1. Dog sitting
  2. Bjärred

Dog Sitting, Bjärred

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (SEK)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
TianshuT

1. Tianshu

10 km
from
SEK 125
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Spring Holiday Pet Sitter–Cat Visits & Dog Walking in Lund

Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
TianshuT

1. Tianshu

Spring Holiday Pet Sitter–Cat Visits & Dog Walking in Lund10 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 10 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"Tianshu has taken care of my cat Sider twice now. I am very pleased with her help. She is careful and reliable and I have only good things to say about her help as a pet sitter."
UlrikaU
Review by Ulrika
from
SEK 125
/day
NataliaN

2. Natalia

13.1 km
from
SEK 186
/day
New sitter

Caring, responsible, and attentive person

Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
NataliaN

2. Natalia

New sitter
Caring, responsible, and attentive person13.1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
from
SEK 186
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
ClaraC

3. Clara

11.4 km
from
SEK 150
/day
New sitter

I will treat your cat like it's my own (like royalty)

Last active 6 days ago
ClaraC

3. Clara

New sitter
I will treat your cat like it's my own (like royalty)11.4 km
Last active 6 days ago
from
SEK 150
/day
MildaM

4. Milda

13.3 km
from
SEK 180
/day
44 reviews
27
recurring guests

Most attentive care for your pets!

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
MildaM

4. Milda

Most attentive care for your pets!13.3 km
(44 reviews)
27 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"Med stor omtanke och kärlek tog Milda fint hand om våra två katter. Vi kommer garanterat boka Milda igen. "
VeronicaV
Review by Veronica
from
SEK 180
/day
JunruJ

5. Junru

10.8 km
from
SEK 200
/day
6 reviews
4
recurring guests

Loving Cat & Dog Owner – Calm and Reliable Sitter in Lund

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
JunruJ

5. Junru

Loving Cat & Dog Owner – Calm and Reliable Sitter in Lund10.8 km
(6 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Junru came to our house once every day for 2 weeks and fed our cats and parrot. He send us lots of pictures which was very comforting because we could see that animals was good taken care of. It seems like the animals liked him and were well taken care of. 😊"
AneA
Review by Ane
from
SEK 200
/day
SaharS

6. Sahar

14.3 km - Malmö
from
SEK 140
/day
8 reviews
2
recurring guests

Loving care for your pet in Malmö 🐾

Last booked 8 days ago
Last active today
SaharS

6. Sahar

Loving care for your pet in Malmö 🐾14.3 km - Malmö
(8 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 8 days ago
Last active today
"Normally when I leave the cats for a couple of days, they're both pretty standoffish when I'm back, like they're offended. Såhär took such good care of my cats that they didn't do any of that, just jumped right into snuggling and purring! On top of that Sahar makes EXCELLENT photographs, to the point where my cats' profile pics are now Sahar's. We also got a tonne of great and funny videos. "
AndrewA
Review by Andrew
from
SEK 140
/day
FláviaF

7. Flávia

12.9 km
from
SEK 200
/day
20 reviews
9
recurring guests

Loving pet caretaker & Cat and Dog owner <3

Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted today
FláviaF

7. Flávia

Loving pet caretaker & Cat and Dog owner <312.9 km
(20 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last booked 6 days ago
Last contacted today
"Otroligt bra! Flavia tog bra hand om våra katter när vi var bortresta, och vi kom hem till nöjda och glada katter. Vi kommer definitivt anlita henne igen! "
FrejF
Review by Frej
from
SEK 200
/day
ZiyueZ

8. Ziyue

11.9 km
from
SEK 150
/day
44 reviews
17
recurring guests

Expert poop scooper and friend of furry souls

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
ZiyueZ

8. Ziyue

Expert poop scooper and friend of furry souls11.9 km
(44 reviews)
17 recurring guests
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"We were so happy to have Ziyue look after our cat for a week this summer! She was both responsive and accommodating in communication and during our trip we got nice picture updates every day. We felt very safe having her as a cat sitter and would definitely ask her to cat sit again!! ☺️"
AlmaA
Review by Alma
from
SEK 150
/day
MayraM

9. Mayra

15 km
from
SEK 150
/day
New sitter

Trygg och erfaren hundrastare i Malmö 🐾

Last active 2 days ago
MayraM

9. Mayra

New sitter
Trygg och erfaren hundrastare i Malmö 🐾15 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
SEK 150
/day
AgostinaA

10. Agostina

12.5 km
from
SEK 240
/day
144 reviews
30
recurring guests

Pet Sitter Malmö

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
AgostinaA

10. Agostina

Pet Sitter Malmö 12.5 km
(144 reviews)
30 recurring guests
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
"Som vanligt fungerade allt mycket bra och jag kom hem till en nöjd och glad katt. "
JenniferJ
Review by Jennifer
from
SEK 240
/day
NoraN

11. Nora

12.3 km
from
SEK 150
/day
18 reviews
7
recurring guests

Passionerad Djurälskare

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
NoraN

11. Nora

Passionerad Djurälskare12.3 km
(18 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Nora is great and took good care of our cats. Highly recommended!"
ThiagoT
Review by Thiago
from
SEK 150
/day
AlejandraA

