1. Dog sitting
  2. Haninge kommun

Dog Sitting, Haninge kommun

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (SEK)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
ZiyaZ

1. Ziya

14.3 km
from
SEK 140
/day
New sitter

Warm, and Reliable Pet Sitter in Stockholm

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
ZiyaZ

1. Ziya

New sitter
Warm, and Reliable Pet Sitter in Stockholm14.3 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
from
SEK 140
/day
EliasE

2. Elias

14.4 km
from
SEK 150
/day
New sitter

Hundtokig socionom

Last active yesterday
EliasE

2. Elias

New sitter
Hundtokig socionom14.4 km
Last active yesterday
from
SEK 150
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
DanielaD

3. Daniela

13.1 km
from
SEK 150
/day
New sitter

Passionate about all animals and their care!

Last active 2 days ago
DanielaD

3. Daniela

New sitter
Passionate about all animals and their care! 13.1 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
SEK 150
/day
FarimaF

4. Farima

11.4 km
from
SEK 200
/day
New sitter

Trygg kattvakt för din älskade katt 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
FarimaF

4. Farima

New sitter
Trygg kattvakt för din älskade katt 🐾11.4 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
from
SEK 200
/day
LinnL

5. Linn

8.8 km
from
SEK 180
/day
21 reviews
6
recurring guests

Erfaren Catnanny

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
LinnL

5. Linn

Erfaren Catnanny8.8 km
(21 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Linn spent a week looking after our cat Rory and she did an amazing job! She sent updates and pictures everyday and clearly loved spending time with him. I was very confident in the care she provided, which allowed me to enjoy my week away. I would highly recommend Linn as a pet sitter and will definitely be using her again. "
RachelR
Review by Rachel
from
SEK 180
/day
KimK

6. Kim

13.8 km
from
SEK 190
/day
3 reviews

I am ready to be your pet's next best friend.

Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within one day
KimK

6. Kim

I am ready to be your pet's next best friend. 13.8 km
(3 reviews)
Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Kim looked after our cat when were away and our cat was happy and relaxed when we returned. Kim kept us updated and sent pictures and videos and everything looked great when we got back. She had always responded quickly and seems a very lovely person - so glad we found her!"
BellaB
Review by Bella
from
SEK 190
/day
AnnA

7. Ann

14.3 km
from
SEK 250
/day
5 reviews

Kattvakt och hundrastning

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with galgo nexus
AnnA

7. Ann

Kattvakt och hundrastning14.3 km
(5 reviews)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with galgo nexus
"Ann passade våra två skygga katthemskatter i över två veckor och vi är jättenöjda med hennes insats. Ann är trevlig att ha att göra med, pålitlig och mycket bra på att återkoppla angående katternas mående. Vi rekommenderar varmt att samarbeta med Ann för dig som behöver stöd i tillsyn för ditt husdjur. "
OlofO
Review by Olof
from
SEK 250
/day
AnastasiiaA

8. Anastasiia

8.3 km
from
SEK 100
/day

Just a girl who really love pets 🐾💗

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
AnastasiiaA

8. Anastasiia

Just a girl who really love pets 🐾💗8.3 km
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
from
SEK 100
/day
Gabriela MariannaG

9. Gabriela Marianna

13.1 km
from
SEK 200
/day
6 reviews
3
recurring guests

Erfaren djurvakt med djurvårdsutbildning

Last active 10 days ago
Gabriela MariannaG

9. Gabriela Marianna

Erfaren djurvakt med djurvårdsutbildning13.1 km
(6 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 10 days ago
"Vi är supernöjda med Gabriela! 🥰 Gabriela skickade bilder och videor på Musya varje dag och berättade hur hon mådde. Hon var alltid punktlig och kom i tid, och det var väldigt enkelt och smidigt att bestämma tider för att träffas. Hon tog hand om Musya på ett mycket noggrant och ansvarsfullt sätt och följde alla våra önskemål. När vi kom hem var det rent och fint, och Musya var lugn och nöjd. ❤️ Tusen tack för all hjälp och för att du tog så bra hand om Musya! Vi kommer definitivt att kontakta dig igen nästa gång vi reser! 🥰"
AnnaA
Review by Anna
from
SEK 200
/day
UlianaU

10. Uliana

14 km
from
SEK 130
/day
12 reviews
5
recurring guests

Loving and experienced pet sitter 🤍

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active yesterday
UlianaU

10. Uliana

Loving and experienced pet sitter 🤍14 km
(12 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Very good communication with daily photos and descriptions, thank you Uliana for the care you have given 🩷🫶"
OceanO
Review by Ocean
from
SEK 130
/day
KaylaK

11. Kayla

9.6 km
from
SEK 140
/day
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Animal Lover! Redo att hjälpa till!

