1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Gothenburg

Doggy Day Care, Gothenburg

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (SEK)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
LauraL

1. Laura

3.8 km
from
SEK 300
/day
155 reviews
53
recurring guests

Djurvakt i Göteborg :)

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
LauraL

1. Laura

Djurvakt i Göteborg :)3.8 km
(155 reviews)
53 recurring guests
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
"Det kändes väldigt tryggt att lämna vår valp hos Laura. Så trevlig och professionell tjej som återkopplar snabbt. Charlie såg fram emot att få komma till henne, så det kändes tryggt. Rekommenderar ❤️"
AnnaA
Review by Anna
from
SEK 300
/day
Marcela LauritoM

2. Marcela Laurito

4.9 km
from
SEK 200
/day
2 reviews

Paul & Marcela: Fun days & cozy nights for pets

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
Marcela LauritoM

2. Marcela Laurito

Paul & Marcela: Fun days & cozy nights for pets4.9 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Marcela & Paul are really kind, I trusted them right away with my dog Ollie. During the day Marcela kept me updated about Ollie with messages and pictures. I was really happy that Ollie was having such a great time :) Thanks so much! "
MalouM
Review by Malou
from
SEK 200
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
MikaM

3. Mika

3 km
from
SEK 200
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Hundälskande student som gärna passar din hund! 🐶🩷

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active today
MikaM

3. Mika

Hundälskande student som gärna passar din hund! 🐶🩷3 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active today
"Väldigt tryggt att lämna Buster hos Mika."
MalinM
Review by Malin
from
SEK 200
/day
VictoriaV

4. Victoria

6 km
from
SEK 200
/day
New sitter

Hund och kattvan djurpassare

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
VictoriaV

4. Victoria

New sitter
Hund och kattvan djurpassare6 km
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
from
SEK 200
/day
AngelicaA

5. Angelica

2.3 km
from
SEK 350
/day
2 reviews

Loving, experienced & attentive pet care in Gothenburg

Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
AngelicaA

5. Angelica

Loving, experienced & attentive pet care in Gothenburg2.3 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
"Är väldigt nöjd med hur fint Angelica tog hand om Buster!"
MalinM
Review by Malin
from
SEK 350
/day
EllaE

6. Ella

1.8 km
from
SEK 300
/day
8 reviews
1
recurring guest

Caring & Reliable Pet Lover in Gothenburg

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted today
EllaE

6. Ella

Caring & Reliable Pet Lover in Gothenburg1.8 km
(8 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted today
from
SEK 300
/day
MeenamM

7. Meenam

5.9 km
from
SEK 300
/day
1
recurring guest

Kärleksfull och pålitlig hundpassning du kan lita på

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
MeenamM

7. Meenam

Kärleksfull och pålitlig hundpassning du kan lita på5.9 km
1 recurring guest
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
SEK 300
/day
AndrinaA

8. Andrina

5.9 km
from
SEK 150
/day
3 reviews

Erfaren hundvakt som gärna tar hand om din hund!

Usually responds within few hours
AndrinaA

8. Andrina

Erfaren hundvakt som gärna tar hand om din hund!5.9 km
(3 reviews)
Usually responds within few hours
"Fick bra kontakt och allt gick jättebra, är nöjd!"
PetraP
Review by Petra
from
SEK 150
/day
SpoorthiS

9. Spoorthi

3.2 km
from
SEK 280
/day
3 reviews

Reliable and Caring Pet Sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
SpoorthiS

9. Spoorthi

Reliable and Caring Pet Sitter 3.2 km
(3 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
SEK 280
/day
EllaE

10. Ella

3.8 km
from
SEK 200
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Söker du hundvakt?

Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
EllaE

10. Ella

Söker du hundvakt?3.8 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
SEK 200
/day
MalinM

11. Malin

4.6 km
from
SEK 200
/day
3 reviews

Trygg hund- & kattvän för aktiva hundpromenader

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
MalinM

11. Malin

Trygg hund- & kattvän för aktiva hundpromenader4.6 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
SEK 200
/day
BennyB

12. Benny

17.6 km
from
SEK 200
/day

Erfarenhet och kan passa med kort varsel.

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
BennyB

12. Benny

Erfarenhet och kan passa med kort varsel.17.6 km
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
SEK 200
/day
NellieN

13. Nellie

1.2 km
from
SEK 200
/day

Djurälskande och trygg hund- & kattvakt

Last active 4 days ago
NellieN

13. Nellie

Djurälskande och trygg hund- & kattvakt1.2 km
Last active 4 days ago
from
SEK 200
/day
yangY

14. yang

2.2 km
from
SEK 200
/day
1 review

Reliable and experienced dog near park&river just downstairs

Last active 13 days ago
yangY

14. yang

Reliable and experienced dog near park&river just downstairs2.2 km
(1 review)
Last active 13 days ago
from
SEK 200
/day
PaulP

15. Paul

4.9 km
from
SEK 200
/day
1 review

Paul & Marcela: Fun days & cozy nights for pets

Usually responds within few hours
PaulP

15. Paul

Paul & Marcela: Fun days & cozy nights for pets4.9 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within few hours
from
SEK 200
/day
ArdalanA

16. Ardalan

6.4 km
from
SEK 200
/day
2 reviews

Omsorgsfull och pålitlig husdjurspassare i Göteborg

Usually responds within one day
ArdalanA

16. Ardalan

Omsorgsfull och pålitlig husdjurspassare i Göteborg 6.4 km
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
from
SEK 200
/day
DagmaraD

17. Dagmara

5.6 km
from
SEK 240
/day

Trygg och kärleksfull hundvakt med lång erfarenhet 🐾

Usually responds within one hour
DagmaraD

17. Dagmara

Trygg och kärleksfull hundvakt med lång erfarenhet 🐾5.6 km
Usually responds within one hour
from
SEK 240
/day
SibyllaS

18. Sibylla

3.1 km
from
SEK 400
/day
1 review

Din hunds favorit hundvakt

Usually responds within few hours
SibyllaS

18. Sibylla

Din hunds favorit hundvakt3.1 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within few hours
from
SEK 400
/day
JaffarJ

19. Jaffar

0.6 km
from
SEK 200
/day

Med hjärta för djur och trygghet för dig

JaffarJ

19. Jaffar

Med hjärta för djur och trygghet för dig0.6 km
from
SEK 200
/day

Why dog day care ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Gothenburg for a home day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Gothenburg Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer home day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Gothenburg sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book doggy day care in Gothenburg on Pawshake. Over 185 pet owners in Gothenburg have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express