1. Dog Boarding
  2. Skarpnäck

Dog Boarding, Skarpnäck

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (SEK)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
ZiyaZ

1. Ziya

1.4 km
from
SEK 300
/night
New sitter

Warm, and Reliable Pet Sitter in Stockholm

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
ZiyaZ

1. Ziya

New sitter
Warm, and Reliable Pet Sitter in Stockholm1.4 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
from
SEK 300
/night
MarinaM

2. Marina

8.7 km
from
SEK 400
/night
New sitter

Caring for your dog like they are part of the family

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
MarinaM

2. Marina

New sitter
Caring for your dog like they are part of the family8.7 km
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
from
SEK 400
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
NadiaN

3. Nadia

6.5 km
from
SEK 700
/night
New sitter
2 reviews

Hundpassning i Vasastan

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
NadiaN

3. Nadia

New sitter
Hundpassning i Vasastan6.5 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
"Nadia är supergullig och var väldigt mjuk i bemötandet av min hund. Hon förstod vad Milla behövde – hon lyssnade på och tog hänsyn till det jag berättade om Milla. Nadia är lätt att ha att göra med och jag kände fullt förtroende för henne. Lägenheten är jättefin och det är verkligen ordning och reda på Nadia. Rekommenderar varmt! "
KalleK
Review by Kalle
from
SEK 700
/night
AndreasA

4. Andreas

17.2 km
from
SEK 300
/night
2 reviews

Professionell djurpassning – från aktivering till hälsa

Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
AndreasA

4. Andreas

Professionell djurpassning – från aktivering till hälsa17.2 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
"Fantastisk hundvakt. Kändes mycket tryggt. "
JohanJ
Review by Johan
from
SEK 300
/night
IsakI

5. Isak

8.5 km - Bollmora
from
SEK 350
/night
New sitter

trygg och omtänksam djurpassning

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
IsakI

5. Isak

New sitter
trygg och omtänksam djurpassning8.5 km - Bollmora
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
SEK 350
/night
AnastasiiaA

6. Anastasiia

8.6 km - Bromma
from
SEK 300
/night
24 reviews
5
recurring guests

För ditt husdjurs bästa!

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 9 days ago
AnastasiiaA

6. Anastasiia

För ditt husdjurs bästa!8.6 km - Bromma
(24 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 9 days ago
"We booked Anastasiia for the second time and were very happy again. She is caring, reliable and kept us updated every day with lots of photos and videos which we really appreciated. It was clear our dog was happy, comfortable and well cared for. We would highly recommend Anastasiia to anyone looking for a wonderful dog sitter."
VladkaV
Review by Vladka
from
SEK 300
/night
MathieuM

7. Mathieu

16.2 km
from
SEK 449
/night
15 reviews
4
recurring guests

Bästa petsitters🐶

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
MathieuM

7. Mathieu

Bästa petsitters🐶16.2 km
(15 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"We are so lucky to have found Mathieu and Julia! They took care of our Heidi and gave her a great time meeting her needs and respecting her difficulties with other dogs. We will absolutely leave her in their care again!💕⭐️"
SofieS
Review by Sofie
from
SEK 449
/night
SusannS

8. Susann

2.9 km
from
SEK 350
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Dedikerad doglover!

Usually responds within few hours
SusannS

8. Susann

Dedikerad doglover! 2.9 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within few hours
"Fantastisk hantering och vård av vår hund Aston. Då det är en Beligisk Malinois, som kräver en erfaren och stabil hundvakt, lämnar vi inte bort honom till vem som helst. Men med Susann känner vi oss trygga och vi vet att Aston får det bra. Rekommenderar Susann varmt. "
Carl-MagnusC
Review by Carl-Magnus
from
SEK 350
/night
LisaL

9. Lisa

12.7 km
from
SEK 400
/night

Calm home with individual care

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
LisaL

9. Lisa

Calm home with individual care12.7 km
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
SEK 400
/night
MilenaM

10. Milena

2.6 km
from
SEK 400
/night
New sitter

Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
MilenaM

10. Milena

New sitter
2.6 km
Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
SEK 400
/night
MariaM

