1. House Sitting
  2. Hjällbo

House Sitting, Hjällbo

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (SEK)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
LauraL

1. Laura

9.7 km
from
SEK 300
/night
152 reviews
52
recurring guests

Djurvakt i Göteborg :)

Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
LauraL

1. Laura

Djurvakt i Göteborg :)9.7 km
(152 reviews)
52 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
"Laura tog hand om min katt när jag var tvungen att åka iväg 1 natt😻. Jag fick uppdateringar och min katt hade det jättebra."
PaulineP
Review by Pauline
from
SEK 300
/night
VictoriaV

2. Victoria

13.1 km
from
SEK 300
/night
New sitter

Hund och kattvan djurpassare

Last active 7 days ago
VictoriaV

2. Victoria

New sitter
Hund och kattvan djurpassare13.1 km
Last active 7 days ago
from
SEK 300
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
DariaD

3. Daria

11.1 km
from
SEK 300
/night
New sitter

Pet care with Daria ❀

Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
DariaD

3. Daria

New sitter
Pet care with Daria ❀11.1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
from
SEK 300
/night
AdriannaA

4. Adrianna

2 km
from
SEK 270
/night
New sitter

Trygg och erfaren djurälskare erbjuder djurpassning

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
AdriannaA

4. Adrianna

New sitter
Trygg och erfaren djurälskare erbjuder djurpassning2 km
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
SEK 270
/night
DanaD

5. Dana

3.7 km
from
SEK 300
/night
12 reviews
3
recurring guests

A Cat Person prefer Cats

Last booked 13 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
DanaD

5. Dana

A Cat Person prefer Cats3.7 km
(12 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked 13 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
" Dana is a fantastic pet sitter. It is our second time booking to house sit our cat Annie. Thank you again, Dana for looking after our cat and for the great communication. We could see Annie was very well looked after and happy when we returned. :)"
ClaireC
Review by Claire
from
SEK 300
/night
InaI

6. Ina

11.8 km
from
SEK 300
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Animals make my day better, let me make theirs better too!

Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
InaI

6. Ina

Animals make my day better, let me make theirs better too!11.8 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
SEK 300
/night
OkuliinaO

7. Okuliina

6.9 km
from
SEK 325
/night
10 reviews
3
recurring guests

Loving and experienced care for your pet

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
OkuliinaO

7. Okuliina

Loving and experienced care for your pet6.9 km
(10 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
"Okuliina is the best house/catsitter we ever had. She's reliable, takes great care of the cats and apartment and communication with her is effortless. Will definitely book her again in the future!"
MarisaM
Review by Marisa
from
SEK 325
/night
FransF

8. Frans

10.5 km - Krokslätt
from
SEK 299
/night
New sitter
2 reviews

Din katts nya bästa vän!

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
FransF

8. Frans

New sitter
Din katts nya bästa vän!10.5 km - Krokslätt
(2 reviews)
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
SEK 299
/night
EllaE

9. Ella

8.1 km
from
SEK 400
/night
8 reviews
1
recurring guest

Caring & Reliable Pet Lover in Gothenburg

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
EllaE

9. Ella

Caring & Reliable Pet Lover in Gothenburg8.1 km
(8 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"Ella took perfect care of my two cats during my vacation. She gave me multiple updates everyday, lots of fotos and videos. My cats was very comfortable with her and I actually think they didn't miss me a second, cause they got more cuddles and attention from Ella than me! Would recommend Ella to everyone, it really shows that she likes animals and knows how to handle them! "
KlaraK
Review by Klara
from
SEK 400
/night
AngelicaA

10. Angelica

9 km
from
SEK 350
/night
2 reviews

Loving, experienced & attentive pet care in Gothenburg

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
AngelicaA

10. Angelica

Loving, experienced & attentive pet care in Gothenburg9 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
from
SEK 350
/night
DanielaD

11. Daniela

15.7 km - Älvsborg
from
SEK 300
/night
1 review

Caring for pets like my own 💕

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
DanielaD

11. Daniela

Caring for pets like my own 💕15.7 km - Älvsborg
(1 review)
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
SEK 300
/night
PatriciaP

