. Haribhaskar

2.8 km
from
SEK 300
/night

Pet parent missing his lovely dog at home

HaribhaskarH

20. Haribhaskar

Pet parent missing his lovely dog at home2.8 km
from
SEK 300
/night

Why house sitting ?

Are you going away but have a pet that prefers to stay in their own environment? Or perhaps you have a range of different animals and it’s not practical for you to organise for them to stay in different places? Then you might want to consider finding a Pawshake house sitter to come and stay at your Gothenburg home while you are away.

House sitting is a convenient and affordable option when you have multiple pets and also want your house to be securely looked after while you are away. Many of our pet sitters have very reasonable house sitting rates because they enjoy staying and exploring different local neighbourhoods like Gothenburg.

At Pawshake, we understand that trusting your home to a stranger can be a little daunting. So we’ve done all the hard work to ensure that your Pawshake house sitter is trustworthy and reliable. All our pet sitter profiles are checked individually by our dedicated trust and safety team and some house sitters also have their own police checks which they can share with you.

The best thing about engaging a Pawshake verified house sitter is that you can relax knowing that on top of being covered by The Pawshake Guarantee which includes veterinary coverage, so your pets are being cared for in a familiar environment and your Gothenburg home is also being looked after as well.

In addition to looking after your pets, most of our house sitters will happily help you by collecting your mail, taking out the bins, and watering your plants. Just make sure you discuss all your requirements with your chosen house sitter prior to booking.

Pet owners book house sitting in Gothenburg on Pawshake. Over 209 pet owners in Gothenburg have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express