1. Pet Sitting
  2. Malmö

Pet Sitting, Malmö

Drop-in visits at your home for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (SEK)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
SamS

1. Sam

0.7 km
from
SEK 190
/day
6 reviews
3
recurring guests

Safe and Reliable Animal Care

Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
SamS

1. Sam

Safe and Reliable Animal Care0.7 km
(6 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 14 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Sam was absolutely fantastic. He took wonderful care of my cats and my fish while we were away. One of my cats had undergone surgery just before our trip and needed medication, which made the situation more challenging because he spent most of the time hiding under the sofa. Despite that, Sam was incredibly patient, attentive, and always made sure my cat received the care he needed. Throughout the entire booking, Sam was reliable, communicative, and genuinely caring. He went above and beyond, and I couldn't have felt more comfortable leaving my pets in his hands. I would highly recommend him to anyone looking for a professional, trustworthy, and compassionate pet sitter. Thank you so much, Sam!"
AmandaA
Review by Amanda
from
SEK 190
/day
LoraL

2. Lora

1.6 km
from
SEK 200
/day
2 reviews

Looking forward to meeting your pets! 🌞

Usually responds within one day
LoraL

2. Lora

Looking forward to meeting your pets! 🌞1.6 km
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
"Lora looked after our two cats when we were away and she did an amazing job! She’s great with animals and our two boys were well looked after 🌸 She sent us updates and picture every day, so we felt safe leaving them in her care 🥰 Thank you again!"
ElsaE
Review by Elsa
from
SEK 200
/day
NellyN

3. Nelly

1.7 km
from
SEK 130
/day
1
recurring guest

katt och hund älskare till er hjälp

NellyN

3. Nelly

katt och hund älskare till er hjälp1.7 km
1 recurring guest
from
SEK 130
/day
OliviaO

4. Olivia

2.7 km
from
SEK 150
/day
6 reviews

Loving, Reliable Pet Sitter Who Treats Every Dog Like Family

Last active today
OliviaO

4. Olivia

Loving, Reliable Pet Sitter Who Treats Every Dog Like Family 2.7 km
(6 reviews)
Last active today
from
SEK 150
/day
MayraM

5. Mayra

3.3 km
from
SEK 150
/day

Trygg och erfaren hundrastare i Malmö 🐾

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active yesterday
MayraM

5. Mayra

Trygg och erfaren hundrastare i Malmö 🐾3.3 km
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
SEK 150
/day
Leslie AnnL

6. Leslie Ann

4.9 km
from
SEK 150
/day
1
recurring guest

Stay at Home Mom

Last active 2 days ago
Leslie AnnL

6. Leslie Ann

Stay at Home Mom 4.9 km
1 recurring guest
Last active 2 days ago
from
SEK 150
/day
MarijaM

7. Marija

4.9 km
from
SEK 165
/day

Small visits, full attention on your feline

Last active 5 days ago
MarijaM

7. Marija

Small visits, full attention on your feline4.9 km
Last active 5 days ago
from
SEK 165
/day
AlyssaA

8. Alyssa

3.8 km
from
SEK 150
/day

Whisker-Approved Sitting

Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
AlyssaA

8. Alyssa

Whisker-Approved Sitting3.8 km
Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
SEK 150
/day
HimadriH

9. Himadri

1.8 km
from
SEK 185
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Make your pet feel loved alltid

Last active 5 days ago
HimadriH

9. Himadri

Make your pet feel loved alltid1.8 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 5 days ago
from
SEK 185
/day
NiinaN

10. Niina

3.7 km
from
SEK 150
/day

Erfaren och pålitlig djurvän

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
NiinaN

10. Niina

Erfaren och pålitlig djurvän 3.7 km
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
from
SEK 150
/day
CarolinneC

11. Carolinne

2 km
from
SEK 200
/day

Safe hands, long walks, and lots of love 💖

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Bearded Collie Buddy
CarolinneC

11. Carolinne

Safe hands, long walks, and lots of love 💖2 km
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Bearded Collie Buddy
from
SEK 200
/day
DeaD

12. Dea

1.6 km
from
SEK 370
/day

Cozy, playful, and safe hangouts with pets 🐕🐅

Usually responds within one day
DeaD

12. Dea

Cozy, playful, and safe hangouts with pets 🐕🐅 1.6 km
Usually responds within one day
from
SEK 370
/day