1. Dog Boarding
  2. Gothenburg

Dog Boarding, Gothenburg

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (SEK)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
LauraL

1. Laura

1.9 km
from
SEK 300
/night
155 reviews
53
recurring guests

Djurvakt i Göteborg :)

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
LauraL

1. Laura

Djurvakt i Göteborg :)1.9 km
(155 reviews)
53 recurring guests
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
"We couldn’t have been happier with Laura! She took wonderful care of our Golden Retriever, Remo, while we were on holiday. She kept us updated, was easy to communicate with, and made us feel completely at ease. It was clear that Remo was happy and well looked after. We would absolutely recommend Laura to anyone looking for a kind, reliable, and caring dog sitter, and we would happily book with her again. Thank you so much, Laura! ❤️"
SaraS
Review by Sara
from
SEK 300
/night
VictoriaV

2. Victoria

5.1 km
from
SEK 300
/night
New sitter

Hund och kattvan djurpassare

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
VictoriaV

2. Victoria

New sitter
Hund och kattvan djurpassare5.1 km
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
from
SEK 300
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
EllaE

3. Ella

0.2 km
from
SEK 370
/night
8 reviews
1
recurring guest

Caring & Reliable Pet Lover in Gothenburg

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted today
EllaE

3. Ella

Caring & Reliable Pet Lover in Gothenburg0.2 km
(8 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted today
"Vår hund Charlie hade det jättebra hos Ella och vi kände oss väldigt trygga. Hon var noggrann med att lära känna vår hund och hans behov. Genom foto och film kunde vi följa hans vistelse dag för dag! Han fick bra med promenader och lektid. Dessutom massa gos och mys!"
AnetteA
Review by Anette
from
SEK 370
/night
InnaI

4. Inna

7.2 km
from
SEK 300
/night
1 review

Trygg och kärleksfull djurvän med lång erfarenhet

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
InnaI

4. Inna

Trygg och kärleksfull djurvän med lång erfarenhet7.2 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
"Jag är väldigt nöjd med upplevelsen! Hon tog hand om min hund på ett väldigt ansvarsfullt och omtänksamt sätt. Jag fick regelbundet bilder och uppdateringar, och vi hade kontakt under hela tiden. Min hund fick gå ut på många promenader och blev verkligen väl omhändertagen. Det kändes tryggt att veta att han var i så goda händer. Man märker verkligen att hon tycker om djur och bryr sig om dem. Jag rekommenderar henne varmt och kommer definitivt att anlita henne igen! ❤️🐾 Tack, Inna!"
NicoleN
Review by Nicole
from
SEK 300
/night
EllaE

5. Ella

5.8 km
from
SEK 300
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Söker du hundvakt?

Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
EllaE

5. Ella

Söker du hundvakt?5.8 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Allt fungerade jättebra, vår Dagny hade toppendagar hos Ella! Det märks att Ella har djurvana och det kändes helt tryggt att lämna vår hund hos henne. Fin kommunikation under de dagar vi var bortresta. Behöver vi hundvakt igen blir det Ella!"
LottaL
Review by Lotta
from
SEK 300
/night
ArdalanA

6. Ardalan

5.4 km
from
SEK 300
/night
2 reviews

Omsorgsfull och pålitlig husdjurspassare i Göteborg

Usually responds within one day
ArdalanA

6. Ardalan

Omsorgsfull och pålitlig husdjurspassare i Göteborg 5.4 km
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
"Allt var jättefint 😊 Vår katt trivdes hur bra som helst, bra kommunikation och flexibelt med hämtning & lämningstider !"
MajaM
Review by Maja
from
SEK 300
/night
PaulP

7. Paul

3.8 km
from
SEK 400
/night
1 review

Paul & Marcela: Fun days & cozy nights for pets

Usually responds within few hours
PaulP

7. Paul

Paul & Marcela: Fun days & cozy nights for pets3.8 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within few hours
"​Vi kunde inte vara nöjdare! Paul (& Marcela) tog hand om vår hund på ett fantastiskt sätt, höll oss uppdaterade och såg till att allt gick hur smidigt som helst. Vi rekommenderar dem varmt!"
GustavG
Review by Gustav
from
SEK 400
/night
yangY

