1. House Sitting
  2. Lund

House Sitting, Lund

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (SEK)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
NatalyN

1. Nataly

16.8 km
from
SEK 400
/night
New sitter

Reliable & Loving Dog Walker & Cat Sitter in Malmö

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
NatalyN

1. Nataly

New sitter
Reliable & Loving Dog Walker & Cat Sitter in Malmö16.8 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
SEK 400
/night
LioL

2. Lio

2 km
from
SEK 300
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Trygg och kärleksfull hundrastare och djurvakt i Lund!

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
LioL

2. Lio

Trygg och kärleksfull hundrastare och djurvakt i Lund!2 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Lio passade våra katter i vårt hem en vecka och allt gick jättebra och Lio tog väl hand om katterna. Vi rekommenderar Lio till andra som behöver katt eller hundvakt. "
AnnelieA
Review by Annelie
from
SEK 300
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
AmirA

3. Amir

17.2 km
from
SEK 350
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

🐱 Trusted Cat Sitter in Malmö | Home Visits

Last active yesterday
Lives with 3 cats
AmirA

3. Amir

🐱 Trusted Cat Sitter in Malmö | Home Visits17.2 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active yesterday
Lives with 3 cats
from
SEK 350
/night
NataliaN

4. Natalia

16.2 km
from
SEK 450
/night
New sitter

Caring, responsible, and attentive person

Last active 9 days ago
NataliaN

4. Natalia

New sitter
Caring, responsible, and attentive person16.2 km
Last active 9 days ago
from
SEK 450
/night
NellyN

5. Nelly

17.6 km
from
SEK 350
/night
1
recurring guest

katt och hund älskare till er hjälp

NellyN

5. Nelly

katt och hund älskare till er hjälp17.6 km
1 recurring guest
from
SEK 350
/night
ZiyueZ

6. Ziyue

14.1 km
from
SEK 500
/night
44 reviews
17
recurring guests

Expert poop scooper and friend of furry souls

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 cat
ZiyueZ

6. Ziyue

Expert poop scooper and friend of furry souls14.1 km
(44 reviews)
17 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 cat
"Ziyue is really friendly and took great care of our cat while we were away for two days 🫶. She kept us updated with photos and information throughout the period, which was really reassuring. Our cat seemed very comfortable 🐱 with Ziyue, and she also took great care of our house during her stay. I can highly recommend 👌 Ziyue to anyone looking for a caring and responsible person to take care of their pets while they are away."
TaniyaT
Review by Taniya
from
SEK 500
/night
MariaM

7. Maria

16.9 km
from
SEK 250
/night
1 review

a seasoned dog owner ready to befriend your pet:)

Usually responds within one day
MariaM

7. Maria

a seasoned dog owner ready to befriend your pet:)16.9 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
from
SEK 250
/night
ClaraC

8. Clara

1.1 km
from
SEK 500
/night
New sitter

I will treat your cat like it's my own (like royalty)

Lives with 1 cat
ClaraC

8. Clara

New sitter
I will treat your cat like it's my own (like royalty)1.1 km
Lives with 1 cat
from
SEK 500
/night
MikaM

9. Mika

17.4 km
from
SEK 400
/night
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Animals are the only pure souls left to love.

Last active 6 days ago
MikaM

9. Mika

Animals are the only pure souls left to love.17.4 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 6 days ago
from
SEK 400
/night
OliviaO

10. Olivia

14.1 km
from
SEK 350
/night
6 reviews

Loving, Reliable Pet Sitter Who Treats Every Dog Like Family

Last active yesterday
OliviaO

10. Olivia

Loving, Reliable Pet Sitter Who Treats Every Dog Like Family 14.1 km
(6 reviews)
Last active yesterday
"Olivia is such a sweet and professional pet sitter. She has a lot of knowledge about dogs and she was so sweet to my little pup. She was quick in communication, very fleksible, and just made the process smooth and easy. I felt 100% safe with leaving my dog with her, and she also made sure we had videos and photos during the day, while also informing about food, walks etc. Such a good service. I will 100% book Olivia again when I need a dog sitter, and I recommend all who needs one - to book with Olivia. :-) "
JosefineJ
Review by Josefine
from
SEK 350
/night
MayraM

