1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Boo

Doggy Day Care, Boo

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (SEK)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
ZiyaZ

1. Ziya

9.4 km
from
SEK 200
/day
New sitter

Warm, and Reliable Pet Sitter in Stockholm

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
ZiyaZ

1. Ziya

New sitter
Warm, and Reliable Pet Sitter in Stockholm9.4 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
from
SEK 200
/day
NadiaN

2. Nadia

11.7 km
from
SEK 300
/day
New sitter
2 reviews

Hundpassning i Vasastan

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
NadiaN

2. Nadia

New sitter
Hundpassning i Vasastan11.7 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
"Nadia är toppen. Hon var mycket snabb på att svara och tog väl hand om Hugi. Vi kommer definitivt att boka henne igen."
LucyL
Review by Lucy
from
SEK 300
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
ElsaE

3. Elsa

13.1 km
from
SEK 200
/day
3 reviews
4
recurring guests

Trygg,kärleksfull och flexibel hund- och kattpassning!

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
ElsaE

3. Elsa

Trygg,kärleksfull och flexibel hund- och kattpassning!13.1 km
(3 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
"Bästa hundpassaren!"
HelgeH
Review by Helge
from
SEK 200
/day
Zeinab (Nika)Z

4. Zeinab (Nika)

17.9 km
from
SEK 500
/day
104 reviews
27
recurring guests

lovely creatures 😍

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
Zeinab (Nika)Z

4. Zeinab (Nika)

lovely creatures 😍17.9 km
(104 reviews)
27 recurring guests
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
"Thank you so much for taking such great care of Junior! It's clear he was happy and well-looked after. I loved getting the updates and photos everyday– it really put my mind at ease. Your love for animals really shines through, and I couldn't be more grateful. Highly recommend your pet sitting to anyone!"
NooshinN
Review by Nooshin
from
SEK 500
/day
MarinaM

5. Marina

13 km
from
SEK 200
/day

❤️ Loving sitter for dogs, cats, smaller pets! 🌞✨

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
MarinaM

5. Marina

❤️ Loving sitter for dogs, cats, smaller pets! 🌞✨13 km
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
SEK 200
/day
MariaM

6. Maria

17.7 km
from
SEK 200
/day
21 reviews
7
recurring guests

Djurvän passar gärna din pälskling

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
MariaM

6. Maria

Djurvän passar gärna din pälskling17.7 km
(21 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
"5 ⭐️or som vanligt. Max är alltid så lugn när han kommer från Maria 👌🏻☺️"
AndersA
Review by Anders
from
SEK 200
/day
IsakI

7. Isak

8.9 km - Bollmora
from
SEK 200
/day
New sitter

trygg och omtänksam djurpassning

Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
IsakI

7. Isak

New sitter
trygg och omtänksam djurpassning8.9 km - Bollmora
Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
SEK 200
/day
MarinaM

8. Marina

0.1 km
from
SEK 280
/day
New sitter

Caring for your dog like they are part of the family

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
MarinaM

8. Marina

New sitter
Caring for your dog like they are part of the family0.1 km
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
SEK 280
/day
NannaN

9. Nanna

9 km
from
SEK 200
/day

Djurvan 25 årig dansk konstpedagog söker extrajobb!

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
NannaN

9. Nanna

Djurvan 25 årig dansk konstpedagog söker extrajobb! 9 km
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
SEK 200
/day
MilenaM

10. Milena

10.1 km
from
SEK 300
/day
New sitter

Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
MilenaM

10. Milena

New sitter
10.1 km
Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
SEK 300
/day
SofiaS

11. Sofia

11.5 km
from
SEK 200
/day
3 reviews

Hunden i fokus, van vid aktiva individer!

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
SofiaS

11. Sofia

Hunden i fokus, van vid aktiva individer!11.5 km
(3 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
from
SEK 200
/day
PounehP

12. Pouneh

19.8 km
from
SEK 300
/day
16 reviews
7
recurring guests

Din Nya Bästa Hundvän!

Usually responds within one hour
PounehP

12. Pouneh

Din Nya Bästa Hundvän!19.8 km
(16 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Usually responds within one hour
from
SEK 300
/day
AlinaA

13. Alina

14.2 km - Hagalund
from
SEK 400
/day

Rastning & Passning med Kärlek och Kompetens!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Havapoo Misha
AlinaA

13. Alina

Rastning & Passning med Kärlek och Kompetens! 14.2 km - Hagalund
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Havapoo Misha
from
SEK 400
/day
EleniE

14. Eleni

19.8 km
from
SEK 250
/day
2 reviews

Tillförlitlig och omtänksam hundvakt!!

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
EleniE

14. Eleni

Tillförlitlig och omtänksam hundvakt!! 19.8 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
SEK 250
/day
AnjaA

15. Anja

15.1 km
from
SEK 350
/day

Your Dog-wants A New Bestfriend Buddy?

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active yesterday
AnjaA

15. Anja

Your Dog-wants A New Bestfriend Buddy?15.1 km
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
SEK 350
/day
AnastasiiaA

16. Anastasiia

15.3 km - Bromma
from
SEK 190
/day
24 reviews
5
recurring guests

För ditt husdjurs bästa!

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
AnastasiiaA

16. Anastasiia

För ditt husdjurs bästa!15.3 km - Bromma
(24 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
from
SEK 190
/day
RebeccaR

17. Rebecca

15.2 km
from
SEK 200
/day
1 review

Ordningsam tjej som älskar djur!

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
RebeccaR

17. Rebecca

Ordningsam tjej som älskar djur! 15.2 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
SEK 200
/day
CalleC

18. Calle

13.8 km
from
SEK 449
/day
1 review

Lämna era djur till en naturälskande norrlänning!!

Usually responds within one day
CalleC

18. Calle

Lämna era djur till en naturälskande norrlänning!!13.8 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
from
SEK 449
/day
AlperenA

19. Alperen

11.9 km
from
SEK 200
/day
1 review

Dog Lover & Engineer

Usually responds within few hours
AlperenA

19. Alperen

Dog Lover & Engineer11.9 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within few hours
from
SEK 200
/day
JoosjeJ

20. Joosje

18.1 km
from
SEK 350
/day

Flerspråkig hund- & kattälskare som gärna hjälper till

Usually responds within one day
JoosjeJ

20. Joosje

Flerspråkig hund- & kattälskare som gärna hjälper till18.1 km
Usually responds within one day
from
SEK 350
/day

Why dog day care ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Boo for a home day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Boo Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer home day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Boo sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book doggy day care in Boo on Pawshake. Over 221 pet owners in Boo have left a review, with an average of 4.91/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express