1. Dog sitting
  2. Boo

Dog Sitting, Boo

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (SEK)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AngelinaA

1. Angelina

13.5 km
from
SEK 100
/day
New sitter
1 review

Cat lover loved by cats

Last booked 7 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
AngelinaA

1. Angelina

New sitter
Cat lover loved by cats13.5 km
(1 review)
Last booked 7 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Everything was great! Thank you for taking care of my pets! "
AlexA
Review by Alex
from
SEK 100
/day
ZiyaZ

2. Ziya

11.2 km
from
SEK 140
/day
New sitter

Warm, and Reliable Pet Sitter in Stockholm

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
ZiyaZ

2. Ziya

New sitter
Warm, and Reliable Pet Sitter in Stockholm11.2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
from
SEK 140
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
AnastasiiaA

3. Anastasiia

10.2 km
from
SEK 100
/day

Just a girl who really love pets 🐾💗

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
AnastasiiaA

3. Anastasiia

Just a girl who really love pets 🐾💗10.2 km
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
from
SEK 100
/day
KimK

4. Kim

12.4 km
from
SEK 190
/day
3 reviews

I am ready to be your pet's next best friend.

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
KimK

4. Kim

I am ready to be your pet's next best friend. 12.4 km
(3 reviews)
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Kim looked after our cat when were away and our cat was happy and relaxed when we returned. Kim kept us updated and sent pictures and videos and everything looked great when we got back. She had always responded quickly and seems a very lovely person - so glad we found her!"
BellaB
Review by Bella
from
SEK 190
/day
AnnA

5. Ann

10.6 km
from
SEK 250
/day
5 reviews

Kattvakt och hundrastning

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with galgo nexus
AnnA

5. Ann

Kattvakt och hundrastning10.6 km
(5 reviews)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with galgo nexus
"Ann passade våra två skygga katthemskatter i över två veckor och vi är jättenöjda med hennes insats. Ann är trevlig att ha att göra med, pålitlig och mycket bra på att återkoppla angående katternas mående. Vi rekommenderar varmt att samarbeta med Ann för dig som behöver stöd i tillsyn för ditt husdjur. "
OlofO
Review by Olof
from
SEK 250
/day
Gabriela MariannaG

6. Gabriela Marianna

14.8 km
from
SEK 200
/day
6 reviews
3
recurring guests

Erfaren djurvakt med djurvårdsutbildning

Last active 8 days ago
Gabriela MariannaG

6. Gabriela Marianna

Erfaren djurvakt med djurvårdsutbildning14.8 km
(6 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 8 days ago
"Vi är supernöjda med Gabriela! 🥰 Gabriela skickade bilder och videor på Musya varje dag och berättade hur hon mådde. Hon var alltid punktlig och kom i tid, och det var väldigt enkelt och smidigt att bestämma tider för att träffas. Hon tog hand om Musya på ett mycket noggrant och ansvarsfullt sätt och följde alla våra önskemål. När vi kom hem var det rent och fint, och Musya var lugn och nöjd. ❤️ Tusen tack för all hjälp och för att du tog så bra hand om Musya! Vi kommer definitivt att kontakta dig igen nästa gång vi reser! 🥰"
AnnaA
Review by Anna
from
SEK 200
/day
JessieJ

7. Jessie

12.9 km
from
SEK 150
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Trygg och erfaren hundälskare som gärna hjälper till

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
JessieJ

7. Jessie

Trygg och erfaren hundälskare som gärna hjälper till12.9 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
"Jessie är jättetrevlig och gjorde ett utmärkt jobb. Hon skickade trevliga rapporter och bilder under hela perioden. Toppen!"
AntonA
Review by Anton
from
SEK 150
/day
UlianaU

8. Uliana

12.3 km
from
SEK 130
/day
12 reviews
5
recurring guests

Loving and experienced pet sitter 🤍

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active today
UlianaU

8. Uliana

Loving and experienced pet sitter 🤍12.3 km
(12 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active today
"Very good communication with daily photos and descriptions, thank you Uliana for the care you have given 🩷🫶"
OceanO
Review by Ocean
from
SEK 130
/day
KarlaK

9. Karla

12 km
from
SEK 180
/day
2 reviews

Experienced petsitter with cats and dogs of all sizes

Usually responds within one day
KarlaK

9. Karla

Experienced petsitter with cats and dogs of all sizes12 km
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
"Karla was very communicative, pleasant and easy to work with, took good care of my cat while I was away, and it felt very safe to have her with my cat and in the apartment. I would certainly consider using Karla again, and can highly recommend her!"
JosefinJ
Review by Josefin
from
SEK 180
/day
ElsaE

10. Elsa

15 km
from
SEK 100
/day
3 reviews
4
recurring guests

Trygg,kärleksfull och flexibel hund- och kattpassning!

Last booked today
Last contacted today
ElsaE

10. Elsa

Trygg,kärleksfull och flexibel hund- och kattpassning!15 km
(3 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last booked today
Last contacted today
from
SEK 100
/day
AlisonA

11. Alison

11.8 km
from
SEK 150
/day
New sitter

Canadian dog sitter in Stockholm!

