1. Dog sitting
  2. Älta

Dog Sitting, Älta

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (SEK)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AnneliA

1. Anneli

5.8 km
from
SEK 300
/day

Djurälskare finnes med erfarenhet av katt, hund, smådjur

Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
AnneliA

1. Anneli

Djurälskare finnes med erfarenhet av katt, hund, smådjur 5.8 km
Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
SEK 300
/day
yaxuY

2. yaxu

8.4 km
from
SEK 250
/day

Pålitlig, ansvarsfull, flexibel, katt/hundpassning

Lives with 1 cat
yaxuY

2. yaxu

Pålitlig, ansvarsfull, flexibel, katt/hundpassning8.4 km
Lives with 1 cat
from
SEK 250
/day
OksanaO

3. Oksana

10.8 km
from
SEK 150
/day

Experienced Cat Sitter: Care&Playtime for Your Furry Friends

Usually responds within few hours
OksanaO

3. Oksana

Experienced Cat Sitter: Care&Playtime for Your Furry Friends10.8 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
SEK 150
/day
JosefineJ

4. Josefine

15 km
from
SEK 180
/day
5 reviews
3
recurring guests

Kattvan kattvakt i Södra Stockholm

Usually responds within few hours
JosefineJ

4. Josefine

Kattvan kattvakt i Södra Stockholm15 km
(5 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Usually responds within few hours
"Josefine passade våra två skygga katter i en vecka och vi är jättenöjda med hur hon åtog sig uppdraget. Josefine är noggrann, trygg, trevlig och pålitlig samt har god hand med djur. "
OlofO
Review by Olof
from
SEK 180
/day
CalleC

5. Calle

14.9 km
from
SEK 200
/day
1 review

Lämna era djur till en naturälskande norrlänning!!

Usually responds within one day
CalleC

5. Calle

Lämna era djur till en naturälskande norrlänning!!14.9 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
from
SEK 200
/day
QINGYANQ

6. QINGYAN

13.9 km
from
SEK 150
/day
1 review

A careful and responsible photographer that loves pets

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
QINGYANQ

6. QINGYAN

A careful and responsible photographer that loves pets13.9 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
"We had a wonderful experience with Qingyan! She was very caring and attentive to my cat’s needs. One thing I especially appreciated was that she hand-fed him his wet food to make sure he ate enough. Otherwise, he tends to eat too much dry food, which doesn’t agree with his stomach. She also spent time playing with him and gave him plenty of attention, which made me feel reassured that he was happy and well cared for while I was away. It’s clear that she genuinely cares about cats and goes the extra mile to make them comfortable. I would absolutely choose her again the next time I travel! And I would definitely recommend her to anyone looking for a caring, responsible, and attentive cat sitter!"
KarenK
Review by Karen
from
SEK 150
/day
LindaL

7. Linda

12.4 km
from
SEK 200
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

Jag tar väl hand om din fyrtassare! (Ömalm/Vasastan)

Lives with 1 cat
LindaL

7. Linda

Jag tar väl hand om din fyrtassare! (Ömalm/Vasastan)12.4 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 cat
"I totally recommend her. Caring and loving with our cat, kind and professional. 10/10!"
DeviD
Review by Devi
from
SEK 200
/day
CaitríonaC

8. Caitríona

8.4 km
from
SEK 170
/day
1 review

Cat sitting from a girl who truly loves cats

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
CaitríonaC

8. Caitríona

Cat sitting from a girl who truly loves cats8.4 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
"Caitríona took care of my cat Nala while I was away for 4 days at a festival. I got consistent updates and Nala was well taken care of and happy and calm when I returned. Great service :)"
MikaelM
Review by Mikael
from
SEK 170
/day
MoaM

9. Moa

9.8 km
from
SEK 250
/day
3 reviews

Nosgos, lek och kärlek! Din pälskling i fokus!

Usually responds within few hours
MoaM

9. Moa

Nosgos, lek och kärlek! Din pälskling i fokus! 9.8 km
(3 reviews)
Usually responds within few hours
"Moa såg till att Isis och Osiris hade det jättebra medan vi var i Skåne två dagar på kalas. Det kändes tryggt att lämna över ansvaret till henne och när vi kom hem märktes det att katterna var lugna och mådde fint. Jag kan verkligen rekommendera Moa som kattvakt :) // Jannicke "
JannickeJ
Review by Jannicke
from
SEK 250
/day
RaniaR

10. Rania

10.8 km
from
SEK 200
/day
1 review

Pålitlig hundvakt med stor erfarenhet 🐾

Last booked today
Last contacted today
RaniaR

10. Rania

Pålitlig hundvakt med stor erfarenhet 🐾10.8 km
(1 review)
Last booked today
Last contacted today
from
SEK 200
/day
EbbaE

11. Ebba

12.8 km
from
SEK 150
/day

Mina personligheter och färdigheter

Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
EbbaE

11. Ebba

Mina personligheter och färdigheter12.8 km
Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
SEK 150
/day
AlisaA

12. Alisa

13.9 km - Hagalund
from
SEK 150
/day

Your pets will receive lots of attention !

Last active 14 days ago
AlisaA

12. Alisa

Your pets will receive lots of attention ! 13.9 km - Hagalund
Last active 14 days ago
from
SEK 150
/day
JoosjeJ

13. Joosje

11.2 km
from
SEK 200
/day

Flerspråkig hund- & kattälskare som gärna hjälper till

Usually responds within one day
JoosjeJ

13. Joosje

Flerspråkig hund- & kattälskare som gärna hjälper till11.2 km
Usually responds within one day
from
SEK 200
/day
LeilaL

14. Leila

11.2 km
from
SEK 150
/day

Hund och kattvakt i stort hus i Huddinge

Usually responds within one day
LeilaL

14. Leila

Hund och kattvakt i stort hus i Huddinge 11.2 km
Usually responds within one day
from
SEK 150
/day
AerisA

15. Aeris

7.2 km - Enskede-Årsta-Vantör
from
SEK 150
/day

Hembesök och promenader i Lambohov

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
AerisA

15. Aeris

Hembesök och promenader i Lambohov7.2 km - Enskede-Årsta-Vantör
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
from
SEK 150
/day
EllinorE

16. Ellinor

10.4 km
from
SEK 200
/day

Söker Du En Pålitlig Djurvän?

Lives with 2 cats
EllinorE

16. Ellinor

Söker Du En Pålitlig Djurvän?10.4 km
Lives with 2 cats
from
SEK 200
/day
EmiliaE

17. Emilia

10.1 km
from
SEK 200
/day

Hundpromenader och kattpassning på Lidingö

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Labrador Frank
EmiliaE

17. Emilia

Hundpromenader och kattpassning på Lidingö10.1 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Labrador Frank
from
SEK 200
/day
EssieE

18. Essie

10.4 km
from
SEK 100
/day

jag älskar hundar och längtar efter att få träffa de!

Usually responds within one day
EssieE

18. Essie

jag älskar hundar och längtar efter att få träffa de!10.4 km
Usually responds within one day
from
SEK 100
/day