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
KaylaK

11. Kayla

Animal Lover! Redo att hjälpa till!9.6 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Jag vill varmt rekommendera Kayla som kattvakt! Under lite mer än en vecka passade hon mina katter, både med besök och som husvakt. Det är tydligt att hon verkligen är en djurvän och dessutom flexibel och lätt att kommunicera med. Jag hoppas och tror vi kommer få fler chanser att ha kontakt!"
IrisI
Review by Iris
from
SEK 140
/day
AnaA

12. Ana

1.3 km
from
SEK 250
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Pets love me, owners trust me :)

Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 3 cats
AnaA

12. Ana

Pets love me, owners trust me :)1.3 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 3 cats
"Ana is a kind, positive, and caring person. She took excellent care of my pet while I was on vacation. Result is happy cat and happy owner 😄 100 percent recommended ❤️"
MarinaM
Review by Marina
from
SEK 250
/day
PriscilaP

13. Priscila

11.8 km
from
SEK 190
/day
19 reviews
7
recurring guests

Years Of Volunteer Experience!

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
PriscilaP

13. Priscila

Years Of Volunteer Experience!11.8 km
(19 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
"Priscila always takes very good care of my cat, is flexible and is a good communicator. I definitely recommend her."
JorindaJ
Review by Jorinda
from
SEK 190
/day
ToveT

14. Tove

5.1 km
from
SEK 350
/day
7 reviews
4
recurring guests

Husdjursvakt/ hundpromenader kring Vendelsö

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
ToveT

14. Tove

Husdjursvakt/ hundpromenader kring Vendelsö5.1 km
(7 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
"Vi är så nöjda med Tove som kaninvakt och har anlitat henne flera gånger när vi är bortresta. Hon är pålitlig och lyhörd och jättefin med kaninerna! "
MariaM
Review by Maria
from
SEK 350
/day
IsakI

15. Isak

8.8 km - Bollmora
from
SEK 150
/day
New sitter

trygg och omtänksam djurpassning

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
IsakI

15. Isak

New sitter
trygg och omtänksam djurpassning8.8 km - Bollmora
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
SEK 150
/day
MechelleM

16. Mechelle

9.6 km
from
SEK 130
/day

Caring & Reliable Pet Sitter for All Animals 🐾

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
MechelleM

16. Mechelle

Caring & Reliable Pet Sitter for All Animals 🐾9.6 km
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
from
SEK 130
/day
EviE

17. Evi

10.3 km
from
SEK 180
/day
1 review

Erfaren hundpromenör & trygg kattvakt

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
EviE

17. Evi

Erfaren hundpromenör & trygg kattvakt10.3 km
(1 review)
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
from
SEK 180
/day
PetronelaP

18. Petronela

1.2 km
from
SEK 200
/day

Filling your pet’s life with care, love, safety and treats

Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
PetronelaP

18. Petronela

Filling your pet’s life with care, love, safety and treats 1.2 km
Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
from
SEK 200
/day
FridaF

19. Frida

11.2 km
from
SEK 175
/day

Ditt husdjurs andra hem – tryggt, aktivt och personligt

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
FridaF

19. Frida

Ditt husdjurs andra hem – tryggt, aktivt och personligt11.2 km
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
from
SEK 175
/day
YevheniiaY

20. Yevheniia

14.8 km
from
SEK 150
/day
New sitter

Glada promenader och omtanke för din fyrbenta vän

Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
YevheniiaY

20. Yevheniia

New sitter
Glada promenader och omtanke för din fyrbenta vän14.8 km
Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
SEK 150
/day

Why dog sitting ?

Have you planned a holiday or work long hours and could use a helping hand with your four-legged best friend? Pawshake is the answer, with a variety of dog minding services to suit your needs.

Imagine how convenient it would be if you could find dog sitting services right in your local Haninge kommun neighbourhood. With Pawshake, we can make that happen for you! You can relax knowing that we have thousands of verified dog minders at your fingertips who live in or around the Haninge kommun area. All of our dog sitting specialists are experts in dog care, providing belly rubs, fun times, and unlimited love for your pooch.

Our Pawshake dog carers offer a range of flexible services. Whether you need someone for a couple of hours or even a whole month in Haninge kommun, Pawshake can help to match you with your perfect dog sitter. Do you have a young puppy, a pup with special needs, or a senior dog that needs specialised dog care? All of our dog minding sitters have plenty of experience with a variety of dog breeds and behaviours, so they know how to make your dog feel truly comfortable.

Pet owners book dog sitting in Haninge kommun on Pawshake. Over 424 pet owners in Haninge kommun have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express