Last active 9 days ago
AlisonA

11. Alison

New sitter
Canadian dog sitter in Stockholm!11.8 km
Last active 9 days ago
from
SEK 150
/day
wangqiuW

12. wangqiu

13.3 km
from
SEK 160
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Your Pet's New Best Friend & Trusted Sitter

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
wangqiuW

12. wangqiu

Your Pet's New Best Friend & Trusted Sitter13.3 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
"Wangqiu took good care of our two rabbits, everything was as usual after we got back!"
JanJ
Review by Jan
from
SEK 160
/day
ClaudiaC

13. Claudia

13 km
from
SEK 180
/day

🐾Will lovingly care for cats and dogs!

ClaudiaC

13. Claudia

🐾Will lovingly care for cats and dogs!13 km
from
SEK 180
/day
MiraM

14. Mira

12.1 km
from
SEK 230
/day
28 reviews
7
recurring guests

Har erfarenhet av skygga katter och medicingivning

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
MiraM

14. Mira

Har erfarenhet av skygga katter och medicingivning12.1 km
(28 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
"This was the second time we asked Mira to visit our cats during our leave. All went well, Mira shared news and pictures everyday, the communication was easy and the cats were in great shape when we returned. Thanks again!"
AlineA
Review by Aline
from
SEK 230
/day
KaylaK

15. Kayla

11.4 km
from
SEK 140
/day
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Animal Lover! Redo att hjälpa till!

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
KaylaK

15. Kayla

Animal Lover! Redo att hjälpa till!11.4 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Jag vill varmt rekommendera Kayla som kattvakt! Under lite mer än en vecka passade hon mina katter, både med besök och som husvakt. Det är tydligt att hon verkligen är en djurvän och dessutom flexibel och lätt att kommunicera med. Jag hoppas och tror vi kommer få fler chanser att ha kontakt!"
IrisI
Review by Iris
from
SEK 140
/day
JuliaJ

16. Julia

14.8 km
from
SEK 120
/day
16 reviews
8
recurring guests

Pålitlig djurälskare

Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
JuliaJ

16. Julia

Pålitlig djurälskare 14.8 km
(16 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"Julia was absolutely wonderful with our rabbits, giving them so much care and attention. She followed their routine perfectly and made sure they felt safe and happy. We really appreciated the thoughtful updates and photos while we were away. I would trust her again in a heartbeat and highly recommend her to anyone!"
-anonymized--
Review by -anonymized-
from
SEK 120
/day
JuliaJ

17. Julia

10.7 km
from
SEK 200
/day
8 reviews
3
recurring guests

Hund promenad, hund/katt/hus/smådjursvaktning på Lidingö

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
JuliaJ

17. Julia

Hund promenad, hund/katt/hus/smådjursvaktning på Lidingö10.7 km
(8 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Tog väldigt bra hand om mina kaniner!"
EmilE
Review by Emil
from
SEK 200
/day
ToveT

18. Tove

13.9 km
from
SEK 350
/day
7 reviews
4
recurring guests

Husdjursvakt/ hundpromenader kring Vendelsö

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
ToveT

18. Tove

Husdjursvakt/ hundpromenader kring Vendelsö13.9 km
(7 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
"Vi är så nöjda med Tove som kaninvakt och har anlitat henne flera gånger när vi är bortresta. Hon är pålitlig och lyhörd och jättefin med kaninerna! "
MariaM
Review by Maria
from
SEK 350
/day
MarinaM

19. Marina

14.8 km
from
SEK 150
/day

❤️ Loving sitter for dogs, cats, smaller pets! 🌞✨

Last contacted today
Last active today
MarinaM

19. Marina

❤️ Loving sitter for dogs, cats, smaller pets! 🌞✨14.8 km
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
SEK 150
/day
MechelleM

20. Mechelle

14.8 km
from
SEK 130
/day

Caring & Reliable Pet Sitter for All Animals 🐾

Last booked today
Last contacted 4 days ago
MechelleM

20. Mechelle

Caring & Reliable Pet Sitter for All Animals 🐾14.8 km
Last booked today
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
SEK 130
/day

Why dog sitting ?

Have you planned a holiday or work long hours and could use a helping hand with your four-legged best friend? Pawshake is the answer, with a variety of dog minding services to suit your needs.

Imagine how convenient it would be if you could find dog sitting services right in your local Boo neighbourhood. With Pawshake, we can make that happen for you! You can relax knowing that we have thousands of verified dog minders at your fingertips who live in or around the Boo area. All of our dog sitting specialists are experts in dog care, providing belly rubs, fun times, and unlimited love for your pooch.

Our Pawshake dog carers offer a range of flexible services. Whether you need someone for a couple of hours or even a whole month in Boo, Pawshake can help to match you with your perfect dog sitter. Do you have a young puppy, a pup with special needs, or a senior dog that needs specialised dog care? All of our dog minding sitters have plenty of experience with a variety of dog breeds and behaviours, so they know how to make your dog feel truly comfortable.

Pet owners book dog sitting in Boo on Pawshake. Over 438 pet owners in Boo have left a review, with an average of 4.95/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express