1. House Sitting
  2. Märsta

House Sitting, Märsta

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (SEK)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
MaryM

1. Mary

0.3 km
from
SEK 500
/night
New sitter

Last active today
Lives with 2 dogs
MaryM

1. Mary

New sitter
0.3 km
Last active today
Lives with 2 dogs
from
SEK 500
/night
NadjaN

2. Nadja

19.5 km
from
SEK 350
/night
14 reviews
5
recurring guests

Pålitlig djurvakt i Stockholm:Hundar • Katter • Kaniner

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
NadjaN

2. Nadja

Pålitlig djurvakt i Stockholm:Hundar • Katter • Kaniner19.5 km
(14 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"Nadja tog hand om vår hund Timo i en vecka och vi är mycket nöjda. Hon var omtänksam, tålmodig och såg verkligen till att Timo hade det bra. Hon höll oss uppdaterade med bilder och meddelanden, vilket gjorde att vi kände oss trygga under hela tiden. Det märks att hon bryr sig om djur och behandlar dem med kärlek och respekt. Vi kan varmt rekommendera Nadja som hundvakt och skulle gärna anlita henne igen."
MehranM
Review by Mehran
from
SEK 350
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
PriscillaP

3. Priscilla

5.2 km
from
SEK 350
/night

Experienced cat sitter & cat mama! Boarding & home visits

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active today
PriscillaP

3. Priscilla

Experienced cat sitter & cat mama! Boarding & home visits5.2 km
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active today
from
SEK 350
/night
PounehP

4. Pouneh

19.1 km
from
SEK 400
/night
16 reviews
7
recurring guests

Din Nya Bästa Hundvän!

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
PounehP

4. Pouneh

Din Nya Bästa Hundvän!19.1 km
(16 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
SEK 400
/night
EleniE

5. Eleni

19.1 km
from
SEK 450
/night
2 reviews

Tillförlitlig och omtänksam hundvakt!!

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
EleniE

5. Eleni

Tillförlitlig och omtänksam hundvakt!! 19.1 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
SEK 450
/night
ParsaP

6. Parsa

17.9 km
from
SEK 250
/night
3 reviews
3
recurring guests

23-year-old student looking for some company!

Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
ParsaP

6. Parsa

23-year-old student looking for some company!17.9 km
(3 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
from
SEK 250
/night
KentK

7. Kent

0.3 km
from
SEK 500
/night

🐾 Dog lovers - will care for them as our own ❤️

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
KentK

7. Kent

🐾 Dog lovers - will care for them as our own ❤️0.3 km
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
SEK 500
/night
JonnaJ

8. Jonna

16 km
from
SEK 350
/night
2 reviews

💗🐶🐕💗

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
JonnaJ

8. Jonna

💗🐶🐕💗16 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
SEK 350
/night
JulieJ

9. Julie

15.3 km
from
SEK 300
/night

A lifelong animal lover who truly cares 🐾

Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
JulieJ

9. Julie

A lifelong animal lover who truly cares 🐾15.3 km
Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
from
SEK 300
/night
LinnéaL

10. Linnéa

5.1 km
from
SEK 400
/night

Välkommen till fyrbenta vänner, här finns love, trygghet!

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
LinnéaL

10. Linnéa

Välkommen till fyrbenta vänner, här finns love, trygghet!5.1 km
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
from
SEK 400
/night
ShabnamS

11. Shabnam

17.7 km
from
SEK 500
/night

Your pet's new best friend! +10y experience pet sitter

Usually responds within one hour
ShabnamS

11. Shabnam

Your pet's new best friend! +10y experience pet sitter17.7 km
Usually responds within one hour
from
SEK 500
/night

Why house sitting ?

Are you going away but have a pet that prefers to stay in their own environment? Or perhaps you have a range of different animals and it’s not practical for you to organise for them to stay in different places? Then you might want to consider finding a Pawshake house sitter to come and stay at your Märsta home while you are away.

House sitting is a convenient and affordable option when you have multiple pets and also want your house to be securely looked after while you are away. Many of our pet sitters have very reasonable house sitting rates because they enjoy staying and exploring different local neighbourhoods like Märsta.

At Pawshake, we understand that trusting your home to a stranger can be a little daunting. So we’ve done all the hard work to ensure that your Pawshake house sitter is trustworthy and reliable. All our pet sitter profiles are checked individually by our dedicated trust and safety team and some house sitters also have their own police checks which they can share with you.

The best thing about engaging a Pawshake verified house sitter is that you can relax knowing that on top of being covered by The Pawshake Guarantee which includes veterinary coverage, so your pets are being cared for in a familiar environment and your Märsta home is also being looked after as well.

In addition to looking after your pets, most of our house sitters will happily help you by collecting your mail, taking out the bins, and watering your plants. Just make sure you discuss all your requirements with your chosen house sitter prior to booking.

Pet owners book house sitting in Märsta on Pawshake. Over 59 pet owners in Märsta have left a review, with an average of 4.99/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express