8. yang

1.9 km
from
SEK 300
/night
1 review

Reliable and experienced dog near park&river just downstairs

Last active 13 days ago
yangY

8. yang

Reliable and experienced dog near park&river just downstairs1.9 km
(1 review)
Last active 13 days ago
from
SEK 300
/night
NellieN

9. Nellie

3 km
from
SEK 300
/night

Djurälskande och trygg hund- & kattvakt

Last active 4 days ago
NellieN

9. Nellie

Djurälskande och trygg hund- & kattvakt3 km
Last active 4 days ago
from
SEK 300
/night
ViolaV

10. Viola

0.4 km
from
SEK 249
/night
5 reviews
3
recurring guests

Kattälskande läkare som gärna hjälper till!

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
ViolaV

10. Viola

Kattälskande läkare som gärna hjälper till!0.4 km
(5 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Jag är glad att du ville hjälpa oss. Det var skönt att höra att allting gick bra och att vi båda är nöjda. "
JanJ
Review by Jan
from
SEK 249
/night
BennyB

11. Benny

17.8 km
from
SEK 300
/night

Erfarenhet och kan passa med kort varsel.

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
BennyB

11. Benny

Erfarenhet och kan passa med kort varsel.17.8 km
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
SEK 300
/night
BeatriceB

12. Beatrice

11.5 km
from
SEK 700
/night

Lekfull och kärleksfull djurperson

BeatriceB

12. Beatrice

Lekfull och kärleksfull djurperson11.5 km
from
SEK 700
/night
RachanaR

13. Rachana

3.4 km
from
SEK 200
/night
5 reviews

Love and Care For Your Four-legged Friends!!!

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
RachanaR

13. Rachana

Love and Care For Your Four-legged Friends!!!3.4 km
(5 reviews)
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Rachana was really a great host for our dog,loving and caring and kept a continous contact with us. - The best you could wish!"
LenaL
Review by Lena
from
SEK 200
/night
SpoorthiS

14. Spoorthi

1.8 km
from
SEK 320
/night
3 reviews

Reliable and Caring Pet Sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
SpoorthiS

14. Spoorthi

Reliable and Caring Pet Sitter 1.8 km
(3 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
SEK 320
/night
MikaM

15. Mika

1.2 km
from
SEK 300
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Hundälskande student som gärna passar din hund! 🐶🩷

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active today
MikaM

15. Mika

Hundälskande student som gärna passar din hund! 🐶🩷1.2 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active today
from
SEK 300
/night
AngelicaA

16. Angelica

3.2 km
from
SEK 350
/night
2 reviews

Loving, experienced & attentive pet care in Gothenburg

Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
AngelicaA

16. Angelica

Loving, experienced & attentive pet care in Gothenburg3.2 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
from
SEK 350
/night
Marcela LauritoM

17. Marcela Laurito

3.8 km
from
SEK 300
/night
2 reviews

Paul & Marcela: Fun days & cozy nights for pets

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
Marcela LauritoM

17. Marcela Laurito

Paul & Marcela: Fun days & cozy nights for pets3.8 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
SEK 300
/night
MeenamM

18. Meenam

5 km
from
SEK 600
/night
1
recurring guest

Kärleksfull och pålitlig hundpassning du kan lita på

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
MeenamM

18. Meenam

Kärleksfull och pålitlig hundpassning du kan lita på5 km
1 recurring guest
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
SEK 600
/night
JohannaJ

19. Johanna

6.9 km
from
SEK 300
/night

Lugn och trygg katt/hundvakt med djurvana

JohannaJ

19. Johanna

Lugn och trygg katt/hundvakt med djurvana6.9 km
from
SEK 300
/night
AfsanehA

20. Afsaneh

2.3 km
from
SEK 250
/night
1 review

Only CAT SITTING

Usually responds within one hour
AfsanehA

20. Afsaneh

Only CAT SITTING2.3 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one hour
from
SEK 250
/night

Why dog boarding ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Gothenburg for a doggy day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Gothenburg Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer doggy day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Gothenburg sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book dog boarding in Gothenburg on Pawshake. Over 191 pet owners in Gothenburg have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express