1. Dog Walking
  2. Malmö

Dog Walking, Malmö

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (SEK)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
NatalyN

1. Nataly

2.9 km
from
SEK 140
/walk
New sitter

Reliable & Loving Dog Walker & Cat Sitter in Malmö

Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
NatalyN

1. Nataly

New sitter
Reliable & Loving Dog Walker & Cat Sitter in Malmö2.9 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
from
SEK 140
/walk
EstherE

2. Esther

4.2 km
from
SEK 100
/walk
New sitter

Happy walks, wagging tails 🐾 Your trusted dog buddy in Malmö

Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
EstherE

2. Esther

New sitter
Happy walks, wagging tails 🐾 Your trusted dog buddy in Malmö4.2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
from
SEK 100
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
NataliaN

3. Natalia

2.4 km
from
SEK 100
/walk
New sitter

Caring, responsible, and attentive person

Last active 7 days ago
NataliaN

3. Natalia

New sitter
Caring, responsible, and attentive person2.4 km
Last active 7 days ago
from
SEK 100
/walk
DavidD

4. David

2.3 km
from
SEK 100
/walk
2 reviews

Reliable & Caring Dog Walker in Malmö

Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
DavidD

4. David

Reliable & Caring Dog Walker in Malmö2.3 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"Vi är väldigt, väldigt nöjda med David som hundvakt! Han är lugn och trygg, kommer punktligt och har väldigt fin hand med vår hund. Vi kan varmt rekommendera David😊"
HannaH
Review by Hanna
from
SEK 100
/walk
AlyssaA

5. Alyssa

2.6 km
from
SEK 100
/walk

Whisker-Approved Sitting

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
AlyssaA

5. Alyssa

Whisker-Approved Sitting2.6 km
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
SEK 100
/walk
MildaM

6. Milda

4.7 km
from
SEK 150
/walk
44 reviews
27
recurring guests

Most attentive care for your pets!

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
MildaM

6. Milda

Most attentive care for your pets!4.7 km
(44 reviews)
27 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
"Både vi och vår hund trivs bra med Milda. Vi kommer definitivt använda oss av Milda när vi behöver hjälp nästa gång. Kan varmt rekommendera Milda!"
ChristinaC
Review by Christina
from
SEK 150
/walk
SofiaS

7. Sofia

2.8 km
from
SEK 120
/walk
19 reviews
10
recurring guests

Studerande djurvän

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
SofiaS

7. Sofia

Studerande djurvän 2.8 km
(19 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
SEK 120
/walk
SamS

8. Sam

3.4 km
from
SEK 190
/walk
6 reviews
3
recurring guests

Safe and Reliable Animal Care

Last active 12 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
SamS

8. Sam

Safe and Reliable Animal Care3.4 km
(6 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 12 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Pålitlig, professionell och fantastisk med vår hund som har särskilda behov. Reliable, professional and fantastic with our dog with special needs."
EricaE
Review by Erica
from
SEK 190
/walk
Leslie AnnL

9. Leslie Ann

5.8 km
from
SEK 220
/walk
1
recurring guest

Stay at Home Mom

Last active today
Leslie AnnL

9. Leslie Ann

Stay at Home Mom 5.8 km
1 recurring guest
Last active today
from
SEK 220
/walk
OliviaO

10. Olivia

0.1 km
from
SEK 120
/walk
5 reviews

Loving, Reliable Pet Sitter Who Treats Every Dog Like Family

Last active today
OliviaO

10. Olivia

Loving, Reliable Pet Sitter Who Treats Every Dog Like Family 0.1 km
(5 reviews)
Last active today
from
SEK 120
/walk
SaliS

11. Sali

3.5 km
from
SEK 400
/walk

Kärleksfull och ansvarsfull djurvakt

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
SaliS

11. Sali

Kärleksfull och ansvarsfull djurvakt3.5 km
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
from
SEK 400
/walk
FatimaF

12. Fatima

5.5 km
from
SEK 170
/walk
18 reviews
10
recurring guests

Med kärlek som djurälskare!

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
FatimaF

12. Fatima

Med kärlek som djurälskare! 5.5 km
(18 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
SEK 170
/walk
AmirA

13. Amir

3.3 km
from
SEK 200
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

🐱 Trusted Cat Sitter in Malmö | Home Visits

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 3 cats
AmirA

13. Amir

🐱 Trusted Cat Sitter in Malmö | Home Visits3.3 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 3 cats
from
SEK 200
/walk
HimadriH

14. Himadri

1.7 km
from
SEK 175
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Make your pet feel loved alltid

Last active 3 days ago
HimadriH

14. Himadri

Make your pet feel loved alltid1.7 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 3 days ago
from
SEK 175
/walk
SarahS

15. Sarah

4 km
from
SEK 100
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Reliable and professional pet care in Malmö

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
SarahS

15. Sarah

Reliable and professional pet care in Malmö4 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
SEK 100
/walk
MikaM

16. Mika

3.6 km
from
SEK 130
/walk
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Animals are the only pure souls left to love.

Last active 4 days ago
MikaM

16. Mika

Animals are the only pure souls left to love.3.6 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 4 days ago
from
SEK 130
/walk
MayraM

17. Mayra

2.9 km
from
SEK 200
/walk
New sitter

Trygg och erfaren hundrastare i Malmö 🐾

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
MayraM

17. Mayra

New sitter
Trygg och erfaren hundrastare i Malmö 🐾2.9 km
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
SEK 200
/walk
NoraN

18. Nora

1.8 km
from
SEK 150
/walk
18 reviews
7
recurring guests

Passionerad Djurälskare

Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
NoraN

18. Nora

Passionerad Djurälskare1.8 km
(18 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last active 6 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
from
SEK 150
/walk
KamilaK

19. Kamila

0.8 km
from
SEK 100
/walk
20 reviews
7
recurring guests

Kamila - ditt husdjurs nya bästa vän 😺

Lives with 2 cats
KamilaK

19. Kamila

Kamila - ditt husdjurs nya bästa vän 😺0.8 km
(20 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Lives with 2 cats
from
SEK 100
/walk
MariaM

20. Maria

3 km
from
SEK 100
/walk
1 review

a seasoned dog owner ready to befriend your pet:)

Usually responds within one day
MariaM

20. Maria

a seasoned dog owner ready to befriend your pet:)3 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
from
SEK 100
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Malmö who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Malmö neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Malmö dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Malmö on Pawshake. Over 759 pet owners in Malmö have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express