1. Dog sitting
  2. Ljungsbro

Dog Sitting, Ljungsbro

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (SEK)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AmmaraA

1. Ammara

9.1 km
from
SEK 250
/day

Loving sitter | Raised 15+ cats | Pet Lover

Last active yesterday
AmmaraA

1. Ammara

Loving sitter | Raised 15+ cats | Pet Lover 9.1 km
Last active yesterday
from
SEK 250
/day
NathalieN

2. Nathalie

12.6 km
from
SEK 190
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Kattälskande student med erfarenhet och omsorg

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
NathalieN

2. Nathalie

Kattälskande student med erfarenhet och omsorg12.6 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
from
SEK 190
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
JimmyJ

3. Jimmy

11.4 km
from
SEK 250
/day
3 reviews
3
recurring guests

Professional Pet Care with a Personal Touch

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Akita inu Amaya
JimmyJ

3. Jimmy

Professional Pet Care with a Personal Touch11.4 km
(3 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with Akita inu Amaya
"Allt gick bra och smidigt."
EmilE
Review by Emil
from
SEK 250
/day
EvaE

4. Eva

12.1 km
from
SEK 200
/day

Caring and Responsible Pet Sitter with Experience 🐾

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
EvaE

4. Eva

Caring and Responsible Pet Sitter with Experience 🐾12.1 km
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
SEK 200
/day
FabianF

5. Fabian

11.9 km
from
SEK 150
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Trygg och flexibel hundvakt i Gottfridsberg

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
FabianF

5. Fabian

Trygg och flexibel hundvakt i Gottfridsberg11.9 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
SEK 150
/day
AlvinA

6. Alvin

9.8 km
from
SEK 150
/day

Experienced and caring petsitting couple

Usually responds within one day
AlvinA

6. Alvin

Experienced and caring petsitting couple9.8 km
Usually responds within one day
from
SEK 150
/day
NawaratN

7. Nawarat

2.2 km
from
SEK 150
/day

Din kärleksfulla djurvakt i Ljungbro och Berg!

NawaratN

7. Nawarat

Din kärleksfulla djurvakt i Ljungbro och Berg! 2.2 km
from
SEK 150
/day
ThildeT

8. Thilde

12.4 km
from
SEK 250
/day

Djurvakt med lång erfarenhet

ThildeT

8. Thilde

Djurvakt med lång erfarenhet 12.4 km
from
SEK 250
/day

Why dog sitting ?

Have you planned a holiday or work long hours and could use a helping hand with your four-legged best friend? Pawshake is the answer, with a variety of dog minding services to suit your needs.

Imagine how convenient it would be if you could find dog sitting services right in your local Ljungsbro neighbourhood. With Pawshake, we can make that happen for you! You can relax knowing that we have thousands of verified dog minders at your fingertips who live in or around the Ljungsbro area. All of our dog sitting specialists are experts in dog care, providing belly rubs, fun times, and unlimited love for your pooch.

Our Pawshake dog carers offer a range of flexible services. Whether you need someone for a couple of hours or even a whole month in Ljungsbro, Pawshake can help to match you with your perfect dog sitter. Do you have a young puppy, a pup with special needs, or a senior dog that needs specialised dog care? All of our dog minding sitters have plenty of experience with a variety of dog breeds and behaviours, so they know how to make your dog feel truly comfortable.

Pet owners book dog sitting in Ljungsbro on Pawshake. Over 5 pet owners in Ljungsbro have left a review, with an average of 5/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express