1. Dog Boarding
  2. Lidingö

Dog Boarding, Lidingö

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (SEK)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
MarinaM

1. Marina

7.2 km
from
SEK 500
/night
New sitter

Caring for your dog like they are part of the family

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
MarinaM

1. Marina

New sitter
Caring for your dog like they are part of the family7.2 km
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
SEK 500
/night
NadiaN

2. Nadia

5.9 km
from
SEK 700
/night
New sitter
1 review

Hundpassning i Vasastan

Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
NadiaN

2. Nadia

New sitter
Hundpassning i Vasastan5.9 km
(1 review)
Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
from
SEK 700
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
IsakI

3. Isak

13.8 km - Bollmora
from
SEK 350
/night
New sitter

trygg och omtänksam djurpassning

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
IsakI

3. Isak

New sitter
trygg och omtänksam djurpassning13.8 km - Bollmora
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
from
SEK 350
/night
MilenaM

4. Milena

7 km
from
SEK 400
/night
New sitter

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
MilenaM

4. Milena

New sitter
7 km
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
from
SEK 400
/night
ParsaP

5. Parsa

18 km
from
SEK 275
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

23-year-old student looking for some company!

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 14 days ago
ParsaP

5. Parsa

23-year-old student looking for some company!18 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 14 days ago
"We had a very positive experience with Parsa. He communicates quickly, is reliable, kind and clearly loves dogs. Our dog was happy, well cared for and relaxed when we returned from vacation. Parsa sent us photos and videos every single day, which gave us complete peace of mind while we were away. We would definitely book with him again💯. "
VladkaV
Review by Vladka
from
SEK 275
/night
AnastasiiaA

6. Anastasiia

9.5 km - Bromma
from
SEK 300
/night
24 reviews
5
recurring guests

För ditt husdjurs bästa!

Calendar recently updated
Last booked today
AnastasiiaA

6. Anastasiia

För ditt husdjurs bästa!9.5 km - Bromma
(24 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked today
"We booked Anastasiia for the second time and were very happy again. She is caring, reliable and kept us updated every day with lots of photos and videos which we really appreciated. It was clear our dog was happy, comfortable and well cared for. We would highly recommend Anastasiia to anyone looking for a wonderful dog sitter."
VladkaV
Review by Vladka
from
SEK 300
/night
SusannS

7. Susann

8.5 km
from
SEK 350
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Dedikerad doglover!

Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
SusannS

7. Susann

Dedikerad doglover! 8.5 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Fantastisk hantering och vård av vår hund Aston. Då det är en Beligisk Malinois, som kräver en erfaren och stabil hundvakt, lämnar vi inte bort honom till vem som helst. Men med Susann känner vi oss trygga och vi vet att Aston får det bra. Rekommenderar Susann varmt. "
Carl-MagnusC
Review by Carl-Magnus
from
SEK 350
/night
LisaL

8. Lisa

19.8 km
from
SEK 400
/night

Calm home with individual care

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
LisaL

8. Lisa

Calm home with individual care19.8 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
SEK 400
/night
MariaM

9. Maria

10.7 km
from
SEK 300
/night
21 reviews
7
recurring guests

Djurvän passar gärna din pälskling

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
MariaM

9. Maria

Djurvän passar gärna din pälskling10.7 km
(21 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
"Vi fick bra kontakt hon uppdaterade oss nästan dagligen Bosse trivdes bra Vi är nöjda "
PeterP
Review by Peter
from
SEK 300
/night
ElsaE

10. Elsa

9.3 km
from
SEK 300
/night
3 reviews
3
recurring guests

Trygg,kärleksfull och flexibel hund- och kattpassning!

Last booked today
Last contacted today
ElsaE

10. Elsa

Trygg,kärleksfull och flexibel hund- och kattpassning!9.3 km
(3 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked today
Last contacted today
"Allt funkade perfekt. Både jag och min hund är väldigt nöjda "
HelgeH
Review by Helge
from
SEK 300
/night
MoaM

11. Moa

12 km
from
SEK 495
/night
3 reviews

Nosgos, lek och kärlek! Din pälskling i fokus!

