1. Dog sitting
  2. Lindome

Dog Sitting, Lindome

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (SEK)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
DariaD

1. Daria

11.2 km
from
SEK 150
/day
New sitter

Pet care with Daria ❀

Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
DariaD

1. Daria

New sitter
Pet care with Daria ❀11.2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
from
SEK 150
/day
FransF

2. Frans

11.9 km - Krokslätt
from
SEK 100
/day
New sitter
1 review

Din katts nya bästa vän!

Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
FransF

2. Frans

New sitter
Din katts nya bästa vän!11.9 km - Krokslätt
(1 review)
Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
"Jättebra med mina två katter! Frans går promenader med mina katter och är väldigt omtänksam och skapar personlig relation med katterna. Jättesnäll kille som bryr sig massor om alla djur :)"
MartaM
Review by Marta
from
SEK 100
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
AmeliaA

3. Amelia

13.5 km
from
SEK 135
/day
11 reviews
3
recurring guests

Snäll och tålmodig djurvakt

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
AmeliaA

3. Amelia

Snäll och tålmodig djurvakt13.5 km
(11 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
"Everything went really well with Amelia! We could see from the images and videos that our cats were happy to have her take care of them."
LassiL
Review by Lassi
from
SEK 135
/day
ArdalanA

4. Ardalan

13.5 km
from
SEK 150
/day
2 reviews

Omsorgsfull och pålitlig husdjurspassare i Göteborg

Usually responds within one day
ArdalanA

4. Ardalan

Omsorgsfull och pålitlig husdjurspassare i Göteborg 13.5 km
(2 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
"Mycket bra kommunikation och skötsel! Väldigt nöjd."
AttilaA
Review by Attila
from
SEK 150
/day
KingaK

5. Kinga

14.7 km
from
SEK 120
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Pet sitting in Göteborg💗

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
KingaK

5. Kinga

Pet sitting in Göteborg💗 14.7 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
"Bästa kattvakten, hon tog hand om våra 2 katter med bravur, dem älskade henne. Hon kom långt innan uppdraget och presenterade sig till oss som ägare och lärde känna katterna, hon skickade dagliga uppdateringar med bilder till oss under hela resan. Vi kommer absolut använda henne igen. "
TonyT
Review by Tony
from
SEK 120
/day
AngelicaA

6. Angelica

13.8 km
from
SEK 150
/day
1 review

Loving, experienced & attentive pet care in Gothenburg

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 10 days ago
AngelicaA

6. Angelica

Loving, experienced & attentive pet care in Gothenburg13.8 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 10 days ago
from
SEK 150
/day
PatriciaP

7. Patricia

13.5 km
from
SEK 180
/day

Spanish animal sitter in Göteborg 🐶🐱❤️

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
PatriciaP

7. Patricia

Spanish animal sitter in Göteborg 🐶🐱❤️13.5 km
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
SEK 180
/day
InaI

8. Ina

10.2 km
from
SEK 150
/day
1 review

Animals make my day better, let me make theirs better too!

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
InaI

8. Ina

Animals make my day better, let me make theirs better too!10.2 km
(1 review)
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
from
SEK 150
/day
RebeccaR

9. Rebecca

4 km
from
SEK 150
/day
New sitter

En tjej som älskar djur och söker en liten extra slant!

RebeccaR

9. Rebecca

New sitter
En tjej som älskar djur och söker en liten extra slant!4 km
from
SEK 150
/day
HaribhaskarH

10. Haribhaskar

13.9 km
from
SEK 150
/day
New sitter

Pet parent missing his lovely dog at home

HaribhaskarH

10. Haribhaskar

New sitter
Pet parent missing his lovely dog at home13.9 km
from
SEK 150
/day
NikolN

11. Nikol

13.9 km
from
SEK 150
/day
1 review

Pålitlig snäll student med mycket god erfarenhet

NikolN

11. Nikol

Pålitlig snäll student med mycket god erfarenhet13.9 km
(1 review)
from
SEK 150
/day
MeenamM

12. Meenam

13.3 km
from
SEK 300
/day
1
recurring guest

Kärleksfull och pålitlig hundpassning du kan lita på

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
MeenamM

12. Meenam

Kärleksfull och pålitlig hundpassning du kan lita på13.3 km
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
SEK 300
/day
DagmaraD

13. Dagmara

10.6 km
from
SEK 100
/day

Trygg och kärleksfull hundvakt med lång erfarenhet 🐾

Usually responds within one hour
DagmaraD

13. Dagmara

Trygg och kärleksfull hundvakt med lång erfarenhet 🐾10.6 km
Usually responds within one hour
from
SEK 100
/day

Why dog sitting ?

Have you planned a holiday or work long hours and could use a helping hand with your four-legged best friend? Pawshake is the answer, with a variety of dog minding services to suit your needs.

Imagine how convenient it would be if you could find dog sitting services right in your local Lindome neighbourhood. With Pawshake, we can make that happen for you! You can relax knowing that we have thousands of verified dog minders at your fingertips who live in or around the Lindome area. All of our dog sitting specialists are experts in dog care, providing belly rubs, fun times, and unlimited love for your pooch.

Our Pawshake dog carers offer a range of flexible services. Whether you need someone for a couple of hours or even a whole month in Lindome, Pawshake can help to match you with your perfect dog sitter. Do you have a young puppy, a pup with special needs, or a senior dog that needs specialised dog care? All of our dog minding sitters have plenty of experience with a variety of dog breeds and behaviours, so they know how to make your dog feel truly comfortable.

Pet owners book dog sitting in Lindome on Pawshake. Over 246 pet owners in Lindome have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express