1. Dog Walking
  2. Mölndal

Dog Walking, Mölndal

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (SEK)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
VictoriaV

1. Victoria

4.9 km
from
SEK 100
/walk
New sitter

Hund och kattvan djurpassare

Last active 6 days ago
VictoriaV

1. Victoria

New sitter
Hund och kattvan djurpassare4.9 km
Last active 6 days ago
from
SEK 100
/walk
LeilaL

2. Leila

5.1 km - Nordstaden
from
SEK 150
/walk
New sitter
1 review

Pet lover who would love to care for your furry friend 🐾

Last active 2 days ago
LeilaL

2. Leila

New sitter
Pet lover who would love to care for your furry friend 🐾5.1 km - Nordstaden
(1 review)
Last active 2 days ago
"Leila was so wonderful with my babies. She was patient and super professional and my dogs loved her! Will definitely book again! Thanks Leila!"
LucyL
Review by Lucy
from
SEK 150
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
DariaD

3. Daria

0.1 km
from
SEK 100
/walk
New sitter

Pet care with Daria ❀

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
DariaD

3. Daria

New sitter
Pet care with Daria ❀0.1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
from
SEK 100
/walk
InaI

4. Ina

1 km
from
SEK 150
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Animals make my day better, let me make theirs better too!

Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
InaI

4. Ina

Animals make my day better, let me make theirs better too!1 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"Ina is a true blessing for both pets and their owners! She understands how attached I am to my dog and he to me, she communicates frequently and shows a lot of care for him. Thank you Ina! "
IndiI
Review by Indi
from
SEK 150
/walk
AngelicaA

5. Angelica

2.8 km
from
SEK 150
/walk
2 reviews

Loving, experienced & attentive pet care in Gothenburg

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
AngelicaA

5. Angelica

Loving, experienced & attentive pet care in Gothenburg2.8 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
from
SEK 150
/walk
FransF

6. Frans

0.8 km - Krokslätt
from
SEK 100
/walk
New sitter
2 reviews

Din katts nya bästa vän!

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
FransF

6. Frans

New sitter
Din katts nya bästa vän!0.8 km - Krokslätt
(2 reviews)
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
SEK 100
/walk
EllaE

7. Ella

5.2 km
from
SEK 100
/walk
1 review

Söker du hundvakt?

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
EllaE

7. Ella

Söker du hundvakt?5.2 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
from
SEK 100
/walk
PatriciaP

8. Patricia

2.5 km
from
SEK 105
/walk

Spanish animal sitter in Göteborg 🐶🐱❤️

Last active 4 days ago
PatriciaP

8. Patricia

Spanish animal sitter in Göteborg 🐶🐱❤️2.5 km
Last active 4 days ago
from
SEK 105
/walk
NellieN

9. Nellie

4.1 km
from
SEK 100
/walk
New sitter

Djurälskande och trygg hund- & kattvakt

Last active 4 days ago
NellieN

9. Nellie

New sitter
Djurälskande och trygg hund- & kattvakt4.1 km
Last active 4 days ago
from
SEK 100
/walk
HaribhaskarH

10. Haribhaskar

3.4 km
from
SEK 100
/walk
New sitter

Pet parent missing his lovely dog at home

HaribhaskarH

10. Haribhaskar

New sitter
Pet parent missing his lovely dog at home3.4 km
from
SEK 100
/walk
ArdalanA

11. Ardalan

5.7 km
from
SEK 100
/walk
2 reviews

Omsorgsfull och pålitlig husdjurspassare i Göteborg

Usually responds within one day
ArdalanA

11. Ardalan

Omsorgsfull och pålitlig husdjurspassare i Göteborg 5.7 km
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
from
SEK 100
/walk
MeenamM

12. Meenam

5.1 km
from
SEK 300
/walk
1
recurring guest

Kärleksfull och pålitlig hundpassning du kan lita på

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
MeenamM

12. Meenam

Kärleksfull och pålitlig hundpassning du kan lita på5.1 km
1 recurring guest
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
SEK 300
/walk
MartaM

13. Marta

5.2 km
from
SEK 170
/walk
28 reviews
14
recurring guests

En galen två-katts-ägare

Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
MartaM

13. Marta

En galen två-katts-ägare5.2 km
(28 reviews)
14 recurring guests
Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
SEK 170
/walk
AmeliaA

14. Amelia

2.5 km
from
SEK 140
/walk
12 reviews
3
recurring guests

Snäll och tålmodig djurvakt

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
AmeliaA

14. Amelia

Snäll och tålmodig djurvakt2.5 km
(12 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
SEK 140
/walk
AndrinaA

15. Andrina

4.9 km
from
SEK 100
/walk
3 reviews

Erfaren hundvakt som gärna tar hand om din hund!

Usually responds within few hours
AndrinaA

15. Andrina

Erfaren hundvakt som gärna tar hand om din hund!4.9 km
(3 reviews)
Usually responds within few hours
from
SEK 100
/walk
DagmaraD

16. Dagmara

1.4 km
from
SEK 100
/walk

Trygg och kärleksfull hundvakt med lång erfarenhet 🐾

Usually responds within one hour
DagmaraD

16. Dagmara

Trygg och kärleksfull hundvakt med lång erfarenhet 🐾1.4 km
Usually responds within one hour
from
SEK 100
/walk
JaffarJ

17. Jaffar

4.8 km
from
SEK 300
/walk

Med hjärta för djur och trygghet för dig

JaffarJ

17. Jaffar

Med hjärta för djur och trygghet för dig4.8 km
from
SEK 300
/walk
KingaK

18. Kinga

4 km
from
SEK 250
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Pet sitting in Göteborg💗

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
KingaK

18. Kinga

Pet sitting in Göteborg💗 4 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
from
SEK 250
/walk
SofiaS

19. Sofia

5.9 km
from
SEK 200
/walk

Vill bli djurvakt

SofiaS

19. Sofia

Vill bli djurvakt5.9 km
from
SEK 200
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Mölndal who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Mölndal neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Mölndal dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Mölndal on Pawshake. Over 230 pet owners in Mölndal have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express