1. Dog Walking
  2. Gothenburg

Dog Walking, Gothenburg

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (SEK)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
LauraL

1. Laura

3.8 km
from
SEK 100
/walk
155 reviews
53
recurring guests

Djurvakt i Göteborg :)

Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
LauraL

1. Laura

Djurvakt i Göteborg :)3.8 km
(155 reviews)
53 recurring guests
Last booked 5 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Vi är så nöjda med Laura. Hon är pålitlig och uppdaterar alltid om vår lillemans dag. Hon svarar alltid på ens meddelanden och skriver om det varit något under dagen. Hon har även uppdaterat med foton varje gång och ibland även skickat på våra andra djur, det värmer alltid ens mamma-hjärta. Det är tydligt att vår Bob trivs i hennes sällskap och att han tycker mycket om henne, det syns på både bilderna som tas men också hur han blir när vi nämner Lauras namn, när vi kommit hem från jobbet. Vi känner oss väldigt trygga med att ha Laura som vår dagmatte när vi är på jobb. Hon ser alltid till att våra killar har det bäst. Vi rekommenderar henne starkt!"
JosefineJ
Review by Josefine
from
SEK 100
/walk
LeilaL

2. Leila

0.3 km
from
SEK 150
/walk
1 review

Pet lover who would love to care for your furry friend 🐾

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
LeilaL

2. Leila

Pet lover who would love to care for your furry friend 🐾0.3 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Leila was so wonderful with my babies. She was patient and super professional and my dogs loved her! Will definitely book again! Thanks Leila!"
LucyL
Review by Lucy
from
SEK 150
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
VictoriaV

3. Victoria

6 km
from
SEK 100
/walk
New sitter

Hund och kattvan djurpassare

Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
VictoriaV

3. Victoria

New sitter
Hund och kattvan djurpassare6 km
Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
from
SEK 100
/walk
DariaD

4. Daria

4.9 km
from
SEK 100
/walk
New sitter

Pet care with Daria ❀

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
DariaD

4. Daria

New sitter
Pet care with Daria ❀4.9 km
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
SEK 100
/walk
yangY

5. yang

2.2 km
from
SEK 100
/walk
1 review

Reliable and experienced dog near park&river just downstairs

yangY

5. yang

Reliable and experienced dog near park&river just downstairs2.2 km
(1 review)
from
SEK 100
/walk
InaI

6. Ina

6 km
from
SEK 150
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Animals make my day better, let me make theirs better too!

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
InaI

6. Ina

Animals make my day better, let me make theirs better too!6 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one hour
"Ina is a true blessing for both pets and their owners! She understands how attached I am to my dog and he to me, she communicates frequently and shows a lot of care for him. Thank you Ina! "
IndiI
Review by Indi
from
SEK 150
/walk
AdriannaA

7. Adrianna

5.7 km
from
SEK 105
/walk
New sitter

Trygg och erfaren djurälskare erbjuder djurpassning

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
AdriannaA

7. Adrianna

New sitter
Trygg och erfaren djurälskare erbjuder djurpassning5.7 km
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
SEK 105
/walk
MeenamM

8. Meenam

5.9 km
from
SEK 300
/walk
1
recurring guest

Kärleksfull och pålitlig hundpassning du kan lita på

Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
MeenamM

8. Meenam

Kärleksfull och pålitlig hundpassning du kan lita på5.9 km
1 recurring guest
Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
SEK 300
/walk
SpoorthiS

9. Spoorthi

3.2 km
from
SEK 100
/walk
3 reviews

Reliable and Caring Pet Sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
SpoorthiS

9. Spoorthi

Reliable and Caring Pet Sitter 3.2 km
(3 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
SEK 100
/walk
FransF

10. Frans

4.2 km
from
SEK 100
/walk
2 reviews

Din katts nya bästa vän!

Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
FransF

10. Frans

Din katts nya bästa vän!4.2 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
SEK 100
/walk
FrederikkeF

11. Frederikke

4.5 km
from
SEK 200
/walk

Musiklärare som gärna passar djur på fritiden

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
FrederikkeF

11. Frederikke

Musiklärare som gärna passar djur på fritiden4.5 km
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
from
SEK 200
/walk
OkuliinaO

12. Okuliina

3.6 km
from
SEK 120
/walk
11 reviews
3
recurring guests

Loving and experienced care for your pet

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
OkuliinaO

12. Okuliina

Loving and experienced care for your pet3.6 km
(11 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
SEK 120
/walk
PatriciaP

13. Patricia

2.5 km
from
SEK 105
/walk

Spanish animal sitter in Göteborg 🐶🐱❤️

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
PatriciaP

13. Patricia

Spanish animal sitter in Göteborg 🐶🐱❤️2.5 km
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
SEK 105
/walk
AngelicaA

14. Angelica

2.3 km
from
SEK 150
/walk
2 reviews

Loving, experienced & attentive pet care in Gothenburg

Last active 2 days ago
AngelicaA

14. Angelica

Loving, experienced & attentive pet care in Gothenburg2.3 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 2 days ago
from
SEK 150
/walk
MartaM

15. Marta

3.8 km
from
SEK 170
/walk
28 reviews
16
recurring guests

En galen två-katts-ägare

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
MartaM

15. Marta

En galen två-katts-ägare3.8 km
(28 reviews)
16 recurring guests
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
SEK 170
/walk
EllaE

16. Ella

3.8 km
from
SEK 100
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Söker du hundvakt?

Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
EllaE

16. Ella

Söker du hundvakt?3.8 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
SEK 100
/walk
Marcela LauritoM

17. Marcela Laurito

4.9 km
from
SEK 100
/walk
2 reviews

Paul & Marcela: Fun days & cozy nights for pets

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
Marcela LauritoM

17. Marcela Laurito

Paul & Marcela: Fun days & cozy nights for pets4.9 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
SEK 100
/walk
MalinM

18. Malin

4.6 km
from
SEK 100
/walk
3 reviews

Trygg hund- & kattvän för aktiva hundpromenader

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
MalinM

18. Malin

Trygg hund- & kattvän för aktiva hundpromenader4.6 km
(3 reviews)
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
SEK 100
/walk
NellieN

19. Nellie

1.2 km
from
SEK 100
/walk

Djurälskande och trygg hund- & kattvakt

Last active 6 days ago
NellieN

19. Nellie

Djurälskande och trygg hund- & kattvakt1.2 km
Last active 6 days ago
from
SEK 100
/walk
AmeliaA

20. Amelia

2.6 km
from
SEK 140
/walk
12 reviews
3
recurring guests

Snäll och tålmodig djurvakt

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
AmeliaA

20. Amelia

Snäll och tålmodig djurvakt2.6 km
(12 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
from
SEK 140
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Gothenburg who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Gothenburg neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Gothenburg dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Gothenburg on Pawshake. Over 234 pet owners in Gothenburg have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express