11. Maria

13.1 km
from
SEK 300
/night
21 reviews
7
recurring guests

Djurvän passar gärna din pälskling

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
MariaM

11. Maria

Djurvän passar gärna din pälskling13.1 km
(21 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
"Vi fick bra kontakt hon uppdaterade oss nästan dagligen Bosse trivdes bra Vi är nöjda "
PeterP
Review by Peter
from
SEK 300
/night
MoaM

12. Moa

6.1 km
from
SEK 495
/night
3 reviews

Nosgos, lek och kärlek! Din pälskling i fokus!

Usually responds within few hours
MoaM

12. Moa

Nosgos, lek och kärlek! Din pälskling i fokus! 6.1 km
(3 reviews)
Usually responds within few hours
from
SEK 495
/night
ElsaE

13. Elsa

5.2 km
from
SEK 300
/night
3 reviews
4
recurring guests

Trygg,kärleksfull och flexibel hund- och kattpassning!

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
ElsaE

13. Elsa

Trygg,kärleksfull och flexibel hund- och kattpassning!5.2 km
(3 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Allt funkade perfekt. Både jag och min hund är väldigt nöjda "
HelgeH
Review by Helge
from
SEK 300
/night
RebeccaR

14. Rebecca

6.5 km
from
SEK 300
/night
1 review

Ordningsam tjej som älskar djur!

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
RebeccaR

14. Rebecca

Ordningsam tjej som älskar djur! 6.5 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
"hon tog hand om hunden allt var bra "
DanD
Review by Dan
from
SEK 300
/night
CarinaC

15. Carina

17.1 km
from
SEK 250
/night
23 reviews
9
recurring guests

Hund och kattvakt finns

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
CarinaC

15. Carina

Hund och kattvakt finns 17.1 km
(23 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"Second time Carina takes care of Chopper. He got the best treatment he could get. Please read my first detailed review for her."
ChristosC
Review by Christos
from
SEK 250
/night
AlperenA

16. Alperen

3.3 km
from
SEK 300
/night
1 review

Dog Lover & Engineer

Usually responds within few hours
AlperenA

16. Alperen

Dog Lover & Engineer3.3 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within few hours
"Excellent dog sitter! Took care of our dog for 6 days and sent pictures every day which gave us great peace of mind. Very reliable, caring and easy to communicate with. I highly recommend Alperen will definitely use his services again. "
VladkaV
Review by Vladka
from
SEK 300
/night
NannaN

17. Nanna

6 km
from
SEK 300
/night

Djurvan 25 årig dansk konstpedagog söker extrajobb!

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
NannaN

17. Nanna

Djurvan 25 årig dansk konstpedagog söker extrajobb! 6 km
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
SEK 300
/night
AngeloA

18. Angelo

16.2 km
from
SEK 350
/night

A Calm, Family-Style Home for Your Dog

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
AngeloA

18. Angelo

A Calm, Family-Style Home for Your Dog16.2 km
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
from
SEK 350
/night
JonnaJ

19. Jonna

18.6 km - Häggvik
from
SEK 300
/night
2 reviews

💗🐶🐕💗

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
JonnaJ

19. Jonna

💗🐶🐕💗18.6 km - Häggvik
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
"My dog stayed with Jonna and her room mate for four days. I felt good and safe to leave her with them. I’ll book her again for sure and I can warmly recommend her."
MinnaM
Review by Minna
from
SEK 300
/night
VictoriaV

20. Victoria

4.1 km
from
SEK 520
/night
5 reviews

Victoria på Söder

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
VictoriaV

20. Victoria

Victoria på Söder4.1 km
(5 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Victoria took care of our dog very well and communication was excellent. Warmly recommended."
EmmanuelE
Review by Emmanuel
from
SEK 520
/night

Why dog boarding ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Skarpnäck for a doggy day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Skarpnäck Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer doggy day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Skarpnäck sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book dog boarding in Skarpnäck on Pawshake. Over 253 pet owners in Skarpnäck have left a review, with an average of 4.92/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express