1. Cat sitting
  2. Lidingö

Cat Sitting, Lidingö

Drop-in visits at your home for your cat

Service
Location
Dates
Price (SEK)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AngelinaA

1. Angelina

4.9 km
from
SEK 100
/day
New sitter
1 review

Cat lover loved by cats

Last booked 9 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
AngelinaA

1. Angelina

New sitter
Cat lover loved by cats4.9 km
(1 review)
Last booked 9 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
"Everything was great! Thank you for taking care of my pets! "
AlexA
Review by Alex
from
SEK 100
/day
AnnA

2. Ann

6.9 km
from
SEK 250
/day
5 reviews

Kattvakt och hundrastning

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with galgo nexus
AnnA

2. Ann

Kattvakt och hundrastning6.9 km
(5 reviews)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with galgo nexus
"Ann passade våra två skygga katthemskatter i över två veckor och vi är jättenöjda med hennes insats. Ann är trevlig att ha att göra med, pålitlig och mycket bra på att återkoppla angående katternas mående. Vi rekommenderar varmt att samarbeta med Ann för dig som behöver stöd i tillsyn för ditt husdjur. "
OlofO
Review by Olof
from
SEK 250
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
JessieJ

3. Jessie

6.9 km
from
SEK 150
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Trygg och erfaren hundälskare som gärna hjälper till

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
JessieJ

3. Jessie

Trygg och erfaren hundälskare som gärna hjälper till6.9 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
"Jessie är jättetrevlig och gjorde ett utmärkt jobb. Hon skickade trevliga rapporter och bilder under hela perioden. Toppen!"
AntonA
Review by Anton
from
SEK 150
/day
KarlaK

4. Karla

6.9 km
from
SEK 180
/day
2 reviews

Experienced petsitter with cats and dogs of all sizes

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
KarlaK

4. Karla

Experienced petsitter with cats and dogs of all sizes6.9 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"Karla was very communicative, pleasant and easy to work with, took good care of my cat while I was away, and it felt very safe to have her with my cat and in the apartment. I would certainly consider using Karla again, and can highly recommend her!"
JosefinJ
Review by Josefin
from
SEK 180
/day
AlisonA

5. Alison

5.1 km
from
SEK 150
/day
New sitter

Canadian dog sitter in Stockholm!

Last active 11 days ago
AlisonA

5. Alison

New sitter
Canadian dog sitter in Stockholm!5.1 km
Last active 11 days ago
from
SEK 150
/day
wangqiuW

6. wangqiu

4.7 km
from
SEK 160
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Your Pet's New Best Friend & Trusted Sitter

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
wangqiuW

6. wangqiu

Your Pet's New Best Friend & Trusted Sitter4.7 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"Wangqiu took good care of our two rabbits, everything was as usual after we got back!"
JanJ
Review by Jan
from
SEK 160
/day
JuliaJ

7. Julia

2 km
from
SEK 200
/day
8 reviews
3
recurring guests

Hund promenad, hund/katt/hus/smådjursvaktning på Lidingö

Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
JuliaJ

7. Julia

Hund promenad, hund/katt/hus/smådjursvaktning på Lidingö2 km
(8 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Tog väldigt bra hand om mina kaniner!"
EmilE
Review by Emil
from
SEK 200
/day
NannaN

8. Nanna

3 km
from
SEK 150
/day

Djurvan 25 årig dansk konstpedagog söker extrajobb!

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
NannaN

8. Nanna

Djurvan 25 årig dansk konstpedagog söker extrajobb! 3 km
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
SEK 150
/day
HannaH

9. Hanna

4.5 km
from
SEK 150
/day
New sitter

Trygg och pålitlig djurvakt när du är borta

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
HannaH

9. Hanna

New sitter
Trygg och pålitlig djurvakt när du är borta4.5 km
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
SEK 150
/day
YevheniiaY

10. Yevheniia

6.4 km
from
SEK 150
/day
New sitter

Glada promenader och omtanke för din fyrbenta vän

Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
YevheniiaY

10. Yevheniia

New sitter
Glada promenader och omtanke för din fyrbenta vän6.4 km
Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
SEK 150
/day
AnneliA

11. Anneli

6.4 km
from
SEK 300
/day

Djurälskare finnes med erfarenhet av katt, hund, smådjur

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
AnneliA

11. Anneli

Djurälskare finnes med erfarenhet av katt, hund, smådjur 6.4 km
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
from
SEK 300
/day
LindaL

12. Linda

5.1 km
from
SEK 200
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Jag tar väl hand om din fyrtassare! (Ömalm/Vasastan)

Lives with 1 cat
LindaL

12. Linda

Jag tar väl hand om din fyrtassare! (Ömalm/Vasastan)5.1 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 cat
"I totally recommend her. Caring and loving with our cat, kind and professional. 10/10!"
DeviD
Review by Devi
from
SEK 200
/day
EllinorE

13. Ellinor

4.1 km
from
SEK 200
/day

Söker Du En Pålitlig Djurvän?

Lives with 2 cats
EllinorE

13. Ellinor

Söker Du En Pålitlig Djurvän?4.1 km
Lives with 2 cats
from
SEK 200
/day
EmiliaE

14. Emilia

4.3 km
from
SEK 200
/day

Hundpromenader och kattpassning på Lidingö

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Labrador Frank
EmiliaE

14. Emilia

Hundpromenader och kattpassning på Lidingö4.3 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Labrador Frank
from
SEK 200
/day

Why cat sitting ?

Many cat owners will understand that cats can be fussy and prefer their own home environment rather than an unfamiliar place like a cattery or cat hotel. Although some cats can adapt to cat boarding if they have to, most cats become stressed when transported somewhere new.

This is where a friendly Lidingö Pawshake cat feeder or carer can help. Our Lidingö cat sitting expert can come and visit your cat while you are away on holiday or at work. A cat sitter can even stay overnight if required, which is far less stressful than sending your feline friend to a cattery for cat boarding. Whether you just need a sitter for a couple of hours or someone to visit each day for a week, our Lidingö cat sitters can tailor their service to suit you and please even the fussiest kitty.

Although most cats are independent, having a cat carer visit has a lot of benefits. Your chosen Pawshake cat sitter can feed, freshen up the water bowl, tidy the litter tray, and spend quality time with your cat. And unlike a cattery or cat hotel, your cat can chill out in their own familiar space.

Finally, every booking with Pawshake is with a verified carer and includes the Pawshake Guarantee and veterinary coverage, so you have nothing to worry about when it comes to your feline companion!

Pet owners book cat sitting in Lidingö on Pawshake. Over 447 pet owners in Lidingö have left a review, with an average of 4.95/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express