1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Bunkeflostrand

Doggy Day Care, Bunkeflostrand

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (SEK)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
TildeT

1. Tilde

0.3 km
from
SEK 400
/day
New sitter

Dog lover with experience of all ages & sizes 🐾

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 3 days ago
TildeT

1. Tilde

New sitter
Dog lover with experience of all ages & sizes 🐾0.3 km
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
SEK 400
/day
AmiA

2. Ami

4 km
from
SEK 200
/day
New sitter

Caring pet sitter who loves dogs & cats 🐶🐱

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 11 days ago
AmiA

2. Ami

New sitter
Caring pet sitter who loves dogs & cats 🐶🐱4 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 11 days ago
from
SEK 200
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
Leslie AnnL

3. Leslie Ann

6.2 km - Fosie
from
SEK 450
/day
1
recurring guest

Stay at Home Mom

Last active 4 days ago
Leslie AnnL

3. Leslie Ann

Stay at Home Mom 6.2 km - Fosie
1 recurring guest
Last active 4 days ago
from
SEK 450
/day
AmandaA

4. Amanda

6.8 km
from
SEK 250
/day
15 reviews
8
recurring guests

Petsitter för dina kära djur ♥️

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
AmandaA

4. Amanda

Petsitter för dina kära djur ♥️6.8 km
(15 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
"Amanda passade vår hund hemma hos oss. Allt gick jättebra från första kontakt. Kommunikativt och tryggt. Kommer definitivt kontakta Amanda igen när vi behöver hjälp. "
PanaP
Review by Pana
from
SEK 250
/day
AndreiA

5. Andrei

19.8 km
from
DKK 175
/day
2 reviews

I love dogs and want to help you take care of yours.

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
AndreiA

5. Andrei

I love dogs and want to help you take care of yours.19.8 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
"Everything went smoothly and Bamse was well taken care of 🐶"
WiktoriaW
Review by Wiktoria
from
DKK 175
/day
MildaM

6. Milda

3.2 km
from
SEK 300
/day
44 reviews
27
recurring guests

Most attentive care for your pets!

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
MildaM

6. Milda

Most attentive care for your pets!3.2 km
(44 reviews)
27 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
SEK 300
/day
HimadriH

7. Himadri

6.5 km
from
SEK 360
/day
1 review

Make your pet feel loved alltid

Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
HimadriH

7. Himadri

Make your pet feel loved alltid6.5 km
(1 review)
Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
from
SEK 360
/day
SaliS

8. Sali

5.7 km
from
SEK 500
/day

Kärleksfull och ansvarsfull djurvakt

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
SaliS

8. Sali

Kärleksfull och ansvarsfull djurvakt5.7 km
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
from
SEK 500
/day
TerenceT

9. Terence

5.9 km
from
SEK 200
/day
New sitter

Dogs are my passion and safe space!

Last active 11 days ago
TerenceT

9. Terence

New sitter
Dogs are my passion and safe space!5.9 km
Last active 11 days ago
from
SEK 200
/day
IstvanI

10. Istvan

5.6 km
from
SEK 369
/day
6 reviews

Purrfect Pet sitting: ditt husdjurs bästa vän på Pawshake

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
IstvanI

10. Istvan

Purrfect Pet sitting: ditt husdjurs bästa vän på Pawshake5.6 km
(6 reviews)
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
"Istvan en zijn vriendin waren heel goed met ons hondje. Ze ging er meerdere keren met plezier naar toe. We kunnen hen zeker aanbevelen. "
SamS
Review by Sam
from
SEK 369
/day
SofiaS

11. Sofia

5.6 km
from
SEK 500
/day
19 reviews
9
recurring guests

Studerande djurvän

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
SofiaS

11. Sofia

Studerande djurvän 5.6 km
(19 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
from
SEK 500
/day
HampusH

12. Hampus

10 km
from
SEK 200
/day

Hundvakt som vet hur man hanterar både muskler och mys

Usually responds within one day
HampusH

12. Hampus

Hundvakt som vet hur man hanterar både muskler och mys10 km
Usually responds within one day
from
SEK 200
/day
GerardG

13. Gerard

18.5 km
from
DKK 150
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Petlover her for at passe dit kæledyr i Kastrup

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
GerardG

13. Gerard

Petlover her for at passe dit kæledyr i Kastrup18.5 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
from
DKK 150
/day
LoraL

14. Lora

6.5 km
from
SEK 250
/day
2 reviews

Looking forward to meeting your pets! 🌞

Usually responds within one day
LoraL

14. Lora

Looking forward to meeting your pets! 🌞6.5 km
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
from
SEK 250
/day
LisaL

15. Lisa

19.6 km
from
SEK 350
/day
1 review

Långa promenader, hundkompis & valpträning

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Blandras Polly
LisaL

15. Lisa

Långa promenader, hundkompis & valpträning19.6 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Blandras Polly
from
SEK 350
/day

Why dog day care ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Bunkeflostrand for a home day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Bunkeflostrand Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer home day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Bunkeflostrand sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book doggy day care in Bunkeflostrand on Pawshake. Over 557 pet owners in Bunkeflostrand have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express