1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Malmö

Doggy Day Care, Malmö

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (SEK)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AmiA

1. Ami

4.3 km
from
SEK 200
/day
New sitter
2 reviews
2
recurring guests

Caring pet sitter who loves dogs & cats 🐶🐱

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
AmiA

1. Ami

New sitter
Caring pet sitter who loves dogs & cats 🐶🐱4.3 km
(2 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
"Jag är supernöjd med Ami! Hon har tagit så fint hand om Kiwi, som verkligen har stortrivts hos henne. Kommunikationen har varit jättebra och jag har känt mig helt trygg med att lämna Kiwi hos henne. Det märks att hon verkligen tycker om hundar och bryr sig om dem. Rekommenderar henne varmt och kommer definitivt att boka henne igen!"
CorneliusC
Review by Cornelius
from
SEK 200
/day
TildeT

2. Tilde

5.3 km
from
SEK 400
/day
New sitter
1 review

Dog lover with experience of all ages & sizes 🐾

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
TildeT

2. Tilde

New sitter
Dog lover with experience of all ages & sizes 🐾5.3 km
(1 review)
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
"Tilde was fantastic sitting Mango at our home! At 14 months old, he has all the classic golden retriever energy and really thrives on consistency. She followed his daily routines, kept us updated with great communication throughout, and treated our home with complete respect. We returned to a happy, relaxed teen and complete peace of mind. We are so happy for the care and attention she gave him!"
PanaP
Review by Pana
from
SEK 400
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
Leslie AnnL

3. Leslie Ann

4.9 km
from
SEK 450
/day
1
recurring guest

Stay at Home Mom

Last active 3 days ago
Leslie AnnL

3. Leslie Ann

Stay at Home Mom 4.9 km
1 recurring guest
Last active 3 days ago
from
SEK 450
/day
MatildaM

4. Matilda

17.5 km
from
SEK 200
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Trygg och kärleksfull tjej för djurpassning

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
MatildaM

4. Matilda

Trygg och kärleksfull tjej för djurpassning17.5 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Det kändes så tryggt att lämna katterna hos Matilda att jag kunde fokusera på mitt ärende till 100% utan den minsta oro. Hon var väldigt kommunikativ och flexibel när jag behövde förlänga vistelsen. Kommer definitivt anlita henne igen."
MaxM
Review by Max
from
SEK 200
/day
AmandaA

5. Amanda

4 km
from
SEK 250
/day
15 reviews
8
recurring guests

Petsitter för dina kära djur ♥️

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
AmandaA

5. Amanda

Petsitter för dina kära djur ♥️4 km
(15 reviews)
8 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
"Amanda passade vår hund hemma hos oss. Allt gick jättebra från första kontakt. Kommunikativt och tryggt. Kommer definitivt kontakta Amanda igen när vi behöver hjälp. "
PanaP
Review by Pana
from
SEK 250
/day
MildaM

6. Milda

1.9 km
from
SEK 300
/day
44 reviews
27
recurring guests

Most attentive care for your pets!

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
MildaM

6. Milda

Most attentive care for your pets!1.9 km
(44 reviews)
27 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
from
SEK 300
/day
SofiaS

7. Sofia

1.7 km
from
SEK 500
/day
19 reviews
10
recurring guests

Studerande djurvän

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 5 days ago
SofiaS

7. Sofia

Studerande djurvän 1.7 km
(19 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 5 days ago
from
SEK 500
/day
SaliS

8. Sali

2.6 km
from
SEK 500
/day

Kärleksfull och ansvarsfull djurvakt

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
SaliS

8. Sali

Kärleksfull och ansvarsfull djurvakt2.6 km
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
SEK 500
/day
HimadriH

9. Himadri

1.8 km
from
SEK 360
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Make your pet feel loved alltid

Last active 6 days ago
HimadriH

9. Himadri

Make your pet feel loved alltid1.8 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 6 days ago
from
SEK 360
/day
TerenceT

10. Terence

2 km
from
SEK 200
/day

Dogs are my passion and safe space!

TerenceT

10. Terence

Dogs are my passion and safe space!2 km
from
SEK 200
/day
TovaT

11. Tova

19.4 km
from
SEK 200
/day

Kärleksfull & erfaren djurvän med flexibelt schema

TovaT

11. Tova

Kärleksfull & erfaren djurvän med flexibelt schema19.4 km
from
SEK 200
/day
HampusH

12. Hampus

5.1 km
from
SEK 200
/day

Hundvakt som vet hur man hanterar både muskler och mys

Usually responds within one day
HampusH

12. Hampus

Hundvakt som vet hur man hanterar både muskler och mys5.1 km
Usually responds within one day
from
SEK 200
/day
LoraL

13. Lora

1.6 km
from
SEK 250
/day
2 reviews

Looking forward to meeting your pets! 🌞

Usually responds within one day
LoraL

13. Lora

Looking forward to meeting your pets! 🌞1.6 km
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
from
SEK 250
/day
LisaL

14. Lisa

14.5 km
from
SEK 350
/day
1 review

Långa promenader, hundkompis & valpträning

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Blandras Polly
LisaL

14. Lisa

Långa promenader, hundkompis & valpträning14.5 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Blandras Polly
from
SEK 350
/day

Why dog day care ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Malmö for a home day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Malmö Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer home day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Malmö sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book doggy day care in Malmö on Pawshake. Over 403 pet owners in Malmö have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express