1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Lindome

Doggy Day Care, Lindome

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (SEK)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
LauraL

1. Laura

17.5 km
from
SEK 300
/day
152 reviews
52
recurring guests

Djurvakt i Göteborg :)

Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
LauraL

1. Laura

Djurvakt i Göteborg :)17.5 km
(152 reviews)
52 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
"Superbra hundvakt! Trygg, omtänksam och jättefin med min åtta månaders ibland mycket livliga XoloitzcuintleTequila.Rekommenderas varmt! ❤️"
NinaN
Review by Nina
from
SEK 300
/day
VictoriaV

2. Victoria

13 km
from
SEK 200
/day
New sitter

Hund och kattvan djurpassare

Last active 7 days ago
VictoriaV

2. Victoria

New sitter
Hund och kattvan djurpassare13 km
Last active 7 days ago
from
SEK 200
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
MikaM

3. Mika

16.2 km
from
SEK 200
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Hundälskande student som gärna passar din hund! 🐶🩷

Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
MikaM

3. Mika

Hundälskande student som gärna passar din hund! 🐶🩷16.2 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Är väldigt trygg med att lämna min valp till Mika!"
MalinM
Review by Malin
from
SEK 200
/day
AngelicaA

4. Angelica

13.8 km
from
SEK 350
/day
2 reviews

Loving, experienced & attentive pet care in Gothenburg

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
AngelicaA

4. Angelica

Loving, experienced & attentive pet care in Gothenburg13.8 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
"Angelica & her partner were super sweet & were taking care of Luna while I was enjoying Liseberg. They were super nice to me & Luna. I would totally recommend booking their services. Thank you so much! 💜"
LaraL
Review by Lara
from
SEK 350
/day
MeenamM

5. Meenam

13.3 km
from
SEK 300
/day
1
recurring guest

Kärleksfull och pålitlig hundpassning du kan lita på

Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
MeenamM

5. Meenam

Kärleksfull och pålitlig hundpassning du kan lita på13.3 km
1 recurring guest
Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
SEK 300
/day
EllaE

6. Ella

15.4 km
from
SEK 200
/day
1 review

Söker du hundvakt?

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
EllaE

6. Ella

Söker du hundvakt?15.4 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
from
SEK 200
/day
NellieN

7. Nellie

15.1 km
from
SEK 200
/day
New sitter

Djurälskande och trygg hund- & kattvakt

Last active 5 days ago
NellieN

7. Nellie

New sitter
Djurälskande och trygg hund- & kattvakt15.1 km
Last active 5 days ago
from
SEK 200
/day
SpoorthiS

8. Spoorthi

18.5 km - Tolered
from
SEK 190
/day
3 reviews

Reliable and Caring Pet Sitter

Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
SpoorthiS

8. Spoorthi

Reliable and Caring Pet Sitter 18.5 km - Tolered
(3 reviews)
Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
SEK 190
/day
TheodoraT

9. Theodora

13.5 km
from
SEK 270
/day

🐾Umgås tillsammans i hemmamiljö🐾

Usually responds within one hour
TheodoraT

9. Theodora

🐾Umgås tillsammans i hemmamiljö🐾13.5 km
Usually responds within one hour
from
SEK 270
/day
ArdalanA

10. Ardalan

13.5 km
from
SEK 200
/day
2 reviews

Omsorgsfull och pålitlig husdjurspassare i Göteborg

Usually responds within one day
ArdalanA

10. Ardalan

Omsorgsfull och pålitlig husdjurspassare i Göteborg 13.5 km
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
from
SEK 200
/day
EllaE

11. Ella

16.8 km
from
SEK 300
/day
8 reviews
1
recurring guest

Caring & Reliable Pet Lover in Gothenburg

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
EllaE

11. Ella

Caring & Reliable Pet Lover in Gothenburg16.8 km
(8 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
SEK 300
/day
AndrinaA

12. Andrina

13.2 km
from
SEK 150
/day
3 reviews

Erfaren hundvakt som gärna tar hand om din hund!

Usually responds within few hours
AndrinaA

12. Andrina

Erfaren hundvakt som gärna tar hand om din hund!13.2 km
(3 reviews)
Usually responds within few hours
"Fick bra kontakt och allt gick jättebra, är nöjd!"
PetraP
Review by Petra
from
SEK 150
/day
MalinM

13. Malin

15.9 km
from
SEK 200
/day
3 reviews

Trygg hund- & kattvän för aktiva hundpromenader

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
MalinM

13. Malin

Trygg hund- & kattvän för aktiva hundpromenader15.9 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
from
SEK 200
/day
DagmaraD

14. Dagmara

10.6 km
from
SEK 240
/day

Trygg och kärleksfull hundvakt med lång erfarenhet 🐾

Usually responds within one hour
DagmaraD

14. Dagmara

Trygg och kärleksfull hundvakt med lång erfarenhet 🐾10.6 km
Usually responds within one hour
from
SEK 240
/day
SibyllaS

15. Sibylla

18.9 km
from
SEK 400
/day
1 review

Din hunds favorit hundvakt

Usually responds within few hours
SibyllaS

15. Sibylla

Din hunds favorit hundvakt18.9 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within few hours
from
SEK 400
/day
JaffarJ

16. Jaffar

15.9 km
from
SEK 200
/day

Med hjärta för djur och trygghet för dig

JaffarJ

16. Jaffar

Med hjärta för djur och trygghet för dig15.9 km
from
SEK 200
/day
yangY

17. yang

18.1 km
from
SEK 200
/day
1 review

Reliable and experienced dog near park&river just downstairs

Last active 7 days ago
yangY

17. yang

Reliable and experienced dog near park&river just downstairs18.1 km
(1 review)
Last active 7 days ago
from
SEK 200
/day

Why dog day care ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Lindome for a home day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Lindome Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer home day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Lindome sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book doggy day care in Lindome on Pawshake. Over 180 pet owners in Lindome have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express