1. Dog Walking
  2. Malmö

Dog Walking, Malmö

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (SEK)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
TildeT

1. Tilde

5.7 km
from
SEK 200
/walk
New sitter

Dog lover with experience of all ages & sizes 🐾

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 3 days ago
TildeT

1. Tilde

New sitter
Dog lover with experience of all ages & sizes 🐾5.7 km
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
SEK 200
/walk
NataliaN

2. Natalia

0.1 km - Rörsjöstaden
from
SEK 100
/walk
New sitter

Caring, responsible, and attentive person

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
NataliaN

2. Natalia

New sitter
Caring, responsible, and attentive person0.1 km - Rörsjöstaden
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
SEK 100
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
AmirA

3. Amir

1.1 km - Malmö
from
SEK 200
/walk
1 review

🐱 Trusted Cat Sitter in Malmö | Home Visits

Last active yesterday
AmirA

3. Amir

🐱 Trusted Cat Sitter in Malmö | Home Visits1.1 km - Malmö
(1 review)
Last active yesterday
from
SEK 200
/walk
AmiA

4. Ami

4 km
from
SEK 100
/walk
New sitter

Caring pet sitter who loves dogs & cats 🐶🐱

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 11 days ago
AmiA

4. Ami

New sitter
Caring pet sitter who loves dogs & cats 🐶🐱4 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 11 days ago
from
SEK 100
/walk
MariaM

5. Maria

0.8 km
from
SEK 100
/walk
1 review

a seasoned dog owner ready to befriend your pet:)

Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within one day
MariaM

5. Maria

a seasoned dog owner ready to befriend your pet:)0.8 km
(1 review)
Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
SEK 100
/walk
DavidD

6. David

0.1 km
from
SEK 100
/walk
2 reviews

Reliable & Caring Dog Walker in Malmö

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 12 days ago
DavidD

6. David

Reliable & Caring Dog Walker in Malmö0.1 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 12 days ago
"Vi är väldigt, väldigt nöjda med David som hundvakt! Han är lugn och trygg, kommer punktligt och har väldigt fin hand med vår hund. Vi kan varmt rekommendera David😊"
HannaH
Review by Hanna
from
SEK 100
/walk
AlyssaA

7. Alyssa

2.9 km
from
SEK 100
/walk

Whisker-Approved Sitting

Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
AlyssaA

7. Alyssa

Whisker-Approved Sitting2.9 km
Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
SEK 100
/walk
HimadriH

8. Himadri

0.9 km
from
SEK 175
/walk
1 review

Make your pet feel loved alltid

Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
HimadriH

8. Himadri

Make your pet feel loved alltid0.9 km
(1 review)
Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
from
SEK 175
/walk
MayraM

9. Mayra

2.4 km
from
SEK 200
/walk
New sitter

Trygg och erfaren hundrastare i Malmö 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
MayraM

9. Mayra

New sitter
Trygg och erfaren hundrastare i Malmö 🐾2.4 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
SEK 200
/walk
Leslie AnnL

10. Leslie Ann

4.2 km - Fosie
from
SEK 220
/walk
1
recurring guest

Stay at Home Mom

Last active 4 days ago
Leslie AnnL

10. Leslie Ann

Stay at Home Mom 4.2 km - Fosie
1 recurring guest
Last active 4 days ago
from
SEK 220
/walk
SaliS

11. Sali

1.8 km
from
SEK 400
/walk

Kärleksfull och ansvarsfull djurvakt

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
SaliS

11. Sali

Kärleksfull och ansvarsfull djurvakt1.8 km
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
from
SEK 400
/walk
SarahS

12. Sarah

2.1 km
from
SEK 100
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Reliable and professional pet care in Malmö

Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
SarahS

12. Sarah

Reliable and professional pet care in Malmö2.1 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
SEK 100
/walk
TerenceT

13. Terence

1.1 km
from
SEK 100
/walk
New sitter

Dogs are my passion and safe space!

Last active 11 days ago
TerenceT

13. Terence

New sitter
Dogs are my passion and safe space!1.1 km
Last active 11 days ago
from
SEK 100
/walk
Cecilia ElizabethC

14. Cecilia Elizabeth

0.1 km
from
SEK 100
/walk

Caring Dog Lover & Trusted Pet Sitter

Usually responds within one hour
Cecilia ElizabethC

14. Cecilia Elizabeth

Caring Dog Lover & Trusted Pet Sitter0.1 km
Usually responds within one hour
from
SEK 100
/walk
ErhesE

15. Erhes

0.1 km - Rörsjöstaden
from
SEK 100
/walk

Reliable cat & dog sitter: visits, walks, feeding, cleaning

ErhesE

15. Erhes

Reliable cat & dog sitter: visits, walks, feeding, cleaning0.1 km - Rörsjöstaden
from
SEK 100
/walk
MildaM

16. Milda

2.6 km
from
SEK 150
/walk
44 reviews
27
recurring guests

Most attentive care for your pets!

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
MildaM

16. Milda

Most attentive care for your pets!2.6 km
(44 reviews)
27 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Både vi och vår hund trivs bra med Milda. Vi kommer definitivt använda oss av Milda när vi behöver hjälp nästa gång. Kan varmt rekommendera Milda!"
ChristinaC
Review by Christina
from
SEK 150
/walk
IstvanI

17. Istvan

0.9 km
from
SEK 225
/walk
6 reviews

Purrfect Pet sitting: ditt husdjurs bästa vän på Pawshake

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
IstvanI

17. Istvan

Purrfect Pet sitting: ditt husdjurs bästa vän på Pawshake0.9 km
(6 reviews)
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
"Var jättebra med hunden och väldigt omtänksam!"
PatrickP
Review by Patrick
from
SEK 225
/walk
SofiaS

18. Sofia

0.9 km
from
SEK 120
/walk
19 reviews
9
recurring guests

Studerande djurvän

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
SofiaS

18. Sofia

Studerande djurvän 0.9 km
(19 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
from
SEK 120
/walk
SamS

19. Sam

1.5 km
from
SEK 190
/walk
6 reviews
3
recurring guests

Safe and Reliable Animal Care

Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
SamS

19. Sam

Safe and Reliable Animal Care1.5 km
(6 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Pålitlig, professionell och fantastisk med vår hund som har särskilda behov. Reliable, professional and fantastic with our dog with special needs."
EricaE
Review by Erica
from
SEK 190
/walk
OliviaO

20. Olivia

2.2 km
from
SEK 120
/walk
5 reviews

Loving, Reliable Pet Sitter Who Treats Every Dog Like Family

Last active yesterday
OliviaO

20. Olivia

Loving, Reliable Pet Sitter Who Treats Every Dog Like Family 2.2 km
(5 reviews)
Last active yesterday
from
SEK 120
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Malmö who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Malmö neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Malmö dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Malmö on Pawshake. Over 733 pet owners in Malmö have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express