11. Mayra

16.5 km
from
SEK 350
/night

Trygg och erfaren hundrastare i Malmö 🐾

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active yesterday
MayraM

11. Mayra

Trygg och erfaren hundrastare i Malmö 🐾16.5 km
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
SEK 350
/night
DeaD

12. Dea

16.8 km
from
SEK 865
/night

Cozy, playful, and safe hangouts with pets 🐕🐅

Usually responds within one day
DeaD

12. Dea

Cozy, playful, and safe hangouts with pets 🐕🐅 16.8 km
Usually responds within one day
from
SEK 865
/night
JunruJ

13. Junru

1.3 km
from
SEK 500
/night
7 reviews
6
recurring guests

Loving Cat & Dog Owner – Calm and Reliable Sitter in Lund

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
JunruJ

13. Junru

Loving Cat & Dog Owner – Calm and Reliable Sitter in Lund1.3 km
(7 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
from
SEK 500
/night
SaharS

14. Sahar

17.2 km
from
SEK 310
/night
8 reviews
3
recurring guests

Loving care for your pet in Malmö 🐾

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 6 days ago
SaharS

14. Sahar

Loving care for your pet in Malmö 🐾17.2 km
(8 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 6 days ago
from
SEK 310
/night
Leslie AnnL

15. Leslie Ann

19.6 km
from
SEK 900
/night
1
recurring guest

Stay at Home Mom

Last active 2 days ago
Leslie AnnL

15. Leslie Ann

Stay at Home Mom 19.6 km
1 recurring guest
Last active 2 days ago
from
SEK 900
/night
MatildaM

16. Matilda

12 km
from
SEK 350
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Trygg och kärleksfull tjej för djurpassning

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
MatildaM

16. Matilda

Trygg och kärleksfull tjej för djurpassning12 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
SEK 350
/night
SaliS

17. Sali

17.4 km
from
SEK 400
/night

Kärleksfull och ansvarsfull djurvakt

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
SaliS

17. Sali

Kärleksfull och ansvarsfull djurvakt17.4 km
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
SEK 400
/night
HimadriH

18. Himadri

15.7 km
from
SEK 420
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Make your pet feel loved alltid

Last active 5 days ago
HimadriH

18. Himadri

Make your pet feel loved alltid15.7 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 5 days ago
from
SEK 420
/night
SarahS

19. Sarah

17.9 km
from
SEK 500
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Reliable and professional pet care in Malmö

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
SarahS

19. Sarah

Reliable and professional pet care in Malmö17.9 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
SEK 500
/night
DavidD

20. David

16.1 km
from
SEK 300
/night
2 reviews

Reliable & Caring Dog Walker in Malmö

Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
DavidD

20. David

Reliable & Caring Dog Walker in Malmö16.1 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
SEK 300
/night

Why house sitting ?

Are you going away but have a pet that prefers to stay in their own environment? Or perhaps you have a range of different animals and it’s not practical for you to organise for them to stay in different places? Then you might want to consider finding a Pawshake house sitter to come and stay at your Lund home while you are away.

House sitting is a convenient and affordable option when you have multiple pets and also want your house to be securely looked after while you are away. Many of our pet sitters have very reasonable house sitting rates because they enjoy staying and exploring different local neighbourhoods like Lund.

At Pawshake, we understand that trusting your home to a stranger can be a little daunting. So we’ve done all the hard work to ensure that your Pawshake house sitter is trustworthy and reliable. All our pet sitter profiles are checked individually by our dedicated trust and safety team and some house sitters also have their own police checks which they can share with you.

The best thing about engaging a Pawshake verified house sitter is that you can relax knowing that on top of being covered by The Pawshake Guarantee which includes veterinary coverage, so your pets are being cared for in a familiar environment and your Lund home is also being looked after as well.

In addition to looking after your pets, most of our house sitters will happily help you by collecting your mail, taking out the bins, and watering your plants. Just make sure you discuss all your requirements with your chosen house sitter prior to booking.

Pet owners book house sitting in Lund on Pawshake. Over 91 pet owners in Lund have left a review, with an average of 4.99/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express