12. Alejandra

12.3 km
from
SEK 200
/day
50 reviews
22
recurring guests

The secret to happiness is simple , be loved by a cat 💕

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
AlejandraA

12. Alejandra

The secret to happiness is simple , be loved by a cat 💕12.3 km
(50 reviews)
22 recurring guests
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Alejandra was reliable, caring, and went above and beyond to make sure my cat felt comfortable and happy. I appreciated the regular updates and could tell my cat was in great hands!"
PatrickP
Review by Patrick
from
SEK 200
/day
SofiaS

13. Sofia

14.1 km
from
SEK 150
/day
19 reviews
9
recurring guests

Studerande djurvän

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
SofiaS

13. Sofia

Studerande djurvän 14.1 km
(19 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Mycket nöjd med Sofias passning av våra katter Elvis & Majsan. Enkel kommunikation och lätt att ha att göra med. Rekommenderas!"
AndréA
Review by André
from
SEK 150
/day
LillyL

14. Lilly

11.9 km
from
SEK 200
/day
10 reviews
2
recurring guests

Katterfaren kattägare - Experienced cat owner

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one hour
LillyL

14. Lilly

Katterfaren kattägare - Experienced cat owner11.9 km
(10 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one hour
"LILLY💫 kattvakten av guld! Ställde denna gången upp med väldigt kort varsel, så extra tacksam. Kommunicerar vad hon gjort och skickar dessutom de finaste bilderna på katterna, en fröjd att få när man är bortrest🥹🩵 "
JuliaJ
Review by Julia
from
SEK 200
/day
AdenA

15. Aden

10.7 km
from
SEK 200
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Pålitlig och ansvarsfull djurvakt

Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
AdenA

15. Aden

Pålitlig och ansvarsfull djurvakt10.7 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"Aden var noggrann och ordentlig! Våra två kaniner gillade honom. Jag kommer anlita honom igen!"
DavidD
Review by David
from
SEK 200
/day
KamilaK

16. Kamila

11.3 km - Kirseberg
from
SEK 150
/day
20 reviews
7
recurring guests

Kamila - ditt husdjurs nya bästa vän 😺

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active yesterday
KamilaK

16. Kamila

Kamila - ditt husdjurs nya bästa vän 😺11.3 km - Kirseberg
(20 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Superduktig kattvakt, vi kände oss trygga när vi var borta och fick bra uppdateringar vid varje besök. Rekommenderar verkligen! 🐱🥰"
HannaH
Review by Hanna
from
SEK 150
/day
AmirA

17. Amir

14.3 km - Malmö
from
SEK 170
/day
1 review

🐱 Trusted Cat Sitter in Malmö | Home Visits

Last active today
AmirA

17. Amir

🐱 Trusted Cat Sitter in Malmö | Home Visits14.3 km - Malmö
(1 review)
Last active today
from
SEK 170
/day
LioL

18. Lio

9.7 km - Klostergården
from
SEK 200
/day
3 reviews

Trygg och kärleksfull hundrastare och djurvakt i Lund!

Last contacted today
Last active today
LioL

18. Lio

Trygg och kärleksfull hundrastare och djurvakt i Lund!9.7 km - Klostergården
(3 reviews)
Last contacted today
Last active today
"Jättebra på alla sätt"
SandraS
Review by Sandra
from
SEK 200
/day
AnnaA

19. Anna

13.6 km
from
SEK 200
/day
20 reviews
10
recurring guests

Kärleksfull passning av din pälskling!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
AnnaA

19. Anna

Kärleksfull passning av din pälskling!13.6 km
(20 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
"From the moment we met, I felt completely at ease knowing my cat was in such capable and caring hands. Anna’s genuine love for animals really shines through, and she went above and beyond to make sure my cat was happy, comfortable, and well cared for. My cat, who can be a bit shy, warmed up to Anna quickly thanks to her gentle and patient approach. She kept me updated with daily photos and messages, which gave me so much peace of mind while I was away. If you’re looking for someone trustworthy, responsible, and truly passionate about pets, Anna is the perfect choice. I will definitely be booking her again in the future!"
PatrickP
Review by Patrick
from
SEK 200
/day
AthinaA

20. Athina

12.6 km
from
SEK 200
/day
12 reviews
4
recurring guests

hejsan jag kan passa alla typer utav husdjur

Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
AthinaA

20. Athina

hejsan jag kan passa alla typer utav husdjur 12.6 km
(12 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
"I was very happy with Athina, she took good care of my two cats, including an old one who needed daily medication and sent pictures everyday!"
CelesteC
Review by Celeste
from
SEK 200
/day

Why dog sitting ?

Have you planned a holiday or work long hours and could use a helping hand with your four-legged best friend? Pawshake is the answer, with a variety of dog minding services to suit your needs.

Imagine how convenient it would be if you could find dog sitting services right in your local Bjärred neighbourhood. With Pawshake, we can make that happen for you! You can relax knowing that we have thousands of verified dog minders at your fingertips who live in or around the Bjärred area. All of our dog sitting specialists are experts in dog care, providing belly rubs, fun times, and unlimited love for your pooch.

Our Pawshake dog carers offer a range of flexible services. Whether you need someone for a couple of hours or even a whole month in Bjärred, Pawshake can help to match you with your perfect dog sitter. Do you have a young puppy, a pup with special needs, or a senior dog that needs specialised dog care? All of our dog minding sitters have plenty of experience with a variety of dog breeds and behaviours, so they know how to make your dog feel truly comfortable.

Pet owners book dog sitting in Bjärred on Pawshake. Over 1232 pet owners in Bjärred have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express