1. Dog Walking
  2. Olskroken

Dog Walking, Olskroken

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (SEK)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
LauraL

1. Laura

5.7 km
from
SEK 100
/walk
152 reviews
52
recurring guests

Djurvakt i Göteborg :)

Calendar recently updated
Last booked today
LauraL

1. Laura

Djurvakt i Göteborg :)5.7 km
(152 reviews)
52 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked today
"Mycket bra hundvakt! Rekommenderas varmt!"
SylviaS
Review by Sylvia
from
SEK 100
/walk
LeilaL

2. Leila

2.2 km - Nordstaden
from
SEK 150
/walk
New sitter
1 review

Pet lover who would love to care for your furry friend 🐾

Last active yesterday
LeilaL

2. Leila

New sitter
Pet lover who would love to care for your furry friend 🐾2.2 km - Nordstaden
(1 review)
Last active yesterday
"Leila was so wonderful with my babies. She was patient and super professional and my dogs loved her! Will definitely book again! Thanks Leila!"
LucyL
Review by Lucy
from
SEK 150
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
DariaD

3. Daria

5.2 km
from
SEK 100
/walk
New sitter

Pet care with Daria ❀

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
DariaD

3. Daria

New sitter
Pet care with Daria ❀5.2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
SEK 100
/walk
AdriannaA

4. Adrianna

4.2 km
from
SEK 105
/walk
New sitter

Trygg och erfaren djurälskare erbjuder djurpassning

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active today
AdriannaA

4. Adrianna

New sitter
Trygg och erfaren djurälskare erbjuder djurpassning4.2 km
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active today
from
SEK 105
/walk
yangY

5. yang

3.4 km
from
SEK 100
/walk
1 review

Reliable and experienced dog near park&river just downstairs

Last active 5 days ago
yangY

5. yang

Reliable and experienced dog near park&river just downstairs3.4 km
(1 review)
Last active 5 days ago
from
SEK 100
/walk
AngelicaA

6. Angelica

3.2 km
from
SEK 150
/walk
2 reviews

Loving, experienced & attentive pet care in Gothenburg

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
AngelicaA

6. Angelica

Loving, experienced & attentive pet care in Gothenburg3.2 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 5 days ago
from
SEK 150
/walk
FransF

7. Frans

4.6 km - Krokslätt
from
SEK 100
/walk
New sitter
2 reviews

Din katts nya bästa vän!

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
FransF

7. Frans

New sitter
Din katts nya bästa vän!4.6 km - Krokslätt
(2 reviews)
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
SEK 100
/walk
EllaE

8. Ella

2.1 km
from
SEK 100
/walk
1 review

Söker du hundvakt?

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
EllaE

8. Ella

Söker du hundvakt?2.1 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
from
SEK 100
/walk
PatriciaP

9. Patricia

3.1 km
from
SEK 105
/walk

Spanish animal sitter in Göteborg 🐶🐱❤️

Last active 3 days ago
PatriciaP

9. Patricia

Spanish animal sitter in Göteborg 🐶🐱❤️3.1 km
Last active 3 days ago
from
SEK 105
/walk
NellieN

10. Nellie

1.5 km
from
SEK 100
/walk
New sitter

Djurälskande och trygg hund- & kattvakt

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
NellieN

10. Nellie

New sitter
Djurälskande och trygg hund- & kattvakt1.5 km
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
SEK 100
/walk
SpoorthiS

11. Spoorthi

4.8 km - Tolered
from
SEK 100
/walk
3 reviews

Reliable and Caring Pet Sitter

Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
SpoorthiS

11. Spoorthi

Reliable and Caring Pet Sitter 4.8 km - Tolered
(3 reviews)
Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
SEK 100
/walk
KarinK

12. Karin

4.6 km
from
SEK 100
/walk

Trygg person med 💚 för alla - kattvakt & hundpromenader

Lives with 3 cats
KarinK

12. Karin

Trygg person med 💚 för alla - kattvakt & hundpromenader4.6 km
Lives with 3 cats
from
SEK 100
/walk
AdamA

13. Adam

4.9 km
from
€15
/walk

Erfaren lugn kattälskare

Lives with 1 cat
AdamA

13. Adam

Erfaren lugn kattälskare 4.9 km
Lives with 1 cat
from
€15
/walk
JohannaJ

14. Johanna

3.1 km
from
SEK 100
/walk

Lugn och trygg katt/hundvakt med djurvana

JohannaJ

14. Johanna

Lugn och trygg katt/hundvakt med djurvana3.1 km
from
SEK 100
/walk
HaribhaskarH

15. Haribhaskar

4.2 km
from
SEK 100
/walk
New sitter

Pet parent missing his lovely dog at home

HaribhaskarH

15. Haribhaskar

New sitter
Pet parent missing his lovely dog at home4.2 km
from
SEK 100
/walk
OkuliinaO

16. Okuliina

4.7 km
from
SEK 120
/walk
10 reviews
3
recurring guests

Loving and experienced care for your pet

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
OkuliinaO

16. Okuliina

Loving and experienced care for your pet4.7 km
(10 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
from
SEK 120
/walk
MartaM

17. Marta

2.1 km
from
SEK 170
/walk
28 reviews
14
recurring guests

En galen två-katts-ägare

Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
MartaM

17. Marta

En galen två-katts-ägare2.1 km
(28 reviews)
14 recurring guests
Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
SEK 170
/walk
AmeliaA

18. Amelia

3.1 km
from
SEK 140
/walk
12 reviews
3
recurring guests

Snäll och tålmodig djurvakt

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
AmeliaA

18. Amelia

Snäll och tålmodig djurvakt3.1 km
(12 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
SEK 140
/walk
FrederikkeF

19. Frederikke

3.8 km - Backa
from
SEK 200
/walk

Musiklärare som gärna passar djur på fritiden

Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
FrederikkeF

19. Frederikke

Musiklärare som gärna passar djur på fritiden3.8 km - Backa
Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
SEK 200
/walk
NatalieN

20. Natalie

5.2 km
from
SEK 100
/walk
2 reviews
2
recurring guests

Djurvän erbjuder tjänster som kattvakt och hundpromenader!

Usually responds within few hours
NatalieN

20. Natalie

Djurvän erbjuder tjänster som kattvakt och hundpromenader!5.2 km
(2 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
from
SEK 100
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Olskroken who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Olskroken neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Olskroken dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Olskroken on Pawshake. Over 230 pet owners in Olskroken have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express