1. Dog sitting
  2. Fisksätra

Dog Sitting, Fisksätra

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (SEK)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AngelinaA

1. Angelina

14 km
from
SEK 100
/day
New sitter
1 review

Cat lover loved by cats

Last booked 9 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
AngelinaA

1. Angelina

New sitter
Cat lover loved by cats14 km
(1 review)
Last booked 9 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
"Everything was great! Thank you for taking care of my pets! "
AlexA
Review by Alex
from
SEK 100
/day
ZiyaZ

2. Ziya

9 km
from
SEK 140
/day
New sitter

Warm, and Reliable Pet Sitter in Stockholm

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
ZiyaZ

2. Ziya

New sitter
Warm, and Reliable Pet Sitter in Stockholm9 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
from
SEK 140
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
EliasE

3. Elias

14.3 km
from
SEK 150
/day
New sitter

Hundtokig socionom

Last active yesterday
EliasE

3. Elias

New sitter
Hundtokig socionom14.3 km
Last active yesterday
from
SEK 150
/day
FarimaF

4. Farima

13.3 km
from
SEK 200
/day
New sitter

Trygg kattvakt för din älskade katt 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
FarimaF

4. Farima

New sitter
Trygg kattvakt för din älskade katt 🐾13.3 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
from
SEK 200
/day
LauraL

5. Laura

14.4 km - Kungsholmen
from
SEK 200
/day
New sitter

Daily visits by veterinarian and animal lover

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
LauraL

5. Laura

New sitter
Daily visits by veterinarian and animal lover14.4 km - Kungsholmen
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
SEK 200
/day
LinnL

6. Linn

12.6 km
from
SEK 180
/day
21 reviews
6
recurring guests

Erfaren Catnanny

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
LinnL

6. Linn

Erfaren Catnanny12.6 km
(21 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Linn spent a week looking after our cat Rory and she did an amazing job! She sent updates and pictures everyday and clearly loved spending time with him. I was very confident in the care she provided, which allowed me to enjoy my week away. I would highly recommend Linn as a pet sitter and will definitely be using her again. "
RachelR
Review by Rachel
from
SEK 180
/day
KimK

7. Kim

10 km
from
SEK 190
/day
3 reviews

I am ready to be your pet's next best friend.

Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within one day
KimK

7. Kim

I am ready to be your pet's next best friend. 10 km
(3 reviews)
Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Kim looked after our cat when were away and our cat was happy and relaxed when we returned. Kim kept us updated and sent pictures and videos and everything looked great when we got back. She had always responded quickly and seems a very lovely person - so glad we found her!"
BellaB
Review by Bella
from
SEK 190
/day
AnnA

8. Ann

8.5 km
from
SEK 250
/day
5 reviews

Kattvakt och hundrastning

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with galgo nexus
AnnA

8. Ann

Kattvakt och hundrastning8.5 km
(5 reviews)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with galgo nexus
"Ann passade våra två skygga katthemskatter i över två veckor och vi är jättenöjda med hennes insats. Ann är trevlig att ha att göra med, pålitlig och mycket bra på att återkoppla angående katternas mående. Vi rekommenderar varmt att samarbeta med Ann för dig som behöver stöd i tillsyn för ditt husdjur. "
OlofO
Review by Olof
from
SEK 250
/day
AnastasiiaA

9. Anastasiia

5.6 km
from
SEK 100
/day

Just a girl who really love pets 🐾💗

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
AnastasiiaA

9. Anastasiia

Just a girl who really love pets 🐾💗5.6 km
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
from
SEK 100
/day
Gabriela MariannaG

10. Gabriela Marianna

12 km
from
SEK 200
/day
6 reviews
3
recurring guests

Erfaren djurvakt med djurvårdsutbildning

Last active 10 days ago
Gabriela MariannaG

10. Gabriela Marianna

Erfaren djurvakt med djurvårdsutbildning12 km
(6 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 10 days ago
"Vi är supernöjda med Gabriela! 🥰 Gabriela skickade bilder och videor på Musya varje dag och berättade hur hon mådde. Hon var alltid punktlig och kom i tid, och det var väldigt enkelt och smidigt att bestämma tider för att träffas. Hon tog hand om Musya på ett mycket noggrant och ansvarsfullt sätt och följde alla våra önskemål. När vi kom hem var det rent och fint, och Musya var lugn och nöjd. ❤️ Tusen tack för all hjälp och för att du tog så bra hand om Musya! Vi kommer definitivt att kontakta dig igen nästa gång vi reser! 🥰"
AnnaA
Review by Anna
from
SEK 200
/day
JessieJ

11. Jessie

11.5 km
from
SEK 150
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Trygg och erfaren hundälskare som gärna hjälper till

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
JessieJ

11. Jessie

Trygg och erfaren hundälskare som gärna hjälper till11.5 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
"Jessie är jättetrevlig och gjorde ett utmärkt jobb. Hon skickade trevliga rapporter och bilder under hela perioden. Toppen!"
AntonA
Review by Anton
from
SEK 150
/day
UlianaU

