1. Dog sitting
  2. Huddinge

Dog Sitting, Huddinge

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (SEK)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
LinnL

1. Linn

3.3 km
from
SEK 180
/day
21 reviews
7
recurring guests

Erfaren Catnanny

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
LinnL

1. Linn

Erfaren Catnanny3.3 km
(21 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
"Linn spent a week looking after our cat Rory and she did an amazing job! She sent updates and pictures everyday and clearly loved spending time with him. I was very confident in the care she provided, which allowed me to enjoy my week away. I would highly recommend Linn as a pet sitter and will definitely be using her again. "
RachelR
Review by Rachel
from
SEK 180
/day
AnnA

2. Ann

11 km
from
SEK 250
/day
5 reviews

Kattvakt och hundrastning

Usually responds within one hour
AnnA

2. Ann

Kattvakt och hundrastning11 km
(5 reviews)
Usually responds within one hour
"Tack så mycket Ann! Hon tog hand om min katt och skickade bilder varje gång, vilket gjorde mig lugn. Kommunikationen var snabb och smidig. Jag skulle absolut välja henne igen."
HnsH
Review by Hns
from
SEK 250
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
KimK

3. Kim

9.7 km
from
SEK 190
/day
3 reviews

I am ready to be your pet's next best friend.

Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within one day
KimK

3. Kim

I am ready to be your pet's next best friend. 9.7 km
(3 reviews)
Last active 11 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Kim looked after our cat when were away and our cat was happy and relaxed when we returned. Kim kept us updated and sent pictures and videos and everything looked great when we got back. She had always responded quickly and seems a very lovely person - so glad we found her!"
BellaB
Review by Bella
from
SEK 190
/day
Gabriela MariannaG

4. Gabriela Marianna

8 km
from
SEK 200
/day
6 reviews
3
recurring guests

Erfaren djurvakt med djurvårdsutbildning

Last active 5 days ago
Gabriela MariannaG

4. Gabriela Marianna

Erfaren djurvakt med djurvårdsutbildning8 km
(6 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 5 days ago
"Jag märkte direkt att Gabriela verkligen brydde sig och tog hand om min katt på ett lugnt och omtänksamt sätt. Jag kunde slappna av och känna mig helt trygg under tiden. Rekommenderar henne varmt! "
parastooP
Review by parastoo
from
SEK 200
/day
UlianaU

5. Uliana

10 km
from
SEK 130
/day
12 reviews
5
recurring guests

Loving and experienced pet sitter 🤍

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
UlianaU

5. Uliana

Loving and experienced pet sitter 🤍10 km
(12 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Very good communication with daily photos and descriptions, thank you Uliana for the care you have given 🩷🫶"
OceanO
Review by Ocean
from
SEK 130
/day
EliasE

6. Elias

8.4 km
from
SEK 150
/day
New sitter

Hundtokig socionom

Last active yesterday
EliasE

6. Elias

New sitter
Hundtokig socionom8.4 km
Last active yesterday
from
SEK 150
/day
FarimaF

7. Farima

5.5 km
from
SEK 180
/day
New sitter

Trygg kattvakt för din älskade katt 🐾

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
FarimaF

7. Farima

New sitter
Trygg kattvakt för din älskade katt 🐾5.5 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
SEK 180
/day
LauraL

8. Laura

14.1 km
from
SEK 200
/day
New sitter

Daily visits by veterinarian and animal lover

Last active 7 days ago
LauraL

8. Laura

New sitter
Daily visits by veterinarian and animal lover14.1 km
Last active 7 days ago
from
SEK 200
/day
DanielaD

9. Daniela

6.5 km
from
SEK 150
/day
New sitter

Passionate about all animals and their care!

Last active 8 days ago
DanielaD

9. Daniela

New sitter
Passionate about all animals and their care! 6.5 km
Last active 8 days ago
from
SEK 150
/day
AnastasiiaA

10. Anastasiia

10.6 km
from
SEK 100
/day

Just a girl who really love pets 🐾💗

Last booked 13 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
AnastasiiaA

10. Anastasiia

Just a girl who really love pets 🐾💗10.6 km
Last booked 13 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
from
SEK 100
/day
JessieJ

11. Jessie

12.2 km
from
SEK 150
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Trygg och erfaren hundälskare som gärna hjälper till

Last active 3 days ago
JessieJ

11. Jessie

Trygg och erfaren hundälskare som gärna hjälper till12.2 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 3 days ago
"En helt fantastisk djurvakt som är noggrann, kommunikativ och ser till djurens bästa på alla sätt. Har fått dagliga rapporter med bilder på våra fyrbenta vilket ingav respekt och professionalitet. Både jag och min sambo är mer än nöjda och kommer med säkerhet höra av oss igen om vi skulle behöva hjälp. "
AnnaA
Review by Anna
from
SEK 150
/day
KarlaK

12. Karla

11.4 km
from
SEK 180
/day
2 reviews

Experienced petsitter with cats and dogs of all sizes

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
KarlaK

12. Karla

Experienced petsitter with cats and dogs of all sizes11.4 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Karla did a fantastic job of looking after our cats Luna and Artemis. She helped us out at fairly short notice and went the extra mile to take care of them both. -- Karla gjorde ett fantastiskt jobb med att ta hand om våra katter Luna och Artemis. Hon hjälpte oss med ganska kort varsel och gjorde det lilla extra för att ta hand om dem båda."
CraigC
Review by Craig
from
SEK 180
/day
ElsaE

13. Elsa

10.8 km
from
SEK 100
/day
3 reviews
5
recurring guests

Trygg,kärleksfull och flexibel hund- och kattpassning!