Usually responds within few hours
MoaM

11. Moa

Nosgos, lek och kärlek! Din pälskling i fokus! 12 km
(3 reviews)
Usually responds within few hours
from
SEK 495
/night
RebeccaR

12. Rebecca

13.5 km
from
SEK 300
/night
1 review

Ordningsam tjej som älskar djur!

Last contacted today
Last active today
RebeccaR

12. Rebecca

Ordningsam tjej som älskar djur! 13.5 km
(1 review)
Last contacted today
Last active today
"hon tog hand om hunden allt var bra "
DanD
Review by Dan
from
SEK 300
/night
AlperenA

13. Alperen

9.2 km
from
SEK 300
/night
1 review

Dog Lover & Engineer

Usually responds within few hours
AlperenA

13. Alperen

Dog Lover & Engineer9.2 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within few hours
"Excellent dog sitter! Took care of our dog for 6 days and sent pictures every day which gave us great peace of mind. Very reliable, caring and easy to communicate with. I highly recommend Alperen will definitely use his services again. "
VladkaV
Review by Vladka
from
SEK 300
/night
AngeloA

14. Angelo

13 km
from
SEK 350
/night

A Calm, Family-Style Home for Your Dog

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
AngeloA

14. Angelo

A Calm, Family-Style Home for Your Dog13 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
SEK 350
/night
ThereseT

15. Therese

19.9 km
from
SEK 400
/night

Erfarenhet

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
ThereseT

15. Therese

Erfarenhet19.9 km
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
SEK 400
/night
NannaN

16. Nanna

3 km
from
SEK 300
/night

Djurvan 25 årig dansk konstpedagog söker extrajobb!

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
NannaN

16. Nanna

Djurvan 25 årig dansk konstpedagog söker extrajobb! 3 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
from
SEK 300
/night
JonnaJ

17. Jonna

14.1 km - Häggvik
from
SEK 300
/night
2 reviews

💗🐶🐕💗

Last contacted today
Last active today
JonnaJ

17. Jonna

💗🐶🐕💗14.1 km - Häggvik
(2 reviews)
Last contacted today
Last active today
"My dog stayed with Jonna and her room mate for four days. I felt good and safe to leave her with them. I’ll book her again for sure and I can warmly recommend her."
MinnaM
Review by Minna
from
SEK 300
/night
NazaninN

18. Nazanin

18.5 km
from
SEK 650
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Hunddrömmar ♥️Trygg, Rolig och Omtänksam Hundvakt

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
NazaninN

18. Nazanin

Hunddrömmar ♥️Trygg, Rolig och Omtänksam Hundvakt 18.5 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
SEK 650
/night
VictoriaV

19. Victoria

7.1 km
from
SEK 520
/night
5 reviews

Victoria på Söder

Usually responds within one hour
VictoriaV

19. Victoria

Victoria på Söder7.1 km
(5 reviews)
Usually responds within one hour
"Victoria took care of our dog very well and communication was excellent. Warmly recommended."
EmmanuelE
Review by Emmanuel
from
SEK 520
/night
WeronikaW

20. Weronika

4.8 km
from
SEK 350
/night
6 reviews
2
recurring guests

Experienced Pet Sitter in Östermalm

Usually responds within one day
WeronikaW

20. Weronika

Experienced Pet Sitter in Östermalm4.8 km
(6 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
"Weronika was very professional and took good care of my cat for a week at her place ❤️"
MariaM
Review by Maria
from
SEK 350
/night

Why dog boarding ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Lidingö for a doggy day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Lidingö Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer doggy day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Lidingö sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book dog boarding in Lidingö on Pawshake. Over 276 pet owners in Lidingö have left a review, with an average of 4.92/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express