12. Patricia

9 km
from
SEK 300
/night

Spanish animal sitter in Göteborg 🐶🐱❤️

Last active 5 days ago
PatriciaP

12. Patricia

Spanish animal sitter in Göteborg 🐶🐱❤️9 km
Last active 5 days ago
from
SEK 300
/night
SpoorthiS

13. Spoorthi

7.9 km - Tolered
from
SEK 320
/night
3 reviews

Reliable and Caring Pet Sitter

Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
SpoorthiS

13. Spoorthi

Reliable and Caring Pet Sitter 7.9 km - Tolered
(3 reviews)
Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
SEK 320
/night
KarinK

14. Karin

7.9 km
from
SEK 300
/night

Trygg person med 💚 för alla - kattvakt & hundpromenader

Lives with 3 cats
KarinK

14. Karin

Trygg person med 💚 för alla - kattvakt & hundpromenader7.9 km
Lives with 3 cats
from
SEK 300
/night
JohannaJ

15. Johanna

5.1 km
from
SEK 300
/night

Lugn och trygg katt/hundvakt med djurvana

JohannaJ

15. Johanna

Lugn och trygg katt/hundvakt med djurvana5.1 km
from
SEK 300
/night
RebeccaR

16. Rebecca

17.7 km
from
SEK 500
/night

En tjej som älskar djur och söker en liten extra slant!

RebeccaR

16. Rebecca

En tjej som älskar djur och söker en liten extra slant!17.7 km
from
SEK 500
/night
HaribhaskarH

17. Haribhaskar

9.9 km
from
SEK 300
/night

Pet parent missing his lovely dog at home

HaribhaskarH

17. Haribhaskar

Pet parent missing his lovely dog at home9.9 km
from
SEK 300
/night
ArdalanA

18. Ardalan

13.5 km
from
SEK 300
/night
2 reviews

Omsorgsfull och pålitlig husdjurspassare i Göteborg

Usually responds within one day
ArdalanA

18. Ardalan

Omsorgsfull och pålitlig husdjurspassare i Göteborg 13.5 km
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
from
SEK 300
/night
AmeliaA

19. Amelia

9.1 km
from
SEK 450
/night
12 reviews
3
recurring guests

Snäll och tålmodig djurvakt

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
AmeliaA

19. Amelia

Snäll och tålmodig djurvakt9.1 km
(12 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Amelia är en riktig klippa! Hon bodde i mitt hus och tog hand om mina tre hundar och det gick jättebra. En av dem är lite svår men Amelia var tålmodig och fick god kontakt även med den hunden. Kan varmt rekommendera Amelia!"
RebeccaR
Review by Rebecca
from
SEK 450
/night
MeenamM

20. Meenam

13.1 km
from
SEK 750
/night
1
recurring guest

Kärleksfull och pålitlig hundpassning du kan lita på

Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
MeenamM

20. Meenam

Kärleksfull och pålitlig hundpassning du kan lita på13.1 km
1 recurring guest
Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
SEK 750
/night

Why house sitting ?

Are you going away but have a pet that prefers to stay in their own environment? Or perhaps you have a range of different animals and it’s not practical for you to organise for them to stay in different places? Then you might want to consider finding a Pawshake house sitter to come and stay at your Hjällbo home while you are away.

House sitting is a convenient and affordable option when you have multiple pets and also want your house to be securely looked after while you are away. Many of our pet sitters have very reasonable house sitting rates because they enjoy staying and exploring different local neighbourhoods like Hjällbo.

At Pawshake, we understand that trusting your home to a stranger can be a little daunting. So we’ve done all the hard work to ensure that your Pawshake house sitter is trustworthy and reliable. All our pet sitter profiles are checked individually by our dedicated trust and safety team and some house sitters also have their own police checks which they can share with you.

The best thing about engaging a Pawshake verified house sitter is that you can relax knowing that on top of being covered by The Pawshake Guarantee which includes veterinary coverage, so your pets are being cared for in a familiar environment and your Hjällbo home is also being looked after as well.

In addition to looking after your pets, most of our house sitters will happily help you by collecting your mail, taking out the bins, and watering your plants. Just make sure you discuss all your requirements with your chosen house sitter prior to booking.

Pet owners book house sitting in Hjällbo on Pawshake. Over 207 pet owners in Hjällbo have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express