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
ElsaE

13. Elsa

Trygg,kärleksfull och flexibel hund- och kattpassning!10.8 km
(3 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
from
SEK 100
/day
ClaudiaC

14. Claudia

11.8 km
from
SEK 180
/day

🐾Will lovingly care for cats and dogs!

ClaudiaC

14. Claudia

🐾Will lovingly care for cats and dogs!11.8 km
from
SEK 180
/day
MiraM

15. Mira

11.3 km
from
SEK 230
/day
28 reviews
7
recurring guests

Har erfarenhet av skygga katter och medicingivning

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
MiraM

15. Mira

Har erfarenhet av skygga katter och medicingivning11.3 km
(28 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
"This was the second time we asked Mira to visit our cats during our leave. All went well, Mira shared news and pictures everyday, the communication was easy and the cats were in great shape when we returned. Thanks again!"
AlineA
Review by Aline
from
SEK 230
/day
AnastasiiaA

16. Anastasiia

14.5 km
from
SEK 130
/day
25 reviews
5
recurring guests

För ditt husdjurs bästa!

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
AnastasiiaA

16. Anastasiia

För ditt husdjurs bästa!14.5 km
(25 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Anastasiia took really good care of our cat while we were away. She followed all our instructions and even made sure to clean the sand and fur around the house. We were able to relax seeing she's such a trustworthy and reliable person and knowing Jack was in the best hands 😊"
VeselkaV
Review by Veselka
from
SEK 130
/day
KaylaK

17. Kayla

7.6 km
from
SEK 140
/day
5 reviews
2
recurring guests

Animal Lover! Redo att hjälpa till!

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
KaylaK

17. Kayla

Animal Lover! Redo att hjälpa till!7.6 km
(5 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
"Kayla tog så väl hand om Ziggy och Skrållan när vi var bortresta en vecka. En sann djurvän som våra katter verkligen tydde sig till. Visade stor entusiasm och mycket engagemang. Vi fick bilder och kommunicerade dagligen. Kan bara ge Kayla våra varmaste rekommendationer. 😻"
JennyJ
Review by Jenny
from
SEK 140
/day
JuliaJ

18. Julia

14.3 km
from
SEK 120
/day
16 reviews
8
recurring guests

Pålitlig djurälskare

Lives with 1 cat
Lives with katt Sigge
JuliaJ

18. Julia

Pålitlig djurälskare 14.3 km
(16 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
Lives with katt Sigge
"Julia was absolutely wonderful with our rabbits, giving them so much care and attention. She followed their routine perfectly and made sure they felt safe and happy. We really appreciated the thoughtful updates and photos while we were away. I would trust her again in a heartbeat and highly recommend her to anyone!"
-anonymized--
Review by -anonymized-
from
SEK 120
/day
AnaA

19. Ana

5.6 km
from
SEK 250
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Pets love me, owners trust me :)

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 3 cats
AnaA

19. Ana

Pets love me, owners trust me :)5.6 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 3 cats
"Ana is a kind, positive, and caring person. She took excellent care of my pet while I was on vacation. Result is happy cat and happy owner 😄 100 percent recommended ❤️"
MarinaM
Review by Marina
from
SEK 250
/day
PriscilaP

20. Priscila

5 km
from
SEK 190
/day
19 reviews
7
recurring guests

Years Of Volunteer Experience!

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
PriscilaP

20. Priscila

Years Of Volunteer Experience!5 km
(19 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
"Priscila always takes very good care of my cat, is flexible and is a good communicator. I definitely recommend her."
JorindaJ
Review by Jorinda
from
SEK 190
/day

Why dog sitting ?

Have you planned a holiday or work long hours and could use a helping hand with your four-legged best friend? Pawshake is the answer, with a variety of dog minding services to suit your needs.

Imagine how convenient it would be if you could find dog sitting services right in your local Huddinge neighbourhood. With Pawshake, we can make that happen for you! You can relax knowing that we have thousands of verified dog minders at your fingertips who live in or around the Huddinge area. All of our dog sitting specialists are experts in dog care, providing belly rubs, fun times, and unlimited love for your pooch.

Our Pawshake dog carers offer a range of flexible services. Whether you need someone for a couple of hours or even a whole month in Huddinge, Pawshake can help to match you with your perfect dog sitter. Do you have a young puppy, a pup with special needs, or a senior dog that needs specialised dog care? All of our dog minding sitters have plenty of experience with a variety of dog breeds and behaviours, so they know how to make your dog feel truly comfortable.

Pet owners book dog sitting in Huddinge on Pawshake. Over 433 pet owners in Huddinge have left a review, with an average of 4.95/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express