12. Uliana

10 km
from
SEK 130
/day
12 reviews
5
recurring guests

Loving and experienced pet sitter 🤍

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active yesterday
UlianaU

12. Uliana

Loving and experienced pet sitter 🤍10 km
(12 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Very good communication with daily photos and descriptions, thank you Uliana for the care you have given 🩷🫶"
OceanO
Review by Ocean
from
SEK 130
/day
KarlaK

13. Karla

10.2 km
from
SEK 180
/day
2 reviews

Experienced petsitter with cats and dogs of all sizes

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
KarlaK

13. Karla

Experienced petsitter with cats and dogs of all sizes10.2 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"Karla was very communicative, pleasant and easy to work with, took good care of my cat while I was away, and it felt very safe to have her with my cat and in the apartment. I would certainly consider using Karla again, and can highly recommend her!"
JosefinJ
Review by Josefin
from
SEK 180
/day
ElsaE

14. Elsa

13 km
from
SEK 100
/day
3 reviews
4
recurring guests

Trygg,kärleksfull och flexibel hund- och kattpassning!

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
ElsaE

14. Elsa

Trygg,kärleksfull och flexibel hund- och kattpassning!13 km
(3 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
SEK 100
/day
AlisonA

15. Alison

11.1 km
from
SEK 150
/day
New sitter

Canadian dog sitter in Stockholm!

Last active 11 days ago
AlisonA

15. Alison

New sitter
Canadian dog sitter in Stockholm!11.1 km
Last active 11 days ago
from
SEK 150
/day
wangqiuW

16. wangqiu

13.9 km
from
SEK 160
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Your Pet's New Best Friend & Trusted Sitter

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
wangqiuW

16. wangqiu

Your Pet's New Best Friend & Trusted Sitter13.9 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"Wangqiu took good care of our two rabbits, everything was as usual after we got back!"
JanJ
Review by Jan
from
SEK 160
/day
ClaudiaC

17. Claudia

11.3 km
from
SEK 180
/day

🐾Will lovingly care for cats and dogs!

ClaudiaC

17. Claudia

🐾Will lovingly care for cats and dogs!11.3 km
from
SEK 180
/day
MiraM

18. Mira

10.3 km
from
SEK 230
/day
28 reviews
7
recurring guests

Har erfarenhet av skygga katter och medicingivning

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
MiraM

18. Mira

Har erfarenhet av skygga katter och medicingivning10.3 km
(28 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
"This was the second time we asked Mira to visit our cats during our leave. All went well, Mira shared news and pictures everyday, the communication was easy and the cats were in great shape when we returned. Thanks again!"
AlineA
Review by Aline
from
SEK 230
/day
KaylaK

19. Kayla

7.5 km
from
SEK 140
/day
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Animal Lover! Redo att hjälpa till!

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
KaylaK

19. Kayla

Animal Lover! Redo att hjälpa till!7.5 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Jag vill varmt rekommendera Kayla som kattvakt! Under lite mer än en vecka passade hon mina katter, både med besök och som husvakt. Det är tydligt att hon verkligen är en djurvän och dessutom flexibel och lätt att kommunicera med. Jag hoppas och tror vi kommer få fler chanser att ha kontakt!"
IrisI
Review by Iris
from
SEK 140
/day
JuliaJ

20. Julia

13.9 km
from
SEK 120
/day
16 reviews
8
recurring guests

Pålitlig djurälskare

Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
JuliaJ

20. Julia

Pålitlig djurälskare 13.9 km
(16 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"Julia was absolutely wonderful with our rabbits, giving them so much care and attention. She followed their routine perfectly and made sure they felt safe and happy. We really appreciated the thoughtful updates and photos while we were away. I would trust her again in a heartbeat and highly recommend her to anyone!"
-anonymized--
Review by -anonymized-
from
SEK 120
/day

Why dog sitting ?

Have you planned a holiday or work long hours and could use a helping hand with your four-legged best friend? Pawshake is the answer, with a variety of dog minding services to suit your needs.

Imagine how convenient it would be if you could find dog sitting services right in your local Fisksätra neighbourhood. With Pawshake, we can make that happen for you! You can relax knowing that we have thousands of verified dog minders at your fingertips who live in or around the Fisksätra area. All of our dog sitting specialists are experts in dog care, providing belly rubs, fun times, and unlimited love for your pooch.

Our Pawshake dog carers offer a range of flexible services. Whether you need someone for a couple of hours or even a whole month in Fisksätra, Pawshake can help to match you with your perfect dog sitter. Do you have a young puppy, a pup with special needs, or a senior dog that needs specialised dog care? All of our dog minding sitters have plenty of experience with a variety of dog breeds and behaviours, so they know how to make your dog feel truly comfortable.

Pet owners book dog sitting in Fisksätra on Pawshake. Over 427 pet owners in Fisksätra have left a review, with an